Pass4TestにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。Pass4Testは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のHP HP0-P17認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。
もし君がHPのHP0-P17に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。HPのHP0-P17認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。
Pass4Testは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。Pass4Testの問題集は最大のお得だね!
試験番号:HP0-P17問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP-UX 11i v3 Security Administration」
HPのHP0-P17認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。HPのHP0-P17認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なHPのHP0-P17試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のHP HP0-P17試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。
Pass4Testは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はPass4Testを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでPass4TestがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP0-P17.pdf
NO.1 Which benefits does chroot provide to an application from a security perspective? (Select three.)
A. forces an application to start in a specified directory
B. allows the users to do a cd above the specified directory
C. prevents an application from starting in a specified directory
D. prevents the users from doing a cd above the specified directory
E. allows the users of the application access to the directory and the directories below it
F. prevents the users of the application access to the directory and the directories below it
Answer: ADE
HP問題集 HP0-P17 HP0-P17 HP0-P17認定証
NO.2 Identify where Encrypted Volume and File System (EVFS) protects data.
A. in transit
B. in the kernel
C. over the network
D. on the storage device
Answer: D
HP HP0-P17 HP0-P17練習問題 HP0-P17参考書
NO.3 After running kctune executable_stack=2, what happens if MyProg executes code from the stack?
A. MyProg continues running without incident.
B. MyProg is killed before a single instruction can be executed.
C. MyProg continues, but logs a warning to /var/adm/syslog/syslog.log.
D. MyProg continues, but a warning message is logged to the kernel message buffer.
Answer: D
HP HP0-P17認定試験 HP0-P17
NO.4 What is a limitation of HP Process Resource Manager (PRM) as it applies to Denial of Service (DoS)
attacks?
A. Processes must be grouped before they can be managed.
B. PRM does not perform memory capping; only entitlement and selection.
C. PRM only applies to time-shared processes; real-time processes are not affected.
D. PRM requires a separate configuration file for time-shared and real-time processes.
Answer: C
HP HP0-P17認定証 HP0-P17
NO.5 Identify ways HP Process Resource Manager (PRM) can protect a system against poorly designed
applications. (Select three.)
A. PRM can limit the amount of memory applications may consume.
B. PRM can limit the amount of swap space applications may consume.
C. PRM can limit the amount of disk bandwidth applications may consume.
D. PRM can limit the amount of CPU resources applications may consume.
E. PRM can limit the amount of network bandwidth applications may consume.
F. PRM can limit the number of inbound network connections to configured applications.
Answer: ACD
HP HP0-P17過去問 HP0-P17問題集
NO.6 Which commands configure an application to operate within a secure compartment? (Select two.)
A. privrun
B. privedit
C. setrules
D. cmdprivadm
E. setfilexsec
Answer: DE
HP HP0-P17 HP0-P17認定資格 HP0-P17認証試験
NO.7 Some open source software tools use the /usr/local/sbin and /usr/local/src directories. What should
you do with the /usr/local directory to maintain a secure system?
A. Verify that /usr/local and its subdirectories are not world writable.
B. Remove /usr/local/bin and /usr/local/sbin from the user's PATH variable.
C. Set permissions on /usr/local and its subdirectories to 047 so all users have access.
D. Use the swlist -l file | grep /usr/local command to see all files installed in those directories.
Answer: A
HP HP0-P17認定資格 HP0-P17 HP0-P17過去問 HP0-P17
NO.8 Encrypted Volume and File System (EVFS) uses which type of key to encrypt data?
A. digital certificate
B. RSA-1024 bit public key
C. RSA-2048 bit private key
D. AES-128 bit symmetric key
E. AES-256 bit asymmetric key
Answer: D
HP HP0-P17 HP0-P17認定資格 HP0-P17参考書 HP0-P17
NO.9 After running /usr/sbin/pwck, the following output is displayed:
smbnull:*:101:101::/home/smbnull:/sbin/sh Login directory not found
What should you do to tighten the security?
A. Nothing - it is a valid system user ID.
B. Nothing - it is used by CIFS/Samba to represent "nobody" with a positive UID.
C. Edit the /etc/passwd entry to specify a dummy login directory and a false login shell.
D. Delete it from /etc/passwd. Opensource Samba installs it by default and it is not required on HP-UX.
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP0-P17認証試験 HP0-P17参考書 HP0-P17認定証
NO.10 What is the effect of the coreadm -e global-setid command?
