IBMのLOT-950認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足IBM認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。


我々はIBMのLOT-950試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。IBMのLOT-950試験はPass4Testの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。


現在、市場でオンラインのIBMのLOT-950試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-950試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々Pass4Testはいつでも一番正確なIBMのLOT-950資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-950試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。


IBM LOT-950試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればIBM LOT-950認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。


Pass4のIBMのLOT-950試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、最新のIBMのLOT-950認定試験の問題と解答を得られます。そうしたらPass4のIBMのLOT-950試験に合格することができるようになります。Pass4のIBMのLOT-950試験に合格することはあなたのキャリアを助けられて、将来の異なる環境でチャンスを与えます。Pass4のIBMのLOT-950試験トレーニング資料はあなたが完全に問題と問題に含まれているコンセプトを理解できることを保証しますから、あなたは気楽に一回で試験に合格することができます。


試験番号:LOT-950問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-11-21

問題と解答:全95問

IBMのLOT-950認定試験を受験すれば、Pass4TestのLOT-950問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上LOT-950試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。Pass4TestのLOT-950問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/LOT-950.html


NO.1 Your Lotus Quickr users are beginning to see slower performance when authenticating. After checking
statistics, you have found that the Lotus Quickr server is not properly caching enough of the number of
authenticated users. Which of the following is the default maximum for cached users?
A.32
B.64
C.128
D.256
Answer:B

IBM認定資格   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.2 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME Which of the following will be the result
when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950参考書

NO.3 If the Place Catalog server stops, which of the following will be true for users currently utilizing the Lotus
Quickr server holding the Place Catalog?
A.Users can create new places
B.Users can edit documents in existing places
C.Users can create new PlaceTypes on the server
D.User cannot continue to work with existing places
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.4 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950参考書   LOT-950認定資格

NO.5 Anja's security department wishes to block users from clicking any URLs in Lotus Quickr that relate to
FTP. They have asked you to restrict this ability. In which of the following locations should you make this
modification?
A.Verify_protocol_string
B.Allowed_protocol_values
C.URLfield_protocol_filter
D.Closed_URLprotocol_access
Answer:C

IBM過去問   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.6 Which of the following capabilities is NOT possible with SuperUser access to Lotus Quickr?
A.Offline capability
B.Place customization
C.Control place membership
D.The ability to create places
Answer:A

IBM認証試験   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.7 A user in your Lotus Quickr environment has selected Exact Match lookup when searching for users to
add for a place. Which of the following searches would be performed with this option selected and the
following variables submitted? sn=mil mail=*
A.sn=mil mail=*
B.sn=mil* mail=*
C.sn=mil mail=@acme
D.sn=mil* mail=@acme*
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950問題集   LOT-950問題集

NO.8 By default, the server logs errors related to the use of expanded membership to which of the following
locations for troubleshooting assistance?
A.The Lotus Domino log
B.Membership_logging.xml
C.The Site Administration log
D.The Lotus Quickr administration log
Answer:A

IBM問題集   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950認定証

NO.9 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950参考書   LOT-950

NO.10 The previous Lotus Quickr administrator has configured the following entry in the qpconfig.xml
browser_caches_place_content enabled=False Which of the following choices reflects the modification
this setting makes?
A.Forces the server to not cache any pages
B.Does not allow the Lotus Quickr places to store attachments
C.Allows the server to cache only pages that do not contain data
D.Disables the ability to import HTML content that might include cross-site scripting
Answer:C

IBM練習問題   LOT-950   LOT-950参考書   LOT-950   LOT-950認定試験

NO.11 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950認定試験   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.12 In which of the following locations is the policy information for templates assigned a policy stored?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Place Catalog
C.Templates catalog
D.Site Administration
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950   LOT-950問題集

NO.13 As the Lotus Quickr administrator, you are able to run qptool commands to specify the access a
member has to the place's main room, such as -reader, -author, -editor, or -manager. Optionally, you can
use which of the following options to apply the member's main room access to all subrooms?
A.-all
B.-place
C.-allrooms
D.-placetype
Answer:C

IBM参考書   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.14 In your qpconfig.xml file on your Lotus Quickr server, you have found the following entry in the security
section: XSS_ImportHTML enabled="true" Which of the following does this represent?
A.Allows users to import HTML pages into their places
B.Allows users to build Web pages that include CSS tags and features
C.Prevents users from creating pages that contain CSS tags and features
D.Prevents users from attaching HTML files that contain cross-site scripts
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950問題集   LOT-950   LOT-950認定証

NO.15 To use groups from a directory as place members in a Lotus Quickr environment with Lotus Domino
naming conventions, which of the following must be performed to enable the ability for group authorization?
A.Edit qpconfig.xml to enable the group authentication section
B.Specify "Group Authorization" in the Directory Assistance document
C.Edit the Lotus Domino Directory and create a new view for Lotus Quickr group membership lists
D.Place a secondary directory in the Quickr\config directory and point to it from qpconfig.xml
Answer:B

IBM練習問題   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.16 Ute, the Lotus Quickr administrator, has removed a policy from the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the
following occurs to a place that had that policy assigned?
A.The place defaults to the main server policy
B.The place exists with no active policy assigned
C.The place is not accessible and is locked until a valid policy is assigned
D.The place follows the limits that are defined in the policy assigned to the template used to create the
place
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.17 In your Lotus Quickr environment, where can you view a list of all of the policies currently in your
environment?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Site Administration
C.The policies catalog
D.The Lotus Domino Directory
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-950問題集   LOT-950   LOT-950認定試験

