Pass4Testは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。


RES Software RES Software Certification ES0-007

Pass4Testが提供したRES SoftwareES0-007試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってRES Software ES0-007認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。


試験番号:ES0-007問題集

試験科目:RES Software 「RES Workspace Manager 2012 Exam」

RES SoftwareES0-007は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くRES Softwareの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。


従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のRES SoftwareES0-007認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。Pass4Testは100%でRES SoftwareES0-007認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/ES0-007.pdf


NO.1 Keyboard mappings.

NO.2 Which folders are automatically excluded from Read-Only Blanketing?
1. tmp and temp folders
2. User profile and all user profile
3. Recycle bin on all local drives
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: D

RES Software認定資格   ES0-007   ES0-007問題集   ES0-007

NO.3 User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, Extensions
Answer: B

RES Software練習問題   ES0-007認定証   ES0-007   ES0-007認定資格   ES0-007   ES0-007

NO.4 The option “Allow users to restore their own settings” is selected for an application, but a
user of
the application complains that the “Restore” option has not become available. What is the most
likely cause?
A. The option “number of sessions to keep” has not been set.
B. The user has no stored settings to restore.
C. The application is running in Sampling mode.
D. The user has selected the option “Do not show this message again”.
Answer: B

RES Software認定証   ES0-007過去問   ES0-007問題集   ES0-007認定資格

NO.5 Environment Variables.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software認証試験   ES0-007   ES0-007
2. To view all registry settings applied to a specific user, an administrator needs to consult the
A. Usage Tracking Viewer.
B. User Session properties.
C. Workspace Analysis Details.
D. User Registry settings filtered by the user.
Answer: C

RES Software参考書   ES0-007   ES0-007練習問題   ES0-007認証試験   ES0-007認定試験
3. What components are needed for Desktop Transformation?
1. Desktop Sampler
2. Workspace Model
3. Workspace Preferences
4. Workspace Designer
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software問題集   ES0-007認定資格   ES0-007認定証   ES0-007認証試験
4. By applying an Exclusive Filter in the RES Workspace Manager Console, which objects are
displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria.
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly.
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only.
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating
they can be modified.
Answer: B

RES Software認証試験   ES0-007   ES0-007   ES0-007認定証

NO.6 What happens with the old RES Workspace Manager Environment Password when an
administrator sets a new one?
A. The old password will be honored during a grace period of 30 days.
B. The old password will be stored in the passwords, old file.
C. The old password will be destroyed immediately.
D. The old password can be restored with the license node.
Answer: A

RES Software認定資格   ES0-007認証試験   ES0-007問題集   ES0-007過去問   ES0-007練習問題

NO.7 Which of the following notations can be used when creating a Drive Mapping in RES
Workspace
Manager?
1. Http://to a WebDAV folder
2. Https:// to a WebDAV folder
3. Local path to a folder
4. UNC path to a shared folder
A. 4 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: C

RES Software認定証   ES0-007   ES0-007練習問題   ES0-007過去問

NO.8 What is a Workspace Extension?
A. A workstation-installed application that is integrated in a laptop environment.
B. A Terminal Server-installed application that is published through RES VDX.
C. A workstation-installed application that is integrated in a Terminal Server environment.
D. A Terminal Server-installed application that is published through the RES Workspace Extender.
Answer: C

RES Software過去問   ES0-007認証試験   ES0-007

NO.9 An international Terminal Server farm centrally based in New York has users with different
languages working on it. The best way to create a language-dynamic Start Menu is to base it on
1. Zones.

NO.10 Language Packs.