A. edits the core dump file
B. reads and interprets the core dump file
C. enables the kernel for system crash dumps
D. enables setuid/setgid core dumps system wide
E. causes all running setuid programs to generate a core file
Answer: D
HP HP0-P17認証試験 HP0-P17認定資格 HP0-P17認定証
NO.11 How can you grant NFS filesystem access to specific users as opposed to all users? (Select two.)
A. Specify the desired users to the /etc/dfs/sharetab entry for the mount point using the format
"-access=user1:user2:user3".
B. Add the desired users to an ACL and set the permissions of the shared filesystem such that only
members of the ACL can access the data.
C. Add the desired users to a group and set the permissions of the shared filesystem such that only
members of the group can access the data.
D. Add the desired users to a netgroup and specify the netgroup in the /etc/dfs/sharetab entry for the
mount point using the format "-access=netgroup".
Answer: BC
HP HP0-P17認証試験 HP0-P17 HP0-P17参考書
NO.12 Which chatr syntax enables buffer overflow protection on a per-binary basis?
A. chatr +b enable <binary>
B. chatr -es enable <binary>
C. chatr +es enable <binary>
D. chatr +bo enable <binary>
E. chatr +es default <binary>
Answer: C
HP HP0-P17 HP0-P17認定証
NO.13 Which product encrypts data on zx2-based Integrity servers?
A. HP-UX VxFS filesystem
B. HP-UX Encryption Module
C. HP-UX Trusted Computing Services
D. HP-UX Integrity Trusted Platform Module
Answer: C
HP HP0-P17認証試験 HP0-P17参考書 HP0-P17認定資格
NO.14 Which statement is true regarding an HP-UX VxFS filesystem using ACLs?
A. Default ACLs can only be placed on a file.
B. Default ACLs have the same owner as the owner of the file the ACL controls.
C. A directory's ACL can have default entries that are applied to files subsequently.
D. An ACL has an owner that can be different from the owner of the file the ACL controls.
Answer: C
HP HP0-P17練習問題 HP0-P17認証試験
In order to restrict the access to the /etc/group file through FTP, which statement should be included in
the /etc/ftpd/ftpaccess file?
Identify the features of the TCP Wrappers product. (Select three.)
A. noaccess /etc/group
B. noretrieve /etc/group
C. accessdeny /etc/group
D.
suppressaccess
/etc/group
Answer: B
HP認定試験 HP0-P17参考書 HP0-P17 HP0-P17練習問題
A. enhances cryptographic authentication
B. provides protection against IP address spoofing
C. provides protection against hostname spoofing
D. provides data encryption on TCP "wrapped" connections
E. provides enhanced protection for RPC daemons using TCP/IP connections
F. provides enhanced security for daemons managed by inetd using TCP/IP connections
G. may be configured to provide enhanced security for any daemon using TCP/IP connections
Answer: BCF
HP認証試験 HP0-P17 HP0-P17 HP0-P17
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
You used the dmesg command to display the warning shown in the exhibit. Which kernel parameter
setting makes this
warning message appear?
A. kill_overflow is set to 1
B. exc_stack_code is set to 0
C. buffer_overflow is set to 1
D. executable_stack is set to 0
Answer: D
HP HP0-P17 HP0-P17
NO.16 Where can an HP-UX 11i v3 EVFS-encrypted backup tape from an HP Integrity rx7640 Server be
restored and decrypted?
A. only on the HP-UX system where the tape was created
B. on any HP-UX system where the symmetric encryption key resides
C. on any HP-UX system where the backup owner's public key resides
D. on any HP-UX system where the backup owner's public/private key pair resides
Answer: D
HP HP0-P17認定試験 HP0-P17
NO.17 Which tool is recommended for providing file integrity information?
A. hash
B. cksum
C. crypt
D. md5sum
Answer: D
HP認定試験 HP0-P17認定試験 HP0-P17認定資格 HP0-P17
NO.18 Where are Trusted Computing Services (TCS) protected EVFS keys stored?
A. HP-UX kernel
B. EVFS volume
C. system stable storage
D. HP-UX root file system
E. Trusted Platform Module
Answer: D
HP認定試験 HP0-P17 HP0-P17問題集