IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてOracleの1Z0-215試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Oracle の1Z0-215試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Pass4Testの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なOracle 1Z0-215認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてOracleの1Z0-215試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Oracle の1Z0-215試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Oracleの1Z0-215試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
試験番号:1Z0-215問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle EBS R12: General Ledger and Payables Fundamentals」
Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはOracle 1Z0-215認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のOracle 1Z0-215認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のOracle 1Z0-215認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。Oracle 1Z0-215試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、Pass4Testはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/1Z0-215.pdf
NO.1 Which three are the benefits of the Currency Rates Manager in Oracle General Ledger? (Choose
three.)
A. You can maintain daily rates and historical rates more easily.
B. You get improved efficiency with the help of the spreadsheet interface.
C. You can maintain consistency among different currency conversion rates.
D. Additional security ensures that historical rates can be uploaded to closed or future periods only.
E. You can maximize intercompany imbalances during intercompany eliminations of foreign currency
transactions that are due to exchange rate differences.
Answer: ABC
Oracle参考書 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215参考書
NO.2 Which event reverses an accrual for an item set to accrue on receipt?
A. paying an invoice
B. delivering goods to a final destination
C. running the Receipt Accruals - Period-end process
D. matching an invoice in Payables to a purchase order
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-215認定証 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215問題集
NO.3 Which three activities would use summary accounts? (Choose three.)
A. creating a monthly recurring standard journal entry to amortize goodwill
B. allocating the total monthly costs of the Information Services department to other departments
C. estimating a sales commission accrual based on the total of all product sales for each division
D. formulating a budget for employee benefits in each company based on the total of all budgeted
employee salaries
Answer: BCD
Oracle練習問題 1Z0-215問題集 1Z0-215認証試験 1Z0-215
NO.4 Identify the four setup options that control supplier defaults. (Choose four.)
A. financial options
B. payables options
C. receiving options
D. purchasing options
E. Payables system setup
F. Trading Community Architecture (TCA)
Answer: ABDE
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215問題集 1Z0-215練習問題
NO.5 With Oracle Cash Management, you can reconcile payments created in Payables to your bank
statements. When you reconcile payments using Oracle Cash Management, Cash Management
updates the status of payments.
Select the new status.
A. issued
B. updated
C. negotiable
D. reconciled
Answer: D
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-215 1Z0-215問題集 1Z0-215練習問題
NO.6 ABC Corporation has five companies, which operate in different industries. Each company has a
different ledger-processing option that is industry specific.
Choose the number of primary ledgers that are required to be defined.
A. five
B. four
C. two
D. one
E. three
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.7 Scott, the CFO at ABC Company in the USA, wants to present the annual income statement to the
board of directors of the company.
ABC Company engages in many exports and import activities and follows the policy to revalue all its
transactions in foreign currency with the current market rates. Scott requests George, the head
accountant of the company, to revalue all foreign currency transactions done during the year.
Select two prerequisites that George must comply with to ensure that the revaluation is done as desired.
(Choose two.)
A. Define accounts for realized gains and realized losses.
B. Define accounts for unrealized gains and unrealized losses.
C. Define the weights for each currency used for doing transactions.
D. Define a batch under which the revaluation journals would be stored.
E. Define a revaluation rate for each currency for each period or date for which the revaluation must be
run.
Answer: BE
Oracle認定試験 1Z0-215問題集 1Z0-215認定証 1Z0-215認定資格
NO.8 Which two statements are true about the reporting currency in Oracle General Ledger? (Choose two.)
A. It is an integrated extension of a ledger.
B. It replaces multiple reporting currencies.
C. Reporting currencies are the same as secondary ledgers.
D. Reporting currencies cannot have the same chart of accounts, accounting method, and ledger
processing options.
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z0-215練習問題 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215
NO.9 Identify three ways that an invoice can be submitted for validation. (Choose three.)
A. online by clicking the Validate button in the Invoice Batches window
B. online by clicking the Validate and Account button in the Invoice Batches window
C. in batch by submitting the Payables Invoice Validation program from the Invoice Workbench
D. in batch by submitting the Payables Invoice Validation program from the Submit Request window
E. online by selecting either the Validate check box or the Validate Related Invoices check box in the
Invoice Actions window
Answer: ADE
Oracle 1Z0-215認証試験 1Z0-215練習問題 1Z0-215認定証 1Z0-215参考書
NO.10 John, the rates manager at ABC Company in the USA, is in charge of maintaining currency rates for
the entire company.
