HPのHP0-P12認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのPass4Testのは最良の選択でございます。Pass4Testは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。

Pass4Testが提供したHPのHP0-P12試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
Pass4Testはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。Pass4TestはHPのHP0-P12認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、HPのHP0-P12認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。Pass4Testが提供したHPのHP0-P12試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:HP0-P12問題集
試験科目:HP 「Servicing HP Integrity Entry-Level Server」
君はまだHP HP0-P12認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだHP HP0-P12認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてHP HP0-P12認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。
Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP0-P12.pdf
NO.1 In an rx6600 server with a SAS P600 controller, you have attached an external tape device to port 1
externally and two disk drives on port 1 internally. The tape drive is not visible in the operating system.
What do you do?
A. Attach the tape drive to port 2 externally.
B. Attach the disk drives to port 2 internally.
C. Re-scan the SAS controller from the EFI.
D. Disable the termination on port 1 externally, on the adapter end.
Answer: B
HP問題集 HP0-P12参考書 HP0-P12 HP0-P12
NO.2 You want to use the iLO2 MP vMedia feature to update system firmware online, but it is not possible.
What can cause this problem?
A. The iLO2 MP Advanced Pack is not applied.
B. The vMedia feature must be enabled in the EFI.
C. The USB drive must be connected to the server to use vMedia.
D. The system board switch enabling vMedia features must be set to "on" position.
Answer: A
HP問題集 HP0-P12 HP0-P12認定証 HP0-P12認定試験 HP0-P12問題集
NO.3 After replacing two DIMMs of memory on an rx2660 server, which EFI command is used to verify that
the new DIMMs are properly recognized?
A. help
B. info fw
C. boottest
D. info mem
Answer: D
HP HP0-P12認定証 HP0-P12
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
You must replace a failed processor on an HP Integrity rx2660 server. Which number on the exhibit
represents the location of the processors?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: E
HP認定証 HP0-P12参考書 HP0-P12 HP0-P12問題集
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
When installing a Smart Array P800 controller in an Integrity rx3600 or an Integrity rx6600 system, which
slots should be used? (Select two.)
A. PCI-X slot 1
B. PCI-X slot 2
C. PCI-E slot 1
D. PCI-E slot 2
E. PCI-E slot 4
F. PCI-E slot 3
Answer: EF
HP HP0-P12認証試験 HP0-P12練習問題
NO.6 Select the HP Integrity entry-level system that does not support hot swap power supply.
A. rx2660
B. rx3600
C. rx6600
D. rx1620
Answer: D
HP問題集 HP0-P12練習問題 HP0-P12参考書 HP0-P12 HP0-P12 HP0-P12
NO.7 Which is the terminal emulation type that should be used to connect to the EFI Shell through the MP?
A. VT100-8
B. VT220-7
C. HP2392A
D. HP 70092
Answer: A
HP HP0-P12問題集 HP0-P12
NO.8 What is the default terminal setting for a serial console to connect to an HP Integrity entry-level
system?
A. 8-bits; No parity; 1 stop bit; Xon-Xoff
B. 8 bits; No parity; 2 stop bits; Enq-Ack
C. 8 bits; Even parity; 1 stop bit; Xon-Xoff
D. 8 bits; Odd parity; 2 stop bits; Enq-Ack
Answer: A
HP HP0-P12参考書 HP0-P12 HP0-P12
NO.9 What are the differences between the Office Friendly Server (OFS) model and rack-mounted model
Integrity rx2660 servers? (Select two.)
A. The OFS model has n+1 power capability.
B. The OFS model has n+1 cooling capability.
C. The rack mounted model has n+1 power capability.
D. The rack mounted model has n+1 cooling capability.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-P12 HP0-P12 HP0-P12 HP0-P12過去問
NO.10 Which are valid ways to configure the iLO2 MP with an IP address? (Select two.)
