ISCCISSP-ISSEP認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。ISCCISSP-ISSEP認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なISCCISSP-ISSEP試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のISC CISSP-ISSEP試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。


ISC CISSP Concentrations CISSP-ISSEP

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてISC CISSP-ISSEP認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のISC CISSP-ISSEP認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。ISC CISSP-ISSEP試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、Pass4Testはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。


試験番号:CISSP-ISSEP問題集

試験科目:ISC 「CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional」

Pass4Testの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にISCCISSP-ISSEP認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はPass4Testが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。Pass4Testが提供したISCCISSP-ISSEPの問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。


IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてISCCISSP-ISSEP試験に参加して認可を得たくて、ISCCISSP-ISSEP試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Pass4Testの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CISSP-ISSEP.pdf


NO.1 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC認証試験   CISSP-ISSEP過去問   CISSP-ISSEP参考書   CISSP-ISSEP問題集

NO.2 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC認定試験   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP参考書

NO.3 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC認証試験   CISSP-ISSEP練習問題   CISSP-ISSEP参考書   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.4 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP認定資格

NO.5 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.6 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP問題集   CISSP-ISSEP認定試験   CISSP-ISSEP問題集

NO.7 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC問題集   CISSP-ISSEP認定試験   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.8 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP参考書   CISSP-ISSEP練習問題

NO.9 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC認定試験   CISSP-ISSEP過去問   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.10 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC認定資格   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP練習問題   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.11 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC問題集   CISSP-ISSEP過去問   CISSP-ISSEP過去問

NO.12 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP認定資格   CISSP-ISSEP認定試験   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.13 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC問題集   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP練習問題   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.14 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC参考書   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP認定試験

NO.15 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP過去問

NO.16 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC参考書   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.17 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC過去問   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP認定証   CISSP-ISSEP練習問題

NO.18 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP練習問題   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP問題集   CISSP-ISSEP過去問

NO.19 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC問題集   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP過去問   CISSP-ISSEP過去問

NO.20 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP認定資格   CISSP-ISSEP参考書