Pass4Testは初めて試験を受けるあなたが一回で試験に合格して、認証資格を取ることを保証します。Pass4Testが提供して差し上げたのは高品質のCompTIAのJK0-015模擬問題集で、あなたがステップバイステップで試験に準備する手順を指導しています。Pass4TestのCompTIAのJK0-015試験問題集は絶対あなたに成功をもたらすことを保証します。Pass4TestのCompTIAのJK0-015認定試験に準備するために色々な方法がありますが、


Pass4Testが提供したCompTIAのJK0-015の試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんの評判を得たのはもうずっと前のことになります。それはPass4TestのCompTIAのJK0-015の試験トレーニング資料は信頼できるもので、確実に受験生を助けて試験に合格するということを証明しました。Pass4Testが提供したCompTIAのJK0-015の試験トレーニング資料はベストセラーになって、ずっとピアの皆をリードしています。Pass4Testは消費者の皆さんの許可を得て、評判が良いです。CompTIAのJK0-015の認証試験を受けたら、速くPass4Testというサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたがほしいものを得ることができますから、ミスしないだけで後悔しないです。最も専門的な、最も注目を浴びるIT専門家になりたかったら、速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。


「成功っていうのはどちらですか。」このように質問した人がいます。私は答えてあげますよ。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選ぶということです。Pass4TestのCompTIAのJK0-015試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける全ての受験生が試験に合格することを助けるものです。この資料はCompTIAのJK0-015試験のために特別に研究されたもので、受験生からの良い評価をたくさんもらいました。Pass4TestのCompTIAのJK0-015試験トレーニング資料を選んだらぜひ成功するということを証明しました。


Pass4TestのJK0-015試験参考書はあなたを一回で試験に合格させるだけでなく、JK0-015認定試験に関連する多くの知識を勉強させることもできます。Pass4Testの問題集はあなたが身に付けるべき技能をすべて含んでいます。そうすると、あなたは自分自身の能力をよく高めることができ、仕事でよりよくそれらを適用することができます。Pass4Test的JK0-015問題集は絶対あなたがよく試験に準備して、しかも自分を向上させる一番良い選択です。Pass4Testがあなたに美しい未来を与えることができることを信じてください。


Pass4Testを通してCompTIA JK0-015試験に合格することがやすくて、CompTIA JK0-015試験をはじめて受ける方はPass4Testの商品を選んで無料なサンプル(例年の試験問題集と解析)をダウンロードしてから、楽に試験の現場の雰囲気を体験することができます。オンラインにいろいろなCompTIA JK0-015試験集があるですけれども、弊社の商品は一番高品質で低価額で、試験の問題が絶えず切れない更新でテストの内容ともっとも真実と近づいてお客様の合格が保証いたします。それほかに、弊社の商品を選んで、勉強の時間も長くではありません。できるだけ早くCompTIA JK0-015認定試験を通ろう。


Pass4TestのJK0-015問題集はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際のJK0-015試験を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。


試験番号:JK0-015問題集

試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-11-19

問題と解答:全1074問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JK0-015.html


NO.1 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015認定証   JK0-015練習問題   JK0-015

NO.2 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA認定試験   JK0-015過去問   JK0-015過去問

NO.3 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015認定試験   JK0-015練習問題   JK0-015認定資格

NO.4 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA認定試験   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015問題集

NO.5 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA過去問   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.6 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

CompTIA問題集   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015認定試験

NO.7 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.8 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA過去問   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.9 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA過去問   JK0-015   JK0-015認定証

NO.10 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA認定証   JK0-015問題集   JK0-015

NO.11 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA練習問題   JK0-015参考書   JK0-015過去問   JK0-015

NO.12 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA認定試験   JK0-015問題集   JK0-015練習問題   JK0-015認定試験

NO.13 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015認定試験   JK0-015認証試験

NO.14 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015認証試験

NO.15 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015認定資格   JK0-015過去問   JK0-015

NO.16 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

CompTIA認定資格   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015認定資格   JK0-015過去問

NO.17 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA参考書   JK0-015   JK0-015練習問題   JK0-015

NO.18 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

CompTIA参考書   JK0-015認定証   JK0-015   JK0-015認定資格   JK0-015

NO.19 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015問題集   JK0-015   JK0-015認定試験   JK0-015

NO.20 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA認定証   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

Pass4Testは最新の70-487試験問題集と高品質の000-593認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Z0-478 VCEテストエンジンとMB5-858試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-462トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JK0-015.html