Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Ciscoの642-359の認証そんなに人気があって、Pass4Testも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにPass4Testを選らばましょう。

642-359試験はCiscoのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人が642-359認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、Pass4Testは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。
Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはCiscoの642-359試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてCiscoの642-359認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。
試験番号:642-359問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions」
この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてCisco認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。
この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はCiscoの642-359認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/642-359.pdf
NO.1 Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
A. Cisco Performance Manager
B. RMON
C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Answer: C
Cisco認証試験 642-359問題集 642-359参考書 642-359認証試験 642-359
NO.2 For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of
these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators? (Choose three.)
A. iSCSI node name
B. host name
C. IPv4 address and subnet
D. MAC address
E. IPv6 address
F. iSCSI WWN
Answer: ACE
Cisco練習問題 642-359 642-359 642-359
NO.3 While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the
statement interface GigabitEthernet2/12 appears in the output. What does this mean?
A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-359 642-359 642-359過去問
NO.4 Which second-generation Fibre Channel module offers a full 4Gb/s line rate on all ports?
A. 12-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
B. 24-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
C. 24-port 1/2/4/8 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
D. 48-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
Answer: A
Cisco認証試験 642-359 642-359認定試験 642-359参考書
NO.5 Which services are supported by a Cisco NX-OS AAA configuration?
A. Telnet, SSH, FM and DM logins
B. Console login, FC-SP authentication, FTP
C. FC-SP authentication, FM and DM logins, TFTP
D. iSCSI authentication, FTP, FC-SP authentication
Answer: A
Cisco 642-359参考書 642-359 642-359
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
When looking at the Cisco Fabric Manager, you notice that one of the switches has this symbol
superimposed on it. What is the reason?
A. The device is manageable but there are operational problems.
B. The device is online but not working properly.
C. The device is not manageable.
D. The device is down.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-359認定試験 642-359認証試験 642-359認定資格
NO.7 Which feature detects hardware faults and attempts recovery actions?
A. Switch Health Analysis
B. Fabric Configuration Analysis
C. Online Health Management System
D. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
E. Cisco Fabric Services
Answer: C
Cisco過去問 642-359 642-359過去問
NO.8 Which two Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches are used in small- and medium-sized SAN topologies?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9222i
C. Cisco MDS 9506
D. Cisco MDS 9509
E. Cisco MDS 9513
Answer: AB
Cisco問題集 642-359過去問 642-359 642-359過去問
NO.9 When using the Cisco MDS 9000 Switches, which protocol provides in-band management?
A. FCIP
B. IPFC
C. iSCSI
D. SNMP
Answer: B
Cisco 642-359過去問 642-359 642-359
NO.10 Which two options can be used to enable flex-attach when automatic assignment is used? (Choose
two.)
A. global across all NPV switches
B. global across all NPIV-enabled switches
C. per interface or interface range
D. per server WWN
E. per server FC-ID
Answer: AC
Cisco認定試験 642-359 642-359 642-359認証試験
NO.11 Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices? (Choose two.)
A. fcanalyzer
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
C. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis
E. fcping
Answer: CE
Cisco認証試験 642-359参考書 642-359 642-359 642-359認定証 642-359認定資格
NO.12 What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabric locked during configuration changes
B. larger zoning database size
C. database rollback in case of failure
D. zones allowed to span VSANs
Answer: A
Cisco練習問題 642-359 642-359認証試験 642-359認定証
NO.13 Which three of the following are possible reasons why a line card module does not come online?
(Choose three.)
A. Port indexes have been taken offline.
B. Available port indexes are noncontiguous.
C. Not enough power is available in the chassis.
D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured.
E. Unsupported SFPs have been installed.
F. Not enough port indexes are available.
Answer: BCF
Cisco 642-359認定証 642-359認定証 642-359 642-359認定資格
NO.14 A junior SAN engineer is asked to prepare the configuration for the NPV edge switch. The NPV edge
switch will be connected to the NPV core switch via the fc 1/24 interface. The end device will be
connected to the fc 1/1 interface and should be placed in VSAN 10 Which configuration for the NPV edge
switch accomplishes this request?
A.
153373-15
B.
153373-7
C.
153373-3
D.
153373-11
Answer: B
Cisco 642-359 642-359
NO.15 How many ports are addressable on a fabric arbitrated loop?
A. 126
B. 127
C. 255
D. 256
Answer: B
Cisco認証試験 642-359過去問 642-359 642-359
NO.16 What is a benefit of using the Cisco Fabric Manager Software Install Wizard instead of using the
CLI-based software upgrade?
A. can be used to upgrade multiple switches with a single procedure
B. shows the upgrade procedure progress
C. upgrades kickstart and system images in a single step
D. notifies when upgrade procedure has finished
Answer: A
Cisco問題集 642-359 642-359 642-359 642-359参考書
NO.17 A customer has reported performance degradation in the SAN. The system administrator would like to
track read-write I/O and LUN use on several devices. The devices are directly connected to various
switches and belong to different VSANs. The administrator wants to gather information for the last 72
hours.
Which of the following Cisco MDS 9000 Series tools is needed to track SCSI I/O and LUN statistics?
A. Cisco Fabric Manager
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer and PAA
C. Cisco Performance Manager
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Answer: B
Cisco 642-359 642-359 642-359 642-359認定資格
NO.18 Why would you use the fcanalyzer command?
A. to ensure that Fibre Channel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric
B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric
C. to nondisruptively capture and decode Fibre Channel control frames
D. to decode and analyze Fibre Channel frames and ordered sets on a link
Answer: C
Cisco 642-359 642-359認定証 642-359過去問
NO.19 Which Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch has non-field-replaceable fans?
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9134
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9506
Answer: A
Cisco認証試験 642-359 642-359認証試験 642-359 642-359認定資格 642-359認証試験
NO.20 The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco
MDS 9000 Series fabric switches can support this HBA.?
A. F
B. TE
C. FL
D. N
E. E
Answer: C
Cisco問題集 642-359 642-359過去問