IBMの000-470認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。IBMの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。
IBMの000-470認定試験は実は技術専門家を認証する試験です。 IBMの000-470認定試験はIT人員が優れたキャリアを持つことを助けられます。優れたキャリアを持ったら、社会と国のために色々な利益を作ることができて、国の経済が継続的に発展していることを進められるようになります。全てのIT人員がそんなにられるとしたら、国はぜひ強くなります。Pass4のIBMの000-470試験トレーニング資料はIT人員の皆さんがそんな目標を達成できるようにヘルプを提供して差し上げます。Pass4のIBMの000-470試験トレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、ためらわずに決断してPass4を選びましょう。
現状に自己満足して、自分の小さな持ち場を守って少ない給料をもらって解雇されるのを待っている人がいないです。こんな生活はとてもつまらないですから。あなたの人生をよりカラフルにしたいのですか。ここで成功へのショートカットを教えてあげます。即ちIBMの000-470認定試験に受かることです。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは、高レベルのホワイトカラーの生活を送ることができます。実力を持っている人になって、他の人に尊敬されることもできます。Pass4TestはIBMの000-470試験トレーニング資料を提供できます。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたは美しい夢を実現することができます。さあ、ためらわずにPass4TestのIBMの000-470試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。
Pass4TestのIBMの000-470の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のIBMの000-470認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。Pass4Testというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、Pass4Testのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。
試験番号:000-470問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Unica Campaign V8.5」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-11-28
問題と解答:全108問
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-470.html
NO.1 In Unica Campaign, how are the Scheduler and Schedule process used?
A. The Schedule process is used to configure the Campaign Scheduler. This enables the use of the
Schedule process in a flowchart.
B. The Scheduler is an administration tool used to configure schedules. Use the Schedule process to
select the schedule to use as part of theflowchart.
C. The Scheduler is a Marketing Platform function that defines Schedule process attributes. The
Schedule process is used to initiate a process,series of processes, or an entire flowchart.
D. The Scheduler starts a flowchart even if it is not running, while the Schedule process in a flowchart
works only if the flowchart is running. TheScheduler should not be used to schedule a flowchart that uses
the Schedule process.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470認定試験 000-470認定資格 000-470認定資格
NO.2 Which of the following is NOT true about how a user variable can be used in Unica Campaign?
A. A user variable can be used in a custom macro.
B. A user variable can be used in an outbound trigger.
C. A user variable can be used within a SQL statement.
D. A user variable can be defined in one flowchart and then referenced in another flowchart.
Answer: D
IBM練習問題 000-470認定試験 000-470問題集 000-470 000-470 000-470認定資格
NO.3 A user has added a new Unica Campaign Attribute and would like to make that attribute available to the
Cognos reports. To do this, the user needs to:
A. use the Reports SQL generator to update the existing reporting views.
B. use the Reports SQL generator to create new views which include the new attribute.
C. do nothing, once the new column is added the reports model is automatically updated.
D. use the Cognos application administrator to create a new data framework which includes the new
attribute.
Answer: B
IBM認定証 000-470認定証 000-470 000-470過去問 000-470過去問 000-470
NO.4 A user needs to output data from a Unica Campaign flowchart and does not need to utilize the data
within the flowchart. This can be done by creating and outputting the data to a:
A. fact table.
B. general table.
C. dimension table.
D. base record table.
Answer: B
IBM 000-470問題集 000-470 000-470認証試験 000-470
NO.5 A table Customer_master contains 1000 customer_ids. A select box was created and all the
customer_ids from the table were selected. However, when the select box was run, the output cell
contained only a fraction of the total customers. When a test query was performed in the above
mentioned select box, all 1000 customers were selected. What could be cause of this issue?
A. Global suppression.
B. The Select process was not configured properly.
C. The table mapping of Customer_master are out-of-date.
D. Incorrect audience level has been chosen for the Customer_master table.
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 000-470 000-470練習問題 000-470認証試験
NO.6 A user is designing a Campaign flowchart. The user wants to retrieve and use a derived field which
was saved in a previous Campaign. Which of the steps below is correct to achieve this task?
A. The user cannot retrieve derived field expressions saved in other Campaigns.
B. Search the previous Campaign and copy the required derived field expression.
C. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory from the Options menu.
D. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory in a Select process box.
Answer: D
IBM問題集 000-470認証試験 000-470問題集
NO.7 A user is trying to create RAW SQL in a Select process. "Select IDs with" is selected but when the user
clicks on the advanced button the "RAW SQL for Record Selection" check box is greyed out. What is the
user doing wrong?
