多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。


Symantec STS-Partner-Accreditation ST0-130

ST0-130Symantecの一つ認証試験として、もしSymantec認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がST0-130試験に申し込んで、ST0-130試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。


SymantecST0-130認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのPass4Testのは最良の選択でございます。Pass4Testは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。


試験番号:ST0-130問題集

試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment」

現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。ST0-130試験はSymantecの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。


Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはSymantecST0-130試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてSymantecST0-130認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/ST0-130.pdf


NO.1 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec過去問   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.2 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130認定証

NO.3 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec認定証   ST0-130   ST0-130問題集   ST0-130問題集   ST0-130認定資格

NO.4 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec認定資格   ST0-130認定証   ST0-130認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.5 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.6 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130認証試験   ST0-130認定資格   ST0-130認定資格   ST0-130

NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec認定試験   ST0-130過去問   ST0-130認証試験   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.8 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.9 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130問題集   ST0-130認定資格   ST0-130

NO.10 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec認定証   ST0-130過去問   ST0-130過去問   ST0-130認定資格   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130

NO.11 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130認定試験   ST0-130練習問題

NO.12 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec練習問題   ST0-130   ST0-130参考書

NO.13 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec参考書   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130過去問   ST0-130

NO.14 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130認定証   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.15 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130認定証   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130認定試験   ST0-130練習問題

NO.16 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130過去問   ST0-130練習問題   ST0-130認証試験

NO.17 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130

NO.18 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130認証試験   ST0-130

NO.19 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130認定証   ST0-130

NO.20 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130