John had defined the rates for GBP to USD and GBP to Indian Rupee (INR) only. Sam, the company
accountant, is worried that he would not be able to execute transactions involving USD and INR
currencies.
What does John say to help Sam?
A. Currency Rates Manager automatically converts all transactions entered in INR to USD.
B. Currency Rates Manager automatically converts all transactions entered in INR to GBP first and then
to USD.
C. Currency Rates Manager automatically performs the calculation between USD and INR on the basis of
cross-rate rules.
D. Sam must manually define the USD to INR rates first, to be able to enter transactions involving USD
and INR currency.
E. Sam must manually define the INR to USD rates first, to be able to enter transactions involving USD
and INR currency.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215練習問題
NO.11 Identify three setup options that are defined in the Financial Options window. (Choose three.)
A. interest
B. retainage
C. miscellaneous
D. expenses clearing
E. expense AP accrual account
Answer: BCD
Oracle問題集 1Z0-215参考書 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定試験
NO.12 Select two statements that are correct for the secondary tracking segment. (Choose two.)
A. Only the natural account segment or the balancing segment can be specified as the secondary
tracking segment.
B. Any segment that is specified as the secondary tracking segment also must be specified as the
management segment.
C. Any segment, except the natural account segment or the balancing segment, can be specified as the
secondary tracking segment.
D. This segment will be paired with the balancing segment when generating account balances for
retained earnings account, unrealized gains or losses account, and the cumulative translation adjustment
account.
E. This segment will be paired with the natural account segment when generating account balances for
retained earnings account, unrealized gains or losses account, and the cumulative translation adjustment
account.
Answer: CD
Oracle 1Z0-215問題集 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.13 Choose the reason why Tina is unable to view the subledger entries from Oracle Payables in the
Oracle General Ledger module. She has run the transfer program that completes successfully.
A. Journal Import is not submitted.
B. The Journal source is not defined.
C. The Journal category is not defined.
D. Payables is not integrated with General Ledger.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.14 ABC Company in India imports baking equipment from XYZ Company in the USA. There is an
outstanding invoice of $1,000,000 to be paid in two months. The USD-to-INR rate when the transaction
was done was 47.5.
Now the USD-to-INR rate has changed from 47.5 to 40.5. Jack, who is a treasury analyst at ABC
Company, reviews the transactions and comes to a conclusion.
Select two correct conclusions arrived upon by Jack. (Choose two.)
A. XYZ Company is not impacted at all by this rate change.
B. XYZ Company has a positive impact by this rate change.
C. ABC Company is not impacted at all by this rate change.
D. ABC Company has a positive impact by this rate change.
Answer: AD
Oracle 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215参考書 1Z0-215
NO.15 Select two actions that ledger sets permit. (Choose two.)
A. performing variance inquiries
B. being used for mass budgets
C. sending budget balance inquiries
D. viewing account balances for multiple ledgers in one view
E. grouping multiple ledgers that share the same chart of accounts and calendar
Answer: DE
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215
NO.16 Isa Global Inc. is based in the United States with divisions in Europe and Asia. All journal imports,
recurring journals, mass allocations, and manual journal entries have been posted for their European
subsidiary.
What is the next logical step in the period-close process?
A. opening the next period
B. closing the current period
C. revaluing foreign currency balances
D. translating to the functional currency
E. consolidating to the parent set of books
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215練習問題
NO.17 Choose three tables that will be populated when the Journal Import process is run with the option to
post set as "Yes." (Choose three.)
A. GL_JE_LINES
B. GL_JE_BATCHES
C. GL_JE_HEADERS
D. GL_JE_SOURCES
E. GL_IMPORT_REFERENCES
Answer: ABC
Oracle 1Z0-215問題集 1Z0-215参考書
NO.18 Which module of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 sends revaluation and accrual entries to
General Ledger?
A. Oracle Assets
B. Oracle Projects
C. Oracle Treasury
D. Oracle Receivables
E. Oracle Property Manager
Answer: C
Oracle認定証 1Z0-215過去問 1Z0-215過去問 1Z0-215過去問
NO.19 What is a benefit of the secondary tracking segment?
A. Additional security ensures that correct accounts are selected while entering transactions.
B. The Management segment is enabled automatically when the secondary segment is defined.
C. More details are provided to retained earnings, cumulative translation adjustments, and revaluation
gains/losses accounts.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定資格 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215
NO.20 Identify the different types of data that can be processed using the GL Interface. (Choose three.)
