642-770認定試験の準備をするために、Pass4Test の専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と実践を生かして特別なトレーニング資料を研究しました。Pass4Test のCiscoの642-770問題集はあなたが楽に試験に受かることを助けます。Pass4Test のCiscoの642-770練習テストは642-770試験問題と解答、 642-770 問題集、642-770 書籍や642-770勉強ガイドに含まれています。


空想は人間が素晴らしいアイデアをたくさん思い付くことができますが、行動しなければ何の役に立たないのです。Ciscoの642-770認定試験に合格のにどうしたらいいかと困っているより、パソコンを起動して、Pass4Testをクリックしたほうがいいです。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、あなたのニーズを満たすことができます。


Ciscoの642-770認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。Pass4Testは642-770認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。Pass4Testの 642-770問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。


試験番号:642-770問題集

試験科目:Cisco 「Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-11-22

問題と解答:全91問

Ciscoの642-770認定試験を受けて642-770認証資格を取得したいですか。Pass4Testはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。Pass4Testの642-770問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくPass4Testのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。


Ciscoの642-770認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、642-770認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。Ciscoの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。642-770認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。Pass4Testの642-770問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。


弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なCisco 642-770認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/642-770.html


NO.1 Which command displays the target configuration in Cisco IOS XR Software.?
A. show config
B. show running-config
C. show config running
D. show config merge
Answer: A

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770   642-770過去問

NO.2 Which two-stage configuration process is correct in Cisco IOS XR Software?
A. Enter configuration mode, then make configuration changes.
B. Make configuration changes, then enter "commit" to make configuration changes persist.
C. Make configuration changes, then enter "copy run start" to make configuration changes persist.
D. Enter admin mode, then make configuration changes.
Answer: B

Cisco練習問題   642-770認定資格   642-770   642-770

NO.3 According to the ITIL v3 framework, what is the primary purpose of knowledge management?
A. to gather, analyze, store, and share knowledge and information within an organization
B. to maintain information about the configuration items needed to deliver a service
C. to improve efficiency by reducing the need to rediscover knowledge
D. to track problems
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770   642-770問題集   642-770   642-770

NO.4 What do you call a process that collects and compiles a series of measurements, taken at regular
intervals that are representative of a current status and health of the network?
A. trend analysis
B. baselining
C. exception reporting
D. SNMP monitoring
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770練習問題   642-770   642-770問題集

NO.5 What is a common cause of increasing NEWPTR errors on a POS interface?
A. dirty fiber
B. incorrect timing
C. Tx and Rx swapped
D. wrong fiber type
Answer: B

Cisco認定資格   642-770   642-770   642-770認証試験

NO.6 When is it appropriate to use the commit replace command?
A. When you want to replace the existing configuration for an ipv4 address on an interface.
B. When you want to replace all configurations under router ospf.
C. When you want to replace the entire running configuration with the target configuration.
D. The commit replace command does the same as the commit command.
Answer: C

Cisco認定試験   642-770認定証   642-770認定試験

NO.7 What is the range of DLCIs that are available for subscribers to configure on a Cisco IOS Frame Relay
subinterface?
A. 0-1024
B. 1-2048
C. 0-991
D. 16-1007
Answer: D

Cisco認定試験   642-770認定資格   642-770練習問題

NO.8 According to the ITIL v3 framework, a change that has an "approved" status has met which criteria?
A. The lab testing and operational assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
B. The operational testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
C. The business and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
and committed to the change scheduler.
D. The lab testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
but is not yet committed to the change scheduler.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770認定試験   642-770認証試験

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
If all else are good, where could the problem be if a user in the 192.168.0.0/16 subnet reports that they
are not able to connect to the router using Telnet?
A. MPP should be configured as out-of-band.
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space when using Telnet.
C. Telnet traffic is going through other interfaces that are not configured in MPP.
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/0 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space.
E. SNMP peer is not configured to "allow" on interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 which prohibits Telnet
Answer: C

Cisco認定試験   642-770認定試験   642-770参考書   642-770問題集

NO.10 What is the primary purpose of the change approval process?
A. provide a common forum for users and the technical community
B. achieve continuous improvement in the change control process
C. assess and mitigate risk
D. knowledge capture and documentation accuracy
Answer: C

Cisco認定試験   642-770参考書   642-770   642-770   642-770練習問題

NO.11 What is the acronym commonly used to identify a prearranged agreement between a service team and
an external service provider?
A. SLA
B. OLA
C. UC
D. SLM
E. CICS
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770認定証   642-770   642-770

NO.12 According to the ITIL v3 framework, which service transition process is responsible for planning and
coordinating the resources to deploy a major release within predicted cost, time, and quality estimates?
A. change management
B. transition planning and support
C. release and deployment management
D. service validation and testing
E. knowledge management
F. transition architecture and engineering
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770

NO.13 What will happen if a new version of Cisco IOS XR Software is installed and activated, and then the
router reloads?
A. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
B. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and only the new version is on disk0.
C. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
D. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and only the old version is on disk0.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770   642-770過去問   642-770認定試験

NO.14 At which SONET layer would you expect to see B3 errors?
A. physical
B. segment
C. line
D. path
Answer: D

Cisco認定資格   642-770練習問題   642-770過去問   642-770認定試験   642-770

NO.15 You have just solved a troublesome network event. From a troubleshooting perspective, what is your
next step?
A. Secure the device you performed the change on.
B. Document the problem and what you did to correct it.
C. Close the ticket.
D. Notify the service desk.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770練習問題   642-770過去問   642-770参考書   642-770認定証

Pass4Testは最新のNS0-156試験問題集と高品質のHP0-J66認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのVCP510PSE VCEテストエンジンと70-481試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の156-215.13トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/642-770.html