Pass4Testを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

Ciscoの642-992認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。Pass4TestのCiscoの642-992認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。
君はまずネットで無料なCiscoの642-992試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
試験番号:642-992問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Implementation (DCUFI) 」
Pass4Test提供した商品の品質はとても良くて、しかも更新のスピードももっともはやくて、もし君はCiscoの642-992の認証試験に関する学習資料をしっかり勉強して、成功することも簡単になります。
Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。Ciscoの642-992認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/642-992.pdf
NO.1 Which statement about the management interface in the Cisco Nexus 7000 architecture is true?
A. One mgmt0 interface is accessible from any VDC.
B. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VRF.
C. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VDC.
D. The mgmt0 interface exists in the default VRF until it is assigned to another VRF.
Answer: A
Cisco認定試験 642-992 642-992練習問題 642-992
NO.2 In the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture, In-Service Software Upgrades are enabled by which of the
following components or features?
A. kickstart image
B. rapid switchover
C. automated configuration
D. plug-in based services and features
Answer: D
Cisco問題集 642-992 642-992 642-992認定証 642-992
NO.3 Which three of these statements are true about the M1 32-port, 10-Gb Ethernet Module in shared mode
on a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch with two fabric modules? (Choose three.)
A. 21 ports are disabled.
B. All 32 ports can be used.
C. Total bandwidth capacity is 92 Gb/s.
D. N+1 redundancy cannot be accomplished.
E. 230 Gb/s bandwidth is available to the fabric.
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco認定資格 642-992認定証 642-992問題集 642-992
NO.4 Which command enables uRPF in strict mode in the latest Cisco IOS release?
A. ip verify unicast reverse-path
B. ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
C. ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D. ip verify unicast any reachable-via strict
Answer: B
Cisco 642-992 642-992参考書 642-992参考書
NO.5 How many paths can be considered in NX-OS for equal-cost multipathing?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D
Cisco問題集 642-992認定証 642-992問題集 642-992練習問題
NO.6 Which three benefits does the N_Port Virtualization Cisco Nexus OS feature provide? (Choose three.)
A. simplifies management
B. assigns a unique Fibre Channel domain ID to the switch
C. provides access to Fibre Channel and FCoE-connected servers
D. extends the number of Fibre Channel domains from 256 to 512
E. increases scalability by not requiring a Fibre Channel domain ID
Answer: A,C,E
Cisco認定証 642-992参考書 642-992認定資格 642-992
NO.7 Which two enhanced Ethernet features are required for FCoE? (Choose two.)
A. multicast multipathing
B. enhanced transmission selection
C. priority flow control
D. congestion notification
E. virtual interface group
Answer: B,C
Cisco認定試験 642-992 642-992参考書
NO.8 VACLs support which two actions? (Choose two.)
A. log
B. block
C. inspect
D. forward
E. redirect
Answer: D,E
Cisco 642-992 642-992過去問 642-992認定証 642-992認定試験
NO.9 On a Cisco NX-OS switch, what is the role of the kickstart image?
A. provide kernel services
B. provide driver services
C. provide control plane services
D. provide access services
Answer: A
Cisco 642-992過去問 642-992練習問題 642-992
NO.10 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7018 architecture provides out-of-band management, an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. Fabric Module
B. control plane with auxiliary port
C. dedicated supervisor engine
D. Connectivity Management Processor
Answer: D
Cisco練習問題 642-992認証試験 642-992参考書 642-992参考書