A. rates
B. budget
C. vendors
D. statistical
E. intercompany
F. currency codes
Answer: BDE
Oracle過去問 1Z0-215練習問題 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定資格 1Z0-215認定証
NO.21 The companys two senior executives have different budget figures. They want Peter, the GL
accountant, to prepare two current budgets in Oracle Financials and submit budgets to both of them.
What would be your response?
A. It is not possible to have more than one current budget.
B. Whether you can have multiple current budgets depends on the budget organization.
C. The Require Budget Journal profile option must be set at the budget level if you want to have multiple
current budgets.
D. The Require Budget Journal profile option must be set at the set of books level if you want to have
multiple current budgets.
E. The Oracle General Ledger budget functionality supports multiple current budgets, so there is no
problem in satisfying this requirement.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-215練習問題 1Z0-215過去問 1Z0-215認定試験 1Z0-215
NO.22 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger (GL) at a client site. The client is based in the US, but
they have a presence in many countries and transactions in multiple currencies.
The implementation team decides that the GL multi-currency setup will be a part of the implementation.
John, a junior consultant helping you in the implementation effort, tells you that he is testing the system
and entering journals in USD, Yen, and Euros.
He says that he is able to enter journals in USD and Euros, but not in Japanese Yen.
What possible explanation can you provide to John for this?
A. Yen has not been enabled.
B. Rate types have not been defined for Yen.
C. Daily rates have not been entered for Yen.
D. Workflow must be customized for journals to be entered in Yen.
Answer: A
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-215過去問 1Z0-215認定資格 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.23 Select two actions available in Oracle General Ledger. (Choose two.)
A. deleting posted journals
B. exporting data to subsidiary ledgers
C. importing data from subsidiary ledgers
D. consolidating balances in subsidiary ledgers
E. consolidating balances from multiple ledgers
Answer: CE
Oracle 1Z0-215認定証 1Z0-215認証試験 1Z0-215
NO.24 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at a client site. The client is based in the US, but they
have a global presence in many countries and transactions in multiple currencies.
The implementation team decides that the Oracle General Ledger multi-currency setup will be a part of
the implementation.
The client's Chief Financial Officer wants a system that has these features:
I. Enter transactions and reports in any currency.
II. Enter exchange rates online or automatically.
III. Calculate realized and unrealized gains and losses.
IV. Translate actual and budget balances.
V. Produce foreign currency financial statements and reports.
Which requirements can be satisfied with the implementation?
A. I, II, and III only
B. I, II, III, and IV only
C. I, II, IV, and V only
D. All requirements from I through V can be satisfied.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認定資格 1Z0-215
NO.25 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at a client site. The client is based in the US, but they
have a presence in many countries and transactions in multiple currencies.
The implementation team decides that the GL multi-currency setup will be a part of the implementation.
The company's management in the US wants to see all transactions in USD, whereas the management in
Europe wants to see the transactions in Euros.
The CFO has this requirement:
While entering daily transactions, the user must be able to enter the current exchange rate. But at month
end, the assets and liabilities in Euros must be converted into USD at the monthly average exchange rate.
Can this requirement be satisfied?
A. Oracle GL does not support this functionality.
B. Workflow must be customized to satisfy this requirement.
C. The account generator must be customized to satisfy this requirement.
D. Oracle GL provides this functionality and there is no problem in satisfying the requirement.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215認証試験 1Z0-215認定証
NO.26 Select three activities that must be performed to complete the setup of the key accounting flexfield.
(Choose three.)
A. Create aliases.
B. Define a value set.
C. Define security rules.
D. Define an account structure.
E. Define valid segment values.
F. Create account combinations.
Answer: BDE
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215参考書
NO.27 You are working on an implementation for Accounts Payable for ABC Inc.
Your client has three requirements:
1. They want to be able to pay only certain types of suppliers by batch.
2. Each payment batch must be under $100,000 USD, or the batch automatically gets canceled without
user intervention.
3. Each single payment for a supplier site must be between $10 USD and $10,000 USD, or the payment
is automatically not issued.
To meet the above requirements, you perform these steps:
a) Set up suppliers with pay groups for each type, and use them when running the payment batch.
b) Set up the payment batch with Maximum Outlay equal to $100,000 USD.
c) Set up the payment batch with Maximum/Minimum payments as $10 USD and $10,000 USD.
Which requirements have you met?
A. 2 and 3
B. 1, 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1 and 3
Answer: D
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.28 Payables lists four seeded payment methods. They are check, outsourced check, electronic, and
wire. Choose the correct description for wire.
A. a paper check to print and send to a supplier
B. an EFT, EDI, or XML to the bank of a supplier