君はまずネットで無料なAvayaの3305試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
Avayaの3305の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、Pass4Testが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。
試験番号:3305問題集
試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Aura® Experience Portal with POM Implementation and Maintenance exam」
Avaya認証試験に参加する方はPass4Testの問題集を買ってください。成功を祈ります。
Pass4Testを通じて最新のAvayaの3305試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/3305.pdf
NO.1 After installing a five server Avaya Aura Experience Portal (AAEP) system you check the port
distribution page only to see the name of the media Processing Platform (MPP) servers in the system
have allocated ports.
Which two are the most probable causes of this issue? (Choose two)
A. The AAEP WebLM license has expired; either it was a temporary license or the client s Enterprise
WebLM server is down
B. One or more MPP system resources are overloaded
C. The specified VoIP gatekeeper or SIP gateway is incorrect
D. The Postgres service on the Experience Portal manager (EPM) is not running
Answer: B,C
Avaya参考書 3305 3305認定資格
NO.2 The Alarm Manager page on Experience Portal Manager shows an Alarm:
Q_ICR62006: User-to-User header is missing from SIP response 183 Session Which Avaya product in
the deployment is not configured correctly?
A. Avaya Aura Communication Manager
B. Avaya Aura Session Manager
C. Intelligent Customer Routing
D. Avaya Aura Experience Portal
Answer: D
Avaya 3305練習問題 3305 3305
NO.3 You have just installed Proactive Outreach Manager (POM) 2 SP or newer on your Avaya Aura
Experience Portal (AAEP) 6.0. You run your first campaign and the POM monitor appears to shoe an
Active Job, but no outgoing call spears to be made. You notice the following entry in the
CmpMgrService.out log file:
CmpMgrService.out
@2011-10-21-10-24-18|P_POMCM002 | ERROR| POMCM | | | Out call web service returned fault: user
does not have permission to run this Web Service | 192.9.84.93####
Which step must you take to correct the issues and continue with this procedure?
A. Login to Experience Portal Manager (EPM) using a user with an assigned role of POM Campaign
Manager
and restart the campaign
B. Logging to EPM using a user with an assigned role of Web Services
and restart the Campaign
C. Login to (EPM) using a user with an assigned role of Administration
and ensure that the outcall user
name administered in POM Configuration > POM Server > outbound Settings> voice Server link has the
assigned role of Web Services
D. Login to EPM using a user with an assigned role of Administration
and ensure that the outcall user
name administered in POM Configuration > POM Server > Outbound Settings > Voice Server link has
assigned the role of POM Campaign Manager .
Answer: B
Avaya 3305認定試験 3305参考書 3305
NO.4 What is the last step that is required after successful installation of intelligent Customer Routing (ICR)
Core?
A. Restart the terracotta service.
B. Restart the ICR Core service.
C. Restart the httpd service.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B
Avaya問題集 3305認定証 3305認定資格 3305問題集 3305
NO.5 You client reported the multi-server Avaya Aura Experience Portal (AAEP) local PostgreSQL database
has become corrupted and you have determined you must restore the database from a backup of the
system.
After restoring the database from the backup, which three actions must be performed? (Choose three)
A. Restart the vpms service on the Experience Portal Manager (EPM).
B. Reconnect each Media Processing Platform (MPP) with the EPM.
C. Restart the MPP service from the EPM.
D. Restart the avpSNMPAgentSvc on the EPM.
E. Install a new license file on the EPM.
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya認定資格 3305練習問題 3305 3305
NO.6 Your Avaya Aura Experience Portal has been in operation for several months; and you notice that the
/var file system has only 50% of the file storage space available.
Which two log files should be checked to see if their size needs to be decreased? (Choose two)
A. Apache/httpd logs
B. Tomcat logs
C. PostgreSQL logs
D. Process Logs
E. Transcriptions Logs
Answer: D,E
Avaya 3305 3305練習問題 3305参考書
NO.7 Your client reported their Avaya Proactive Outreach Manager (POM) campaign is playing this message
to their customers:
The system is experiencing technical difficulties.
Which two steps would you take to identify the likely cause of this message? (Choose two)
A. Verify that th.ir H.323 or SIP ports are in service and that there are POM licenses available
B. If the application uses Text to Speech (TTS), verify the Speech Server is working and is licensed
correctly.
C. Ensure that the Experience Portal Manager (EPM) can communicate with the Avaya Aura
Communication Manager (AACM).
D. If the application uses recorded .wav files, ensure the Media Processing Platform (MPP) can e files.
E. Ensure that the Short Message Service (SMS) server is not down.
Answer: A,C
Avaya認定資格 3305認定資格 3305
NO.8 Which three are exit reasons in an Intelligent Customer Routing (ICR) CCA Session detail report?
(Choose three)
A. Call completed
B. Call failed
C. Call completed in SSA
D. Call routed
E. Call transferred
Answer: C,D,E
Avaya 3305 3305参考書 3305 3305認定証
NO.9 On an existing Avaya Proactive Outreach Manager (POM) server, what three are required when
configuring a voice campaign? (Choose three)
A. the IP of the POM server
B. an existing contact strategy
C. the Call Classification Analysis (CCA) timeout to be used
D. an existing contact attribute
E. sufficient voice ports and POM CCA licenses
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya過去問 3305 3305
NO.10 You have installed an Orchestration Designer application on a Tomcat application server and try at call
to the application. The test call fails.
What is the best way to validate the application installation.?
A. Check the Avaya Aura experience Portal (AAEP) System Monitor.
B. Check AAEP administration System Maintenance > Log Viewer
C. Open a browser window and access the application Http://<host>: <port>/<application
name>/index.html
D. Look at the Application Detail Report in the AAEP administration.
Answer: A
Avaya 3305練習問題 3305認定試験 3305 3305 3305