Maya12-A試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにMaya12-A試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。


Autodesk Autodesk Certification Maya12-A

Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するAutodeskMaya12-A認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。


Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。


試験番号:Maya12-A問題集

試験科目:Autodesk 「Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination」

Pass4Testの問題集はIT専門家がAutodeskMaya12-A認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。Pass4Testの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。Pass4Testが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。


Maya12-A試験はAutodeskの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。AutodeskMaya12-Aの認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、Pass4TestはMaya12-A試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、Pass4Testから君に合ったツールを選択してください。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/Maya12-A.pdf


NO.1 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B

Autodesk   Maya12-A参考書   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

NO.2 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A

Autodesk参考書   Maya12-A   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

NO.3 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B

Autodesk認証試験   Maya12-A   Maya12-A   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

NO.4 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C

Autodesk過去問   Maya12-A   Maya12-A認定資格   Maya12-A認定資格   Maya12-A認定資格   Maya12-A問題集

NO.5 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A   Maya12-A   Maya12-A   Maya12-A問題集

NO.6 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D

Autodesk   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

NO.7 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A参考書   Maya12-A参考書   Maya12-A

NO.8 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B

Autodesk過去問   Maya12-A   Maya12-A認定資格

NO.9 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B

Autodesk認証試験   Maya12-A認定資格   Maya12-A認定試験

NO.10 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Autodesk練習問題   Maya12-A過去問   Maya12-A認証試験   Maya12-A