HP2-Q01試験はHPの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。HPのHP2-Q01の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、Pass4TestはHP2-Q01試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、Pass4Testから君に合ったツールを選択してください。
HPのHP2-Q01の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。Pass4TestはHPのHP2-Q01の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。
Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するHPのHP2-Q01認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。
試験番号:HP2-Q01問題集
試験科目:HP 「Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks」
今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にHP HP2-Q01認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なHP HP2-Q01認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
わずか数年の中に、HP HP2-Q01認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にHP HP2-Q01認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、Pass4Testはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のHP2-Q01認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP2-Q01.pdf
NO.1 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP認定試験 HP2-Q01認証試験 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01認証試験
NO.2 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01認定証 HP2-Q01認定資格 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01過去問
NO.3 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01参考書 HP2-Q01問題集 HP2-Q01練習問題
NO.4 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01練習問題 HP2-Q01認定試験
NO.5 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP参考書 HP2-Q01参考書 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.6 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP2-Q01過去問 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01認定試験 HP2-Q01
NO.7 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01練習問題 HP2-Q01認定試験
NO.8 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP過去問 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01認証試験 HP2-Q01認定資格
NO.9 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01認定資格 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.10 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01認定証 HP2-Q01練習問題
NO.11 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01練習問題 HP2-Q01問題集 HP2-Q01認定試験
NO.12 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP参考書 HP2-Q01過去問 HP2-Q01認定証 HP2-Q01参考書 HP2-Q01問題集 HP2-Q01認定証
NO.13 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP認定試験 HP2-Q01過去問 HP2-Q01認定証 HP2-Q01認定資格 HP2-Q01認定試験
NO.14 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP認定試験 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.15 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP認定証 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01過去問 HP2-Q01認定証
NO.16 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01問題集
NO.17 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01練習問題
NO.18 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01認定資格
NO.19 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01認定資格 HP2-Q01
NO.20 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01問題集 HP2-Q01