従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のCisco351-001認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。Pass4Testは100%でCisco351-001認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。


Cisco CCIE 351-001

弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。Pass4Testが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。


君はまだCisco 351-001認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだCisco 351-001認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてCisco 351-001認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。


試験番号:351-001問題集

試験科目:Cisco 「CCIE Cisco Certified InterNetworking Expert」

Pass4Test を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、Pass4Testが全額で返金いたします。


今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、Cisco 351-001認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Cisco 351-001認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Cisco 351-001証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/351-001.pdf


NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1w RSPT.
On which ports should root guard be enabled in order to facilitate deterministic root bridge election under
normal and failure scenarios?
A. GE-3/1, GE-3/2
B. FE-2/1, FE-3/2
C. GE-1/1.GE-1/2
D. GE-4/1, GE-4/2
E. GE-2/1, GE-2/2
F. GE-3/1, GE-3/2, GE-4/1, GE-4/2, FE-2/1, FE-3/2
Answer: F

Cisco   351-001練習問題   351-001認定資格   351-001

NO.2 What is the purpose of the STP PortFast BPDU guard feature?
A. enforce the placement of the root bridge in the network
B. ensure that a port is transitioned to a forwarding state quickly if a BPDU is received
C. enforce the borders of an STP domain
D. ensure that any BPDUs received are forwarded into the STP domain
Answer: C

Cisco練習問題   351-001   351-001   351-001認定証   351-001練習問題

NO.3 Why does RSTP have a better convergence time than 802.1D?
A. It is newer
B. It has smaller timers
C. It has less overhead
D. It is not timer-based
Answer: D

Cisco参考書   351-001   351-001参考書   351-001   351-001

NO.4 If a port configured with STP loop guard stops receiving BPDUs, the port will be put into which state?
A. learning state
B. listening state
C. forwarding state
D. loop-inconsistent state
Answer: D

Cisco   351-001   351-001   351-001認定資格   351-001問題集   351-001

NO.5 What two features in Cisco switches help prevent Layer 2 loops? (Choose two)
A. UniDirectional Link Detection
B. Hot Standby Router Protocol
C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
D. PortFast
E. Root guard
F. Loop guard
Answer: AF

Cisco練習問題   351-001認証試験   351-001   351-001参考書   351-001認定資格

NO.6 Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s defines the ability to deploy which of these?
A. one global STP instance for all VLANs
B. one STP instance for each VLAN
C. one STP instance per set of VLANs
D. one STP instance per set of bridges
Answer: C

Cisco問題集   351-001   351-001

NO.7 Spanning Tree Protocol calculates path cost based on which of these?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hop count
E. bridge priority
Answer: A

Cisco過去問   351-001   351-001練習問題   351-001

NO.8 Under which two circumstances would an RSTP bridge flush its CAM table? (Choose two)
A. Upon a port state change
B. Upon receiving a topology change notification
C. When transitioning from discarding to forwarding
D. When transitioning from forwarding to discarding
E. Only when changing from listening to discarding
F. When CAM resources have been completely used up
Answer: BC

Cisco参考書   351-001   351-001認証試験

NO.9 Which two of these are used in the selection of a root bridge in a network utilizing Spanning Tree
Protocol IEEE 802.1D.? (Choose two)
A. Designated Root Cost
B. bridge ID priority
C. max age
D. bridge ID MAC address
E. Designated Root Priority
F. forward delay
Answer: BD

Cisco   351-001過去問   351-001   351-001練習問題   351-001参考書

NO.10 Which standard supports multiple instances of spanning tree?
A. 802.1D
B. 802.1s
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1z
Answer: B

Cisco   351-001   351-001認証試験

NO.11 Prior to 802.1w, Cisco implemented a number of proprietary enhancements to 802.1D to improve
convergence in a Layer 2 network. Which statement is correct?
A. Only UplinkFast and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w; PortFast must be manually configured.
B. Only PortFast is specified in 802.1w; UplinkFast and BackboneFast must be manually configured.
C. None of the proprietary Cisco enhancements are specified in 802.1w.
D. PortFast, UplinkFast, and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w.
Answer: D

Cisco   351-001過去問   351-001練習問題   351-001認定証   351-001認定証

NO.12 Which of these correctly identifies a difference between the way BPDUs are handled by 802.1w and
802.1D?
A. 802.1D bridges do not relay BPDUs.
B. 802.1w bridges do not relay BPDUs.
C. 802.1D bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
D. 802.1w bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
Answer: C

Cisco問題集   351-001   351-001   351-001問題集

NO.13 The classic Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D 1998) uses which sequence of variables to determine the
best received BPDU?
A. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest port id,
4) lowest root path cost
B. 1) lowest root path cost,
2) lowest root bridge id,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
C. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest root path cost
4) lowest sender port id
D. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest root path cost,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
Answer: D

Cisco   351-001参考書   351-001過去問   351-001   351-001練習問題

NO.14 Which three port states are used by RSTP 802.1w? (Choose three.)
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
E. Discarding
F. Disabled
Answer: BCE

Cisco問題集   351-001認定証   351-001

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which switching feature is being tested?
A. loop guard
B. PortFast
C. root guard
D. BDPU guard
Answer: A

Cisco認証試験   351-001   351-001   351-001練習問題

NO.16 As a network administrator, can you tell me what the root guard feature provides in a bridged network?
A. It ensures that BPDUs sent by the root bridge are forwarded in a timely manner
B. It enforces the root bridge placement in the network
C. It ensures that all ports receiving BPDUs from the root bridge are in the forwarding state.
D. It ensures that the bridge is elected as Root Bridge in the network.
Answer: B

Cisco練習問題   351-001参考書   351-001

NO.17 Loop guard and UniDirectional Link Detection both protect against Layer 2 STP loops. In which two
ways does loop guard differ from UDLD in loop detection and prevention? (Choose two)
A. Loop guard can be used with root guard simultaneously on the same port on the same VLAN while
UDLD cannot.
B. UDLD protects against STP failures caused by cabling problems that create one-way links.
C. Loop guard detects and protects against duplicate packets being received and transmitted on different
ports.
D. UDLD protects against unidirectional cabling problems on copper and fiber media.
E. Loop guard protects against STP failures caused by problems that result in the loss of BPDUs from a
designated switch port
Answer: BE

Cisco   351-001   351-001問題集

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1s MST. Which ports are in the MST blocking state?
A. GE-1/2 and GE-2/1
B. GE-1/1 and GE-2/2
C. GE-3/2 and GE-4/1
D. no ports are in the blocking state
E. There is not enough information to determine which ports are in the blocking state.
Answer: D

Cisco過去問   351-001認定資格   351-001

NO.19 When STP UplinkFast is enabled on a switch utilizing the default bridge priority, what will the new bridge
priority be changed to?
A. 8192
B. 16384
C. 49152
D. 65535
Answer: C

Cisco   351-001認定試験   351-001問題集

NO.20 You have done a partial migration from 802.1D STP to 802.1w STP. Which of the following is true?
A. 802.1D and 802.1w interoperate only when the 802.1D STP domain supports rapid convergence.
B. Ports leading to 802.1D devices will run in compatibility mode, while the rest of the ports will run in
802.1w mode.
C. This is an invalid configuration and a partial migration cannot be done.
D. The bridge timers will be set to match the 802.1D devices.
E. A secondary root bridge will always be populated within the 802.1D domain.
F. If the root bridge is selected within the 802.1D domain, the whole STP domain will run in 802.1D
compatibility mode.
G. In partially migrated 802.1w networks, it is recommended to keep the STP diameter below 4.
Answer: B

Cisco認定試験   351-001   351-001