もしあなたはまだ合格のためにIBM 000-107に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、IBM 000-107認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はPass4Testが有効なIBM 000-107認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。


IBM IBM certifications III 000-107

弊社の商品は試験の範囲を広くカバーすることが他のサイトがなかなか及ばならないです。それほかに品質はもっと高くてIBM000-107認定試験の受験生が最良の選択であり、成功の最高の保障でございます。


Pass4Testがもっと早くIBM000-107認証試験に合格させるサイトで、IBM000-107認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。Pass4Testを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。


試験番号:000-107問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1」

多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。


Pass4Testの商品はIT業界の専門家が自分の豊かな知識と経験を利用して認証試験に対して研究出たので品質がいいの試験の資料でございます。受験者がPass4Testを選択したら高度専門の試験に100%合格することが問題にならないと保証いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-107.pdf


NO.1 A small IT department is deploying Power 720 servers exploiting virtualization technologies. Each
Power 720 will have two partitions, one with 6 cores and one with 2 cores, and both partitions having
32GB of memory each. Live Partition Mobility is being considered at some point in the future. What is the
minimum AIX Edition required to support the customer?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Express Edition
C. AIX Standard Edition
D. AIX Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107練習問題   000-107練習問題

NO.2 The system administrator at a university has many standalone machines and wants to consolidate
them, minimizing the amount of time to upgrade all of the operating systems. Which of the following
solutions supports the requirement?
A. Micropartitions
B. Logical Partitions
C. Dynamic Partitions
D. Workload Partitions
Answer: D

IBM   000-107参考書   000-107認定試験   000-107   000-107認証試験

NO.3 Which AIX Edition includesall components nessary for Live Application mobility?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: D

IBM   000-107過去問   000-107認証試験   000-107   000-107

NO.4 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They want the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition Mobility.
Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: B

IBM認定証   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.5 How many total processor threads are possible when a customer migrates a workload requiring AIX
5.3 from an 8-core Power 550 to an 8-core Power 750?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: B

IBM問題集   000-107   000-107参考書   000-107認定資格

NO.6 Which of the following is enabled by using NPIV technology for fibre channel adapters?
A. Sharing SAN disks as vSCSI disks
B. Multipathing and load balancing SAN traffic
C. Combining SAN and LAN traffic on one adapter
D. Virtualization and sharing of SAN adapters with client LPARs
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-107   000-107

NO.7 A customer has purchased two servers which need several identical LPAR profiles defined. What
resource allows an administrator to create LPAR definitions and import them into the HMC?
A. SPT
B. WLE
C. NIM
D. eConfig
Answer: A

IBM   000-107練習問題   000-107

NO.8 Which AIX edition is intended for price sensitive situations involving smaller workloads?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Entry Edition
C. AIX Express Edition
D. AIX Standard Edition
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-107過去問   000-107練習問題   000-107

NO.9 System software for the Power 780 server is licensed at which tier?
A. Large
B. Small
C. Medium
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   000-107   000-107

NO.10 Which Edition of Systems Director should be recommended to an IT Director who wants performance
analysis and capacity trend analysis reporting?
A. Systems Director Express Edition
B. Systems Director Standard Edition
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition
D. Systems Director Standard Edition with the Capacity Analysis Plug-In
Answer: C

IBM   000-107   000-107参考書   000-107   000-107参考書

NO.11 A customer has a requirement to eliminate single points of failure for an application. They have
allocated one Ethernet adapter to each VIO server on the system. Which features of PowerVM and AIX
will support the customer requirement?
A. Etherchannel and trunking
B. Network Interface Backup and Etherchannel
C. Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA) Failover and Etherchannel
D. Network Interface Backup and Shared Ethernet Adapter failover
Answer: D

IBM   000-107   000-107認定資格   000-107認定試験

NO.12 A customer has an 8-core Power 720 with three partitions. the Power 720 is configured with an AIX 6.1
partition using 2.3 processors, an AIX 7.1 parition using 3.5 processors and a Linux partition using 1.8
processors. The customer wants to purchase a duplicate Power 720 and create an active to passive
PowerHA disaster recover solution. How many licenses of PowerHA SystemMirror for AIX are required for
this solution?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 16
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   000-107過去問   000-107   000-107問題集   000-107   000-107練習問題

NO.13 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They are looking for the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition
Mobility. Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement.?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   000-107   000-107   000-107認定資格   000-107

NO.14 A customer plans to consolidate two existing POWER6 processor-based servers to a Power 770. In
what way will Live Partition Mobility benefit them?
A. It enables hot-swap of adapters from the old systems to the new system.
B. The old and new systems can be run in parallel to test new system functionality.
C. LPARs can be moved from the old systems to the new one while they are still running
D. The system serial number will remain the same after the upgrade for accounting purposes.
Answer: C

IBM過去問   000-107   000-107   000-107練習問題

NO.15 A customer with multiple Power System Servers wants the ability to update operating system and
firmware on all the servers and monitor the network system health with servers and attached storage.
Which edition of IBM System Director is required?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C

IBM   000-107認定証   000-107