A. The correct tables are not mapped in.
B. A SQL Custom Macro has not been created.
C. The Select process is in Point and Click mode.
D. Unica Campaign is not connected to the database.
Answer: C
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.8 In a Unica Campaign Flowchart, a customer database table (see below) is mapped in a Select process
box. There is a requirement to segment and organize customers based on their income, which would
typically have the values "HIGH" for customers whose income is greater than 100000 and "LOW" for
customers whose income is less than or equal to 100000. This value needs to be output with the final
target list.
Ideally which step should be executed to get the task done?
A. Alter the table to add a new column with the required logic.
B. Create a Persistent Derived field with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
C. Create a Strategic Segment with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
D. Create a User Variable HIGH and LOW with the logic: IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
Answer: B
IBM 000-470認定証 000-470
NO.9 Within a flowchart a user wants to switch audiences from the Household level to the Customer level. In
order to do this, a table containing both columns is necessary. This can be accomplished by mapping a
table:
A. into the catalog twice, once at the Household level and once at the Customer Level.
B. into the catalog and select the Household column and the Customer column when selecting the
audience level.
C. in as a base table at the Household level and then map the same table in as a dimension table joined
to the base table on the Customercolumn.
D. in at the Household level as a table is normally mapped and then use the "Specify Additional
Audiences" screen to select the Customer columnwithin the table.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470認定資格 000-470
NO.10 A specialist is responsible for making sure that Unica Campaign flowcharts run successfully. If an error
occurs, the specialist needs to be informed by email. Therefore, the specialist creates a batch script which
interacts with the mail server and sends an email to the IT department helpdesk to be informed in case
problems arise in a Campaign flowchart. Where can the specialist best relate to this script from within the
Campaign flowchart? The specialist creates an outbound trigger, invokes the batch script in the trigger,
and:
A. assigns a trigger in a mail list or call list process.
B. schedules a trigger to run on a case-by-case basis.
C. uses the eMessage process to send out these emails.
D. assigns it in the Advanced settings section on the Campaign flowchart and has the trigger run on
Flowchart Run Error.
Answer: D
IBM認定証 000-470認証試験 000-470 000-470
NO.11 A specialist creates a numeric user variable called MinBalance and assigns an initial value of 100 to it.
The specialist wants the Select process to return all IDs where the mapped field AccountBalance is
greater than MinBalance. What is the correct syntax to use?
A. MinBalance < AccountBalance
B. AccountBalance > MinBalance
C. AccountBalance > UserVar.MinBalance
D. AccountBalance is GT than UserVar.MinBalance
Answer: C
IBM 000-470認定証 000-470 000-470認定証
NO.12 A user would like to create a 10% holdout control group from a Cell which contains 1000 Audience IDs.
Which Unica Campaign flowchart process box is the BEST way to accomplish this?
A. Merge process
B. Sample process
C. Segment process
D. Snapshot process
Answer: B
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470認証試験 000-470練習問題
NO.13 The custom macro has been configured to select on "audience id" and a return value. When this custom
macro is executed an error is received. What could cause this problem?
A. There are user variables used in the custom macro.
B. The Expression Type is configured incorrectly for the custom macro.
C. The custom macro is the same as one of the Campaign built-in macros.
D. The custom macro is too large for the fields in the temp table (<TempTable>).
Answer: B
IBM問題集 000-470 000-470 000-470問題集 000-470過去問
NO.14 In a Unica Campaign flowchart Select process, how can a custom macro be profiled so that it appears in
the Select process "Available Fields" menu?
A. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Item" and
add the macro name and field expression.Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
B. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Macro"
and add the macro name and fieldexpression. Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
C. In the "Select" process box, create a "Derived Field" with a field name Profile_Test and enter the macro
name in the expression field. Go tothe "Select" process "Source" tab and select the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
D. In the "Select" process box "Source" tab, click the Input field and the drop-down list appears. Go to
"Tables", select "UA_CUSTOMMACROS",and select the macro from the list. Select the macro when it
appears in the "Available Fields" column.
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 000-470 000-470問題集 000-470 000-470問題集 000-470認定試験
NO.15 A user is mapping a flat file into Unica Campaign. The user needs to ensure that the file ends with a:
A. tab.
B. comma.
C. closing bracket.
D. carriage return, line feed.
Answer: D
IBM参考書 000-470 000-470認定試験 000-470
Pass4Testは最新の70-461試験問題集と高品質の70-331認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-656 VCEテストエンジンとMB5-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-441トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。