Pass4Testは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はPass4Testを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでPass4TestがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。


SASInstitute SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-260

Pass4TestはSASInstituteA00-260認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトでA00-260認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、SASInstitute認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはPass4Testが提供したA00-260の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。


A00-260試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにA00-260試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。


試験番号:A00-260問題集

試験科目:SASInstitute 「SAS Data Integration Development」

SASInstituteA00-260認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、Pass4Testが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。


われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているSASInstituteA00-260認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもPass4Testの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。A00-260認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/A00-260.pdf


NO.1 Assume that you have completed the Register Tables wizard in SAS Data Integration Studio. Which
statement is true?
A. The physical table(s) selectedare copied to the application server specified in the library.
B. The physical table(s) selectedare copied to the SAS Folders location specified in the wizard.
C. Metadata for the physical table(s) selected is stored on the application server specified in the library.
D. Metadata for the physical table(s) selected is stored in the SAS Folders location specified in the wizard.
Answer: D

SASInstitute認定資格   A00-260練習問題   A00-260認証試験   A00-260

NO.2 When writing postcode in the Precode and Postcode tab of the Transpose transformation in SAS Data
Integration Studio, which symbol allows you to reference the transformation output table regardless of the
actual physical name for that target table?
A. &syslast
B. syslast
C. &target
D. %target
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-260   A00-260   A00-260

NO.3 Which statement correctly defines a System DSN?
A. Not specific to an individual user. Anyone with permission to access the data source can use it.
B. Specific to an individual user. It is available only to the user who creates it.
C. Not specific to an individual user. It can be shared among users even though it is created locally.
D. Specific to an individual user. But it can be shared among users.
Answer: A

SASInstitute問題集   A00-260過去問   A00-260認証試験   A00-260

NO.4 You want to register an external file with the following structure: first line contains Customer First and
Last Name second line is address1 third line is address 2 fourth line contains the phone number What
action should you take to read this file?
A. Use the New User Written External File wizard.
B. Use the New Fixed Width External File wizard.
C. Use the New Delimited External File wizard.
D. Use the New COBOL Copybook wizard.
Answer: A

SASInstitute練習問題   A00-260   A00-260認定試験   A00-260過去問   A00-260練習問題

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT defined as part of the New Library Wizard?
A. the type of library
B. the metadata name for the library
C. the location of the library
D. the metadata for the library tables
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-260   A00-260   A00-260   A00-260認定資格

NO.6 Registering metadata for an ODBC data source involves registering:
A. a library that will use a SAS/ACCESS engine to a specific database
B. only an ODBC data source definition
C. a server definition that points to the ODBC data source and a library accessing this server definition
D. a table pointing directly to the ODBC data source
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-260   A00-260

NO.7 The ability to deploy a SAS Data Integration Studio job as a Web service or a SAS Stored Process
requires additional set up that is performed in which client application?
A. SAS Data Integration Studio
B. SAS Enterprise Guide
C. SAS Job Deployment Studio
D. SAS Management Console
Answer: D

SASInstitute認定証   A00-260   A00-260   A00-260練習問題   A00-260認定証

NO.8 In the following display, can status handling be enabled for both the Extract transformation and the Sort
transformation?
A. Yes. The Return Code Check transformation can be added to the job flow immediately following the
Sort transformation - the Status Handling tab in this Return Code Check transformation properties can
then establish the desired status handling for both the Extract and Sort transformations.
B. No. Both the Extract and the Sort transformations do not have a Status Handling tab in their
corresponding properties window, therefore it is not possible to establish status handling for these
transformations.
C. Yes. The Return Code Check transformation can be added to the job flow twice, once immediately
following the Extract, and again immediately following the Sort - the Status Handling tab in each of the
Return Code Check transformations properties can then establish the desired status handling.
D. Yes. The status handling tab in the job properties window will allow you to select which transformation
(or even several transformations) that you want to define status handling for.
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-260問題集   A00-260参考書   A00-260認定試験   A00-260

NO.9 SAS Data Integration Studio is dependent on which administration functions?
A. Setting up of SAS Information Map environment.
B. Setting up of SAS Web and SAS Portal environments.
C. Setting up of SAS Application Servers.
D. Setting up of SAS Libraries definitions.
Answer: C

SASInstitute過去問   A00-260   A00-260練習問題

NO.10 Within SAS Data Integration Studio, which one of the following is NOT an option available from the
File-> New menu choice under External File grouping?
A. Delimited
B. Fixed Width
C. User Written
D. COBOL Copybook
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-260認証試験   A00-260認定資格   A00-260認定資格