A. through the rs232 port with the LC command
B. through the rs232 port with the LM command
C. through the rs232 port with the ipconfig command
D. through the arp -s [ipaddress] [MAC address] at command prompt
E. through the enable persistent ip [ipaddress] [MAC address] at command prompt
Answer: AD
HP HP0-P12認定資格 HP0-P12認定資格 HP0-P12過去問
NO.11 After pressing the doorbell (attention) button during the replacement of a hotplug PCI-X card, when
can you physically replace the card?
A. immediately
B. after the double beep
C. after closing the Module Release Lock (MRL)
D. when the power LED goes from blinking to steady off
Answer: D
HP認定証 HP0-P12過去問 HP0-P12認証試験
NO.12 On an HP Integrity rx2660 server, which components are hot-swappable? (Select two.)
A. fan unit
B. PCI card
C. power supply
D. I/O backplane
E. memory DIMM
Answer: AC
HP HP0-P12練習問題 HP0-P12 HP0-P12参考書
NO.13 A Machine Check Abort has occurred on your customer's Integrity rx4640 server. Which action do you
take to extract and analyze why the machine crashed?
A. EFI> run mca
B. MP> cat /EFI/crash
C. Shell> errdump mca
D. copy the mca file to a computer and unzip the file
Answer: C
HP HP0-P12 HP0-P12 HP0-P12認証試験 HP0-P12過去問
NO.14 Which three conditions are used to support a pre-failure warranty replacement on HP SAS Drives?
(Select three.)
A. blinking red LED on the SAS controller
B. error logged regarding bad sectors in the BMC log
C. drives are connected to HP Smart Array Controller
D. the server is managed by HP System Insight Manager
E. error messages shown up in the server EFI console during system restart
F. uses SMART capable firmware on the drive that enables extensive fault prediction
Answer: CDF
HP問題集 HP0-P12認定試験 HP0-P12 HP0-P12
NO.15 How can the state of the Server Status LEDs of an rx2660 server be checked remotely?
A. From the iLO2 MP Main Menu, execute VFP.
B. From the iLO2 MP Command Menu, execute LOC.
C. From the iLO2 Web GUI, activate remote diagnostic tool.
D. From the iLO2 Web GUI, select System Status, then Server Status.
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-P12認定試験 HP0-P12認定資格 HP0-P12認定資格
NO.16 Which HP-UX operating system version(s) can take advantage of the hyperthreading feature
introduced with the Intel Itanium2 Dual Core Montecito CPUs?
A. HP-UX 11iv1
B. HP-UX 11iv2
C. HP-UX 11iv3
D. HP-UX 11.00
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP0-P12参考書 HP0-P12認定証
NO.17 You are replacing a hotplug PCI-X card in an HP Integrity rx3600 system, but you pressed the doorbell
(attention) button on the wrong PCI-X slot.
What should your next action be to recover from this situation?
A. Use the MP interface to initiate the slot again.
B. Press the correct doorbell button within five seconds.
C. Press the same doorbell button again after five seconds.
D. Press the same doorbell button again within five seconds.
Answer: D
HP練習問題 HP0-P12過去問 HP0-P12 HP0-P12認定証 HP0-P12 HP0-P12認証試験
NO.18 Which statement regarding hot swap and/or hot plug is correct?
A. A hot-pluggable part always has hot swappable capabilities.
B. Hot-swappable parts could only be found in rx3600 and rx6600 servers.
C. A hot-pluggable part requires software intervention prior to online replacement.
D. A hot-swappable part requires software intervention prior to online replacement.
Answer: C
HP HP0-P12 HP0-P12練習問題 HP0-P12認証試験
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
The picture is missing.
During the troubleshooting process, you want to verify if the power supplies on an rx3600 server are
operating properly. Which number on the exhibit represents the power supply LED?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: D
HP認定資格 HP0-P12認定資格 HP0-P12
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
You must replace a failed memory DIMM on an HP Integrity rx2660 server. Which number represents the
location of the memory DIMMs?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
HP認証試験 HP0-P12参考書 HP0-P12 HP0-P12