HPのHP0-680は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くHPの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。

同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはHPのHP0-680の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。
Pass4Testが提供した教育資料は真実のテストに非常に近くて、あなたが弊社の短期の特殊訓練問題を通じてすぐにIT専門の知識を身につけられます。弊社は君の試験の100%合格率を保証いたします。
試験番号:HP0-680問題集
試験科目:HP 「Implementing Enterprise Virtual Array」
多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。HP HP0-680認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、HP HP0-680証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけHPのHP0-680試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP0-680.pdf
NO.1 .What do online spares enable the server to do in the Advanced Memory Protection system
A. fail over to the spare bank.
B. Protect against a double bit error
C. Read memory faster
D. Stripe across DIMMS
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-680 HP0-680練習問題 HP0-680 HP0-680
NO.2 .Which tow EVA management function can be performed using the storage management appliance
(Choose two.)
A. configure event notification
B. monitor performance of the EVA
C. configure temperature thresholds
D. enable backend device loop ports
E. start Command View EVA service
F. configure automatic file system backups
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-680 HP0-680認証試験 HP0-680 HP0-680 HP0-680
NO.3 .What regulates the Pentium II processor power
A. Processor
B. System board
C. Processor
D. Processor Power Module
Answer: D
HP認証試験 HP0-680 HP0-680練習問題
NO.4 .Compared to the size of the disk drive, how much capacity will a customer have with a Compaq RAID
1 configuration have.
A. none
B. 33%
C. 50%
D. 75%
Answer: C
HP HP0-680 HP0-680認定試験 HP0-680
NO.5 .What IO device is used to cheek Compaq server information without using a monitor
A. IMD
B. UID
C. Parallel Port
D. USB Port
Answer: A
HP HP0-680 HP0-680練習問題 HP0-680
NO.6 .In a EVA with version 2 hardware which ports are used in the IO module for supported communication
with the loop switch Stretches
A. none
B. tope
C. bottom
D. all ports on IO module A and B
Answer: B
HP HP0-680 HP0-680認定資格 HP0-680
NO.7 .On vraid5, the HSV110 will write one parity segment fro every _________ data segments.
A. three
B. four
C. five
D. six
Answer: B
HP HP0-680 HP0-680 HP0-680
NO.8 .Which Compaq fault-tolerant methodology uses multiple disk controllers
A. RAID 5
B. multiplexing
C. duple Xing
D. RAID 1
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP0-680 HP0-680過去問 HP0-680
NO.9 .You have a disk group with no protection set. It contains three virtual disks a vraid0, a vraid1, and a
vraid5 that takes up half of the available disk space.
A. All three Vriad0 disks will fail.
B. The Vraid0 will fail and the Vraid 1and Vraid5 will continue to run reduced.
C. The Vraid0 will fail and Vraid1 and Vraid5 data will be reconstructed and will continue as normal.
D. The data from the failed disk drive will be reconstructed and all three vraid disks will continue as
normal.
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP0-680 HP0-680
NO.10 .Which two products are replaces by the EVA (Choose two.)
A. VA7100
B. VA7400
C. Xp1024
D. MSA1000
E. Ema12000
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-680認定証 HP0-680認定証
NO.11 .What is the minimum number of quorum disks created when the EVA is initialized
A. two
B. four
C. five
D. six
Answer: C
HP HP0-680 HP0-680認定試験 HP0-680
NO.12 .When is it safe to remove Hot Plug memory
A. when the Hot plug LED is green
B. when the Hot plug LED is red
C. when the four bank LEDs are green
D. when the four bank LEDs are red
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-680 HP0-680過去問 HP0-680認定資格 HP0-680認定資格
NO.13 .Which utility is recommended to be run after replacing a Compaq server IO device
A. system configuration Utility
B. ERASE Utility
C. Insight Manager
D. IO configuration Utility
Answer: A
HP HP0-680 HP0-680問題集 HP0-680
NO.14 .Where are the Compaq server system interlock LEDs found
A. hot-pluggable power supply
B. hot-pluggable backplane
C. system IO board
D. terminator board
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP0-680 HP0-680 HP0-680練習問題 HP0-680問題集
NO.15 .What new Compaq server processor technology climinates the need for an external Processor power
Module
A. Eight-way Way Profusion Chip Set
B. On-Chip voltage Regulation (OCVR)
C. Symmetric Multiprocessing
D. Asymmetric Multiprocessing
Answer: B
HP HP0-680 HP0-680 HP0-680
NO.16 .Which Compaq RAID level requires two parity drives
A. Distributed Data guarding
B. Dedicated Parity Drive
C. Advanced Data Guarding
D. Distributed Parity
Answer: C
HP HP0-680参考書 HP0-680認定試験
NO.17 .What is used to disable a Compaq server serial port
A. Compaq Insight Manager
B. System Board Switch
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Nothing, as it is disabled by default
Answer: C
HP HP0-680認定証 HP0-680 HP0-680 HP0-680
NO.18 .Which PCI buses do Compaq Servers support
A. 32 bit and 64 bit B. 32 bit and 48 bit
C. 32 bit, 64 bit and 128 bit
D. 64 bit and 128 bit
Answer: A
HP問題集 HP0-680認定試験 HP0-680
NO.19 .When memory is the only component to be tested, which diagnostic option should be select
A. Quick Check
B. Automatic
C. Prompted
D. CPQSET+
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP0-680 HP0-680
NO.20 .What regulated the Pentium III processor power
A. processor
B. system board
C. processor terminator
D. processor terminator
E. processor power module
Answer: D
HP HP0-680練習問題 HP0-680 HP0-680