Pass4Testは Oracle1Z1-312認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してOracle1Z1-312認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。


Oracle Other Oracle Certification 1Z1-312

Pass4TestはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がPass4Testの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはPass4Testの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。


Pass4Testの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にOracle1Z1-312認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はPass4Testが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。Pass4Testが提供したOracle1Z1-312の問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。


試験番号:1Z1-312問題集

試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle Application Server 10g:Administration II」

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。


Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% で1Z1-312試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/1Z1-312.pdf


NO.1 Which statement correctly describes a demilitarized zone (DMZ)?
A. It is the computer system(s) between the outer and inner firewalls.
B. It is the machine in which the database containing the metadata repository is installed.
C. It is a protocol that uses the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt and decrypt user page requests.
D. It is a computing system that is ready to pick up application processing in the event that the primary
computing system fails.
Answer: A

Oracle認定証   1Z1-312認証試験   1Z1-312

NO.2 In your OracleAS Identity Management cluster environment:
You are using the Oracle Real Application Clusters (RAC) to ensure high availability of OracleAS
Metadata Repository. There are two instances of the database that are running on two different nodes in
RAC
During routine checks, you realized that the primary node in the OracleAS Identity Management cluster
environment has failed, thereby causing the Directory Replication server (oidrepld) and the Directory
Integration and Provisioning server (oidsrv) to fail.
Which action would the OID Monitor process (OIDMON) perform so that the OID user requests will
continue to get processed?
A. redirect the client requests to the secondary node
B. activate the DIP server on the secondary node in the RAC
C. remap the virtual host name and the virtual IP to the secondary node
D. automatically start the processes on the secondary node after 5 minutes
Answer: D

Oracle練習問題   1Z1-312過去問   1Z1-312   1Z1-312認定証   1Z1-312認証試験

NO.3 View the Exhibit that shows a tag added to the fixup_script.xml.tmpl file.
What could be the reason for adding this tag during the cloning process?
A. to relocate the targets.xml and portlist.ini files in the cloned home
B. to change all occurrences of Oracle home in the targets.xml file of the cloned home
C. to replace the old port number in the targets.xml file with a new port number in the cloned home
D. to replace the old port number in the portlist.ini file with the new HTTP port number from the targets.xml
file in the cloned home
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-312過去問   1Z1-312   1Z1-312認定証   1Z1-312

NO.4 You implemented the J2EE enterprise deployment topology in your company. You implemented a
firewall in front of a load balancer that receives user requests on the Web tier.
What is the reason for implementing a firewall?
A. to bypass the load balancer
B. to permit only HTTP(S) accesses through port 80 and 443
C. to stop redirection of requests received on port 80 to port 443
D. to allow direct communication from the load balancing router to the data-tier DMZ
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312

NO.5 You want to make more than one application server instance available for the users simultaneously to
counter any instance failure situation. You also want the configuration changes made to one instance to
be propagated to other instances automatically. What would you do to achieve this?
A. Implement Oracle Application Server Farm.
B. Implement an island on Oracle Application Server instances.
C. Implement OracleAS Cluster taking all the instances as part of the cluster.
D. Implement OracleAS Cold Failover Cluster adding all the instances as part of the cluster.
Answer: C

Oracle認定試験   1Z1-312認定試験   1Z1-312   1Z1-312問題集   1Z1-312参考書

NO.6 Which two statements correctly describe features of an OracleAS Cold Failover Cluster (Infrastructure)
environment? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual IP address is associated with the active node.
B. Cluster nodes share a single storage device.
C. The OracleAS software is installed on all cluster nodes.
D. The OracleAS components run on all cluster nodes.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z1-312参考書   1Z1-312

NO.7 You have installed an OracleAS Cold Failover cluster (Middle-Tier) that has two nodes, NODE1 and
NODE2, in the cluster where NODE1 is primary and NODE2 secondary. After installing, you have:
Which option would you consider before running the command?
A. failing over from the NODE2 to NODE1
B. propagating the changes from NODE2 to NODE1
C. disabling the SSL connection for the OID users and enabling access to OID
D. manually updating the portlist.ini file to include the correct port numbers in NODE1
E. manually updating the portlist.ini file to include the correct port numbers in NODE2
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-312   1Z1-312認証試験   1Z1-312

NO.8 You are upgrading the OracleAS Infrastructure from 9.0.2 to 10.1.2.0.2. You noticed the following
information in the output of the Metadata Repository Upgrade Assistant (MRUA):
What could be the reason for this?
A. There are active middle-tier instances currently using OCA.
B. The infrastructure should be upgraded to 9.0.4 and then to 10.1.2.0.2.
C. The database that is used by the infrastructure is not available and is, therefore, shut down.
D. The Oracle Application Server Certificate Authority (OCA) is not installed in the infrastructure.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-312認定試験   1Z1-312認定試験   1Z1-312

NO.9 You are using a file-based repository for the OracleAS Cluster. Which statement is true regarding the
participating instances?
A. The instances must be in the same node.
B. The instances should belong to different platforms.
C. The instances should be associated with OracleAS Metadata Repository.
D. The instances should not belong to the same OracleAS Farm as the cluster.
E. The instances should not be associated an OracleAS Farm which uses Database-based Repository.
Answer: E