NO.18 Bernard has utilized the following command: qptool remove However, he is unable to create a new
place with the same name, even after verifying that the command completed successfully. Which of the
following must be done to allow him to reuse the place name?
A.Restart the Domino HTTP server
B.Run the command qptool remove -cleanup
C.Run the command Quickr place cache flush
D.Run the command qptool -unregister placename
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950認証試験

NO.19 While installing the base Lotus Domino server for your Lotus Quickr environment, which of the
following server types should you select?
A.Lotus Domino Quickr Server
B.Lotus Domino Utility Server
C.Lotus Domino Cluster Server
D.Lotus Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:D

IBM認定証   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.20 Nathaniel has implemented cross-place searching as manager of numerous places in Lotus Quickr.
This required him to configure Lotus Domino Domain Search and a Domain Catalog server. Where is the
cross-place searching performed once the configurations are complete?
A.The LDAP server that stores the user's credentials
B.The Lotus Quickr server where the places are stored
C.The Lotus Domino server where the user authenticates
D.The Lotus Quickr server running on the Domain Catalog server
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950認定試験   LOT-950認定試験

NO.21 Zelda has received a request from numerous groups to support multiple language content on the Lotus
Quickr server. Which of the following steps must she perform to enable this functionality?
A.She must set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
B.She must change the language pack on the Lotus Domino server to include the requested languages
C.She must enable the translator Placebot to convert the content as it is added to the server
D.She must create a Lotus Quickr partition for the alternate language and store all alternate language
data in those places only
Answer:A

IBM認定資格   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.22 In your Lotus Quickr environment, Lotus Quickr has been configured to control directory services. You
have encountered two users with the same name when adding a new LDAP source. Which of the
following is true regarding this scenario?
A.Only one of the names can be added to a place as a member
B.Neither name may be added to the place until the conflict is resolved
C.Both names may be added to the place but only the first listed may authenticate
D.Both names may be added to the place, and both users may authenticate because they are in alternate
directories
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950参考書

NO.23 The Lotus Quickr administrator has modified Site Administration to remove the ability to run PlaceBots.
Existing PlaceBots, though, continue to run. Which of the following steps must be performed to disable
existing PlaceBots?
A.Restart HTTP
B.Shut down the Lotus Domino Agent Manager
C.Edit qpconfig.xml to remove the section enabling PlaceBots
D.Log in to each place with PlaceBots running and delete each
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950

NO.24 Expanded membership uses group names in room ACLs rather than individual user names to control
the access of individual external user members. As a result of this, which of the following is correct?
A.The access given to an individual external user member is removed from the groups to which the user
belongs
B.The access given to an individual external user member is merged with the access assigned to groups
to which the user belongs
C.The access given to an individual external user member takes precedence over the access assigned to
groups to which the user belongs
D.The access given to an individual external user member no longer takes precedence over the access
assigned to groups to which the user belongs
Answer:D

IBM練習問題   LOT-950練習問題   LOT-950過去問   LOT-950

NO.25 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version. Multiple
places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default, which of
the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950問題集

NO.26 In the Acme Corporation, they want users to utilize only the Web interface for Lotus Quickr. Besides
not providing offline access, what other steps must be taken to restrict the use of Lotus Quickr Connectors?
A.Disable Web services
B.Disable extended membership
C.Disable multi-server sign-on
D.Disable HTTP on the Lotus Domino server
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950認定試験   LOT-950認定試験   LOT-950

NO.27 Which of the following does NOT occur when you issue the following command on an existing place in a
Lotus Quickr cluster? load qptool replicamaker -t Server2/Acme -a
A.Creates replica stub for MAIN.NSF
B.Creates replica stub for Search.NSF
C.Creates replica stub for CONTACTS1.NSF
D.Creates replica stubs for any new place rooms
Answer:B

IBM認定試験   LOT-950   LOT-950参考書   LOT-950

NO.28 What Lotus Domino rights must Emily have to create a cluster of Lotus Quickr servers?
A.Author access and Delete Document rights in the Lotus Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the
Administration Requests Database
B.Author access and Delete Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
C.Reader access and Create Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the Administration Requests Database
D.Reader access and Delete Document rights, User Modifier and User Creator roles in the Lotus Domino
Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950参考書   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.29 If a user is a Super User as well as an explicit member of a place, the user's level of access depends
on whether the place uses different types of membership. If a user with Super User access is also a
member of a place with Reader access, the user still has Super User access to the place. In the previous
scenario, which of the following types of membership does the Super User have?
A.Basic
B.Expanded
C.Standard
D.Advanced
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950認定資格   LOT-950認定試験

NO.30 While configuring the Lotus Quickr server, Charles needs to define a site administrator. If the Lotus
Quickr server has not been connected to a user directory yet, which of the following occurs when
attempting to create the administrator account?
A.The administrator cannot be added
B.The administrator is created locally
C.The administrator account will be disabled when a directory is defined
D.The administrator may not create places or add users until a directory is defined
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950

Pass4Testは最新の000-224試験問題集と高品質の1Z0-478認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-332 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-466トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/LOT-950.html