HPHP2-T17認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。Pass4Testはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がHPHP2-T17認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。


Pass4Testがもっと早くHPHP2-T17認証試験に合格させるサイトで、HPHP2-T17認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。Pass4Testを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。


IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてHPHP2-T17試験に参加して認可を得たくて、HPHP2-T17試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。HPHP2-T17試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。


試験番号:HP2-T17問題集

試験科目:HP 「Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers」

Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。


今あなたが無料でPass4Testが提供したHPHP2-T17認定試験の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP2-T17.pdf


NO.1 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP認定証   HP2-T17参考書   HP2-T17過去問   HP2-T17過去問   HP2-T17問題集   HP2-T17

NO.2 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認証試験

NO.3 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP認定証   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.4 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP2-T17問題集   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題

NO.5 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP2-T17   HP2-T17参考書

NO.6 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17参考書   HP2-T17認定資格   HP2-T17

NO.7 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17問題集   HP2-T17認定資格

NO.8 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題   HP2-T17参考書

NO.9 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17認定試験   HP2-T17認定証

NO.10 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP認証試験   HP2-T17認定資格   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.11 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定試験   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定資格

NO.12 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP過去問   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定試験

NO.13 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17参考書   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17認定資格   HP2-T17認定試験

NO.14 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17

NO.15 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定証