Oracle認証試験   1Z1-312問題集   1Z1-312

NO.10 Which three statements correctly describe the feature of an OracleAS Cluster (Web Cache) and its
members? (Choose three.)
A. The Web cache members communicate for invalidation and detection of new members within the Web
cache cluster.
B. The cluster owns the cache contents and requests for the contents from the cluster members when the
contents are requested.
C. The cluster uses the absolute capacity of each cache instance to distribute the cached content among
the cache cluster members.
D. The Web cache cluster transfers the ownership of the cached content to another available member in
an event of a member failure.
E. The cluster may store the popular objects, known as on-demand content, in the cache of more than
one cluster member causing fewer requests being sent to the application Web server.
Answer: ADE

Oracle問題集   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312

NO.11 Note the following points about an Oracle Application Server deployment:
Which deployment topology is described here?
A. Security infrastructure topology
B. J2EE enterprise deployment topology
C. Portal enterprise deployment topology
D. Business Intelligence and Forms topology
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312

NO.12 To achieve high availability, you implemented OracleAS Cold Failover Cluster. Which statement is true
regarding this?
A. It involves two participating nodes, where both remain actively in use.
B. It involves two participating nodes, where one remains actively in use and the other remains inactive.
C. It does not manage virtual host names to present Oracle Application Server middle-tier a single system
view of the hardware cluster.
D. It involves two participating nodes, where one remains actively in use and the other remains inactive
and they cannot share the storage space.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-312問題集   1Z1-312認証試験

NO.13 Which two statements are true regarding the job status repository stored in the database, and
specified in the report server configuration file? (Choose two.)
A. The job status repository is persistent.
B. The job status repository is created in the cgicmd.dat file.
C. There can be more than one job status repository mentioned in the configuration file.
D. The rw_server.sql script needs to be executed to create a table to store the repository.
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z1-312参考書   1Z1-312

NO.14 Why are Enterprise Deployment architectures secure?
A. because Oracle Internet Directory is not isolated in the data-tier DMZ
B. because direct communication from the load balancing router to the data-tier DMZ is allowed
C. because communication from external clients does not go beyond the load balancing router level or
webcache
D. because communication between components across DMZs is not restricted by port and protocol
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-312   1Z1-312参考書   1Z1-312練習問題   1Z1-312認定資格   1Z1-312認定証

NO.15 View the Exhibit that shows an enterprise deployment architecture implementation.
Which kind of applications would you be able to deploy on this architecture? (Choose all that apply.)
A. All type of OracleAS Forms applications
B. OracleAS Portal applications that use SSO for secure access
C. J2EE applications that use Single Sign-On (SSO) authentication
D. OracleAS Reports applications that need to be deployed using a paper layout
Answer: BC

Oracle認定試験   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312問題集   1Z1-312

NO.16 Which are the three prerequisites for end users who want to use Discoverer Plus OLAP to create
queries against the OLAP data? (Choose three.)
A. Users must be assigned the D4OPUB role.
B. Users must be assigned the SELECT_CATALOG_ROLE role.
C. User must be created on the database where Discoverer Catalog is installed.
D. Users must be enabled to create public connections for Discoverer Plus OLAP.
E. Users must be enabled to create private connections for Discoverer Plus OLAP.
Answer: ACE

Oracle過去問   1Z1-312認定試験   1Z1-312

NO.17 In an OracleAS Cluster configuration, three Oracle Application Server instances have been configured
to serve the same workload. Which two techniques could be used for request distribution among the
active instances? (Choose two.)
A. Configuring virtual hosts
B. Using the load balancer router
C. Address lists configuration at Application-level
D. Configuring Oracle Process Manager and Notification Server (OPMN)
Answer: BC

Oracle認定試験   1Z1-312   1Z1-312認証試験

NO.18 Which two statements describe the features of an OC4J island? (Choose two.)
A. State replication is not possible within an OC4J island.
B. OC4J processes in an OC4J instance can be partitioned into islands.
C. An OC4J island can have the OC4J processes from multiple application server instances.
D. An OC4J island can have the OC4J processes from a single application server instance only.
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312認定試験   1Z1-312   1Z1-312

NO.19 View the Exhibit.
You always use the URL http://edtdr5p1.us.oracle.com:7778/forms/frmservlet?form=dep_emp to access
the dep_emp form. But now the URL displays the message shown in the Exhibit. What could be the
reason for this?
A. The Forms instance is down.
B. The formsweb.cfg file is missing.
C. The OC4J_BI_FORMS component is down.
D. The value of allowNewConnections parameter has been changed.
E. The Distributed Configuration Management (DCM) processes are not restarted after the changes in
formsweb.cfg file.
Answer: D

Oracle参考書   1Z1-312認証試験   1Z1-312   1Z1-312

NO.20 View the Exhibit and examine the content of a log file at
ORACLE_HOME/Apache/Apache/logs/oracle.
Which two statements describe the conclusion from the Exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle Diagnostic Logging (ODL) has been disabled for Oracle HTTP Server.
B. The content assists in correlating messages across components.
C. ODL has been enabled for Oracle HTTP Server.
D. The component-logging level has been set to its default value for Oracle HTTP Server.
Answer: BC

Oracle練習問題   1Z1-312   1Z1-312   1Z1-312認定試験   1Z1-312