今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。

Pass4TestはMYSQLの1Z0-872認定試験に対して問題集を提供しておるサイトで、現場のMYSQLの1Z0-872試験問題と模擬試験問題集を含みます。ほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。Pass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
Pass4Testの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:1Z0-872
試験科目:MYSQL 「MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part II」
問題と解答:全70問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/1Z0-872.pdf
NO.1 Which of the following describe situations when MySQL generates warnings?
A. When it is not able to completely fulfill a request.
B. When a system-level error occurs.
C. When an action has possible unintended side-effects.
Answer: A,C
MYSQL問題集 1Z0-872参考書 1Z0-872練習問題 1Z0-872
NO.2 Using column prefix indexing helps reduce
A. The amount of time to write a query
B. The number of results returned
C. The amount of disk I/O needed
D. The amount of disk space needed
Answer: C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-872 1Z0-872参考書 1Z0-872認定証
NO.3 Consider the following statement: show COUNT (*) warnings what would be the result of executing this
statement?
A. An error would be returned, as this is not valid syntax.
B. The number of current warnings would be returned.
C. The total number of warnings server-wide would be returned
Answer: B
MYSQL認定資格 1Z0-872認定資格 1Z0-872認定証 1Z0-872 1Z0-872認定証
NO.4 Which of the following statements are true?
A. The MylSAM storage engine should be preferred when you expect many reads and few updates to
occur
B. The MylSAM storage engine should be preferred when you expect a mix of many reads and many
updates to occur
C. The InnoDB storage engine should be preferred when you expect many reads and few updates to
occur
D. The InnoDB storage engine should be preferred when you expect a mix of many reads and many
updates to occur
Answer: A,D
MYSQL参考書 1Z0-872 1Z0-872過去問 1Z0-872 1Z0-872
NO.5 Which of the following best describes how a column prefix index works and why its an advantage?
A. A Column prefix allows for a shorter index, making it read less from disk,
B. A Column prefix allows for a shorter index name, making less code to be written.
C. A Column prefix is another name for a left-most prefix, which is usefully with multi-column indexes.
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-872 1Z0-872 1Z0-872練習問題
NO.6 Which of the following is a valid method to restrict the amount of records returned from SHOW
WARNINGS.?
A. SHOW WARNINGS LIMIT
B. SHOW WARNINGS LIMIT
C. limit can not be used with show warnings
Answer: A,B
MYSQL認定試験 1Z0-872過去問 1Z0-872認定証 1Z0-872 1Z0-872過去問
NO.7 Which of the following are valid optimization techniques?
A. Rewrite queries to use indexes
B. Use EXPLAIN
C. Use ORDER BY
Answer: A,B
MYSQL過去問 1Z0-872過去問 1Z0-872認定証
NO.8 When executing multi-row operations, what should be the first thing you look for to see if anything
unexpected happened?
A. Warning/Error Count.
B. Warning/Error Codes.
C. Warning/Error messages.
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-872 1Z0-872 1Z0-872過去問
NO.9 For maximum efficiency in join operations of one column from each of two tables, which of the following
statements regarding indexes are true?
A. In a LEFT JOIN such as table1 LEFT JOIN table2 ON table1 .a = table2.b, the column b in table2
should always be indexed
B. A LEFT JOIN would not benefit from either of the participating columns being indexed
C. In an INNER JOIN, either, but not both, columns participating in the join should be indexed
D. In an INNER JOIN, both columns participating in the join should be indexed
E. An INNER JOIN would not benefit from either of the participating columns being indexed F. In a LEFT
JOIN such as table 1 LEFT JOIN table2 ON table 1 .a = table2.b, the column a in table 1should always be
indexed
Answer: A,D
MYSQL参考書 1Z0-872問題集 1Z0-872認証試験
NO.10 Which of the following best describes the major trade-offs for MylSAM fixed-length types vs.
variable-length types, respectively?
A. Fixed-length are slower, but require less disk space, as variable-length are faster, but require more disk
space.
B. Fixed-length are faster and require less disk space, as variable-length are slower and require more
disk space.
C. Fixed-length are faster, but require more disk space, as variable-length are slower, but require less disk
space.
D. Fixed-length are slower and require more disk space, as variable-length are faster and require less
disk space.
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-872 1Z0-872 1Z0-872認定試験