Pass4Testは我々が研究したトレーニング資料を無料に更新します。それはあなたがいつでも最新のLX0-102試験トレーニング資料をもらえるということです。LX0-102認定試験の目標が変更されば、Pass4Testが提供した勉強資料も変化に追従して内容を変えます。Pass4Test は各受験生のニーズを知っていて、あなたがLX0-102認定試験に受かることに有効なヘルプを差し上げます。あなたが首尾よく試験に合格するように、我々は最も有利な価格と最高のクオリティーを提供して差し上げます。
CompTIAのLX0-102認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はCompTIAのLX0-102認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。CompTIAのLX0-102試験と言ったら、Pass4Test のCompTIAのLX0-102試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、Pass4Test にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のCompTIA LX0-102試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。
なぜ受験生はほとんどPass4Testを選んだのですか。Pass4Testは実践の検査に合格したもので、Pass4Testの広がりがみんなに大きな利便性と適用性をもたらしたからです。Pass4Testが提供したCompTIAのLX0-102試験資料はみんなに知られているものですから、試験に受かる自信がないあなたはPass4TestのCompTIAのLX0-102試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければならないですよ。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはぜひ自信に満ちているようになり、これこそは試験の準備をするということを感じます。
関連する研究資料によって、CompTIAのLX0-102認定試験は非常に難しいです。でも、心配することはないですよ。Pass4Testがありますから。Pass4Testには豊富な経験を持っているIT業種の専門家が組み立てられた団体があって、彼らは長年の研究をして、最も先進的なCompTIAのLX0-102試験トレーニング資料を作成しました。資料は問題集と解答が含まれています。Pass4Testはあなたが試験に合格するために一番適用なソースサイトです。Pass4TestのCompTIAのLX0-102試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたの試験に大きなヘルプをもたらせます。
試験番号:LX0-102問題集
試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-11-26
問題と解答:全340問
Pass4Testは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/LX0-102.html
NO.1 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server
has the IP address 192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D
CompTIA認定試験 LX0-102問題集 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.2 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: B, C
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102認定証
NO.3 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C
CompTIA認証試験 LX0-102認定証 LX0-102 LX0-102認定試験
NO.4 Which command from the Samba Suite is used to retrieve information on the mapping between
NetBIOS names and IP addresses?
A. NMBLOOKUP
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.5 Which port must be open in a firewall to allow access to rdesktop?
A. 3389
Answer: A
CompTIA認証試験 LX0-102問題集 LX0-102
NO.6 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B
CompTIA認証試験 LX0-102 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102
NO.7 In /etc/smbldap-tools/ which file contains the DN and password for the LDAP manager?
A. smbldap.conf
B. ldap.conf
C. smbldap_bind.conf
D. slapd.conf
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-102認定証 LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102認定試験
NO.8 It is desired to restrict access to the [IPC$] share to one specific machine. The setting hosts allow =
192.168.0.3 is added to the share configuration. Later it is discovered that other workstations may still
access it. What setting was forgotten in the share configuration? (Enter the parameter and any options or
values)
A.HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/
0,DENYHOSTS=0
Answer: A
CompTIA認定証 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.9 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: A, C
CompTIA認定試験 LX0-102 LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102 LX0-102過去問
NO.10 .How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E
CompTIA問題集 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.11 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102問題集 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.12 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B
CompTIA問題集 LX0-102認定証 LX0-102 LX0-102認定証
NO.13 Users are reporting that they can access all user home directories on the server in addition to their
own. What value must be added to the valid users parameter in the [homes] section of smb.conf to
disallow this behaviour? (Enter only the required value, do not include the parameter name)
A. %S
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102参考書 LX0-102 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102認定証
NO.14 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B
CompTIA過去問 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.15 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: B, C
CompTIA過去問 LX0-102認定証 LX0-102問題集
NO.16 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: B, C
CompTIA LX0-102参考書 LX0-102認定証 LX0-102認定資格
NO.17 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share
/media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A
CompTIA認定証 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102
NO.18 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102参考書 LX0-102認定資格
NO.19 Which are the FOUR parameters (in the correct order) to be set in the name resolve order directive, to
use the following name resolution order?
1. Use lmhosts file entries 2 Use a server especified in the 'wins server' directive
Use broadcast
Use default DNS lookup Answer:
A. LMHOSTSWINSBCASTHOST
Answer: A
CompTIA認証試験 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102認定試験
NO.20 .A ______ server stores NetBIOS names and IP addresses of SMB/CIFS clients.
A. WINS
Answer: A
CompTIA認定試験 LX0-102 LX0-102練習問題 LX0-102
NO.21 The _____________ parameter in the smb.conf file will set hidden files in Linux to also be hidden in
windows. (Please specify ONLY the parameter with no value assignment.)
A. HIDEDOTFILES
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102参考書 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.22 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A.net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B.rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C.net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D.net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102認定資格 LX0-102 LX0-102認定資格
NO.23 Which port is used for "NetBIOS-less" SMB traffic? Answer:
A. 445
Answer: A
CompTIA認定試験 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102
NO.24 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm: # kinit
user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while
getting initial credentials How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: A, E
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102問題集
NO.25 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose
THREE correct answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: A, D, E
CompTIA認定証 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.26 Which of the following is true about the following share access properties? (Choose TWO correct
answers.) [projects]path = /data/projects read only = noadmin users = timo, taki, +managers
A. +managers will be resolved as a Winbind group.
B. The timo and taki users can manipulate files regardless of the file system permissions.
C. +managers will be resolved as a Unix group.
D. +managers is a builtin default Samba group.
E. The "admin users" can be applied only to print shares.
Answer: B, C
CompTIA LX0-102認定証 LX0-102 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102
NO.27 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a
Windows group (no user) will generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force
such files to be mapped to the correct UNIX UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-102認定資格 LX0-102 LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102参考書
NO.28 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102認定証
NO.29 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely
cause of this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B
CompTIA参考書 LX0-102 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102認定試験
NO.30 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. Do not exceed 32 characters.
B. Contain both numbers and letters.
C. Are encrypted.
D. Are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-102過去問 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102参考書
Pass4Testは最新のE20-018試験問題集と高品質のHP2-Z26認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのMB7-700 VCEテストエンジンと試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC-TSCM62-65トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。