Pass4TestはCitrixの1Y0-A21試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してCitrixの1Y0-A21試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Citrix 1Y0-A21試験の合格のために、Pass4Testを選択してください。

あなたのCitrixの1Y0-A21認証試験に合格させるのはPass4Testが賢明な選択で購入する前にインターネットで無料な問題集をダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたがCitrixの1Y0-A21認定試験にもっと自信を増加して、もし失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。
みなさんにPass4Testを選ぶのはより安心させるためにPass4Testは部分のCitrix 1Y0-A21試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。Pass4Testは真実のCitrix 1Y0-A21認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。
試験番号:1Y0-A21問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.2」
Pass4Testを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
もしあなたはまだ合格のためにCitrix 1Y0-A21に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、Citrix 1Y0-A21認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はPass4Testが有効なCitrix 1Y0-A21認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/1Y0-A21.pdf
NO.1 An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler system to dynamically advertise virtual IP addresses,
directly connected routes and static routes to the upstream routers.
What must the administrator ensure is configured on the NetScaler system for this environment?
A. RNAT
B. L3 mode
C. Static Routes
D. Health Check monitor
E. Route Health Injection (RHI)
Answer: E
Citrix問題集 1Y0-A21参考書 1Y0-A21参考書 1Y0-A21
NO.2 Scenario: A customer has an HA pair configured and is making interface configuration changes on the
primary node. However, the administrator notices that the changes are NOT being propagated to the
secondary node.
What is the reason for this behavior?
A. Propagation is not enabled.
B. HA pair licensing is missing.
C. Propagation is enabled, but synchronization is disabled.
D. Interface configuration changes must be performed on each node.
Answer: D
Citrix過去問 1Y0-A21参考書 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21過去問 1Y0-A21
NO.3 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure VLANs on a NetScaler to support multiple
networks. The NetScaler is connected through interface 1/1 to a switch port where VLAN10 is configured.
This NetScaler is also connected through interface 1/2 to a switch port that is configured for VLAN20.
Given this scenario, which two steps does the administrator need to take to configure the NetScaler for
VLAN10? (Choose two.)
A. add vlan 10
B. set vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
C. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/2
D. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
E. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1 -tagged
Answer: A, D
Citrix 1Y0-A21認定資格 1Y0-A21過去問 1Y0-A21問題集 1Y0-A21
NO.4 In which two ways could an administrator configure a NetScaler system to allow a Web server log to
record the original client IP addresses for incoming traffic? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. INAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: A, E
Citrix認定試験 1Y0-A21過去問 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.5 Scenario: A customer has two datacenters in geographically dispersed locations, both serving content
for a web-based application. Content for both datacenters should always be available.
Which method should an administrator use to make content from both datacenters available at all times?
A. HA
B. GSLB
C. Content switching
D. Backup load balancing virtual servers
Answer: B
Citrix過去問 1Y0-A21認定証 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21
NO.6 In which manner can an administrator configure a NetScaler device so that it can load balance external
DNS servers.?
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure CNAME records.
C. Configure as a DNS proxy.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: C
Citrix問題集 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21過去問 1Y0-A21練習問題
NO.7 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections. The company also plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used and return traffic
maintains the same path as the inbound traffic in this environment?
A. Round robin load balancing with INAT configured
B. Link load balancing with RNAT and USNIP enabled
C. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules and USIP enabled
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-A21認定資格 1Y0-A21参考書 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21参考書
NO.8 Scenario: A financial company needs to maintain end-to-end security in network traffic. The company
also requires that an administrator reduce the CPU levels for back-end servers in their environment
because it requires end-to-end security.
Which setting on the SSL virtual server reduces CPU utilization on the back-end?
A. SSLv3
B. SSL Redirect
C. SSL Session Reuse
D. SSL Client Certificates
Answer: C
Citrix認定試験 1Y0-A21認証試験 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21認証試験
NO.9 A network administrator wants to ensure that connection multiplexing is enabled for all client
connections that hit a virtual server. Which service type should the administrator select to enable
connection multiplexing?
A. SSL
B. FTP
C. TCP
D. HTTP
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A21認定資格 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21認定証
NO.10 Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler device so that a set of back-end servers in a
LAN can initiate connections to the Internet. ACLs are configured in this environment. What must the
administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. INAT on the servers in the LAN
B. RNAT for the destination IP addresses
C. NAT on the router to the NetScaler device
D. RNAT for the subnet that includes the LAN IP addresses
E. RNAT on the virtual servers bound to the servers in the LAN
Answer: D
Citrix練習問題 1Y0-A21認定証 1Y0-A21認定資格 1Y0-A21
NO.11 Which IP address type must be unique to each NetScaler in an HA pair?
A. MIP
B. NSIP
C. SNIP
D. Load balancing VIP
Answer: B
Citrix問題集 1Y0-A21練習問題 1Y0-A21認定証 1Y0-A21過去問 1Y0-A21過去問
NO.12 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure routing on a NetScaler appliance. The NetScaler
is in a DMZ whose gateway is 10.54.80.1/24. There are no configured routes on the NetScaler.
Given this topology, which is the appropriate routing configuration for the NetScaler?
A. set default route 10.54.80.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
C. set default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
D. add route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.54.80.1
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21過去問 1Y0-A21認定証
NO.13 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections although some ISP routers are faster than others. The company also plans to use a
NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used while avoiding
retransmission or out-of-order packets in this environment?
A. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules
B. Link load balancing with destination IP-based persistence
C. Round robin load balancing with reverse RNAT configured
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A21認定資格 1Y0-A21認証試験 1Y0-A21問題集 1Y0-A21
NO.14 Scenario: An administrator is working with a Citrix consultant to architect and implement a NetScaler
solution. They plan to use GSLB and DNS views in the environment.
In which two manners can the administrator configure the NetScaler system to be able to configure DNS
views that support GSLB records? (Choose two.)
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure as a DNS proxy.
C. Configure CNAME records.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: A, B
Citrix 1Y0-A21認定試験 1Y0-A21認定資格
NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is managing a network environment that contains five datacenters, all of
which are in different areas of the same country. The administrator plans to configure the NetScaler
system to load balance the datacenters so that they can be used for disaster recovery.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler system for disaster recovery and to optimize the
user experience?
A. Enable HA and use cache load balancing.
B. Enable HA and use server load balancing.
C. Enable GSLB and use the proximity method.
D. Enable GSLB and use the round robin method.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A21過去問 1Y0-A21 1Y0-A21練習問題 1Y0-A21認定資格