従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のAltirisの060-DSF認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。Pass4Testは100%でAltirisの060-DSF認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。
Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% で060-DSF試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。
今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にAltiris 060-DSF認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なAltiris 060-DSF認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
試験番号:060-DSF問題集
試験科目:Altiris 「Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8 」
Pass4Testが提供したAltirisの060-DSF試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/060-DSF.pdf
NO.1 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer. What happens to the names of these two computers during this
process?
A.The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B.The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C.The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer:B
Altiris 060-DSF認定証 060-DSF認証試験 060-DSF認証試験
NO.2 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A.ImageExplorer
B.RapiDeploy
C.PXE Configuration Utility
D.Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E.Boot Disk Creator
Answer:E
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF認定資格 060-DSF
NO.3 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A.ImgViewer
B.ImageExplorer
C.ImageEditor
D.ImageManager
E.ImgManager
Answer:B
Altiris練習問題 060-DSF認証試験 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF
NO.4 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A..INI
B..A2I
C..ASI
D..PBT
Answer:B
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF練習問題
NO.5 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A.Java
B.DirectX
C.ActiveX
D..NET framework
E.Pre-boot automation operating systems
F.SQL
Answer:D F
Altiris 060-DSF認定試験 060-DSF
NO.6 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers. Which three methods can be
used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A.from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B.from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C.from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D.from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E.from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F.use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer:A D F
Altiris問題集 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF認定資格
NO.7 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A.The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B.Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C.The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D.The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer:B
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF認定証
NO.8 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start. What is the probable cause?
A.the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B.Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C.the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D.a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer:A
Altiris認定試験 060-DSF練習問題 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF練習問題
NO.9 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A.Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B.If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C.A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D.Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer:C
Altiris参考書 060-DSF練習問題 060-DSF認定資格 060-DSF
NO.10 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A.%
B.#
C.$
D.*
Answer:A
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF
NO.11 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server. Which statement is now true?
A.moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B.images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C.this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D.the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer:B
Altiris練習問題 060-DSF 060-DSF認定証
NO.12 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A.Deployment Server
B.Deployment Database
C.Deployment Share
D.Microsoft DHCP Server
E.Deployment PXE Server
F.Deployment Console
Answer:C
Altiris参考書 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF参考書
NO.13 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A.layers can be imported to a managed computer
B.layers can be created
C.the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D.the content of a layer can be modified
Answer:A C
Altiris 060-DSF認定資格 060-DSF 060-DSF
NO.14 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A.IP blocking
B.Conditions
C.MAC filtering
D.NetBIOS name recognition
Answer:C
Altiris 060-DSF認定資格 060-DSF
NO.15 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A.SIDgenerator
B.SetupCapture
C.Sysprep
D.ImageExplorer
E.SIDconfig
Answer:C
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF認証試験 060-DSF認定証
NO.16 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A.using a Deployment job
B.selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C.right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer:A
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF練習問題 060-DSF練習問題
NO.17 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A.cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B.must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C.cannot be converted to .IMG files
D.can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer:D
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF練習問題 060-DSF認定資格 060-DSF
NO.18 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers. Which UNDI driver
statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B.UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C.UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D.UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E.UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer:C D
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF
NO.19 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A.Windows 2000
B.Windows 95
C.Windows NT
D.Windows XP
E.Windows 2003
F.Linux
G.Windows 98
Answer:A C D E
Altiris 060-DSF 060-DSF参考書 060-DSF 060-DSF 060-DSF
NO.20 AClient has not been password protected. Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on
the AClient icon from a managed computer? (Choose three.)
A.initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B.view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C.change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D.change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E.monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F.reinstall AClient
G.edit the AClient template file
Answer:B C E
Altiris認証試験 060-DSF 060-DSF問題集 060-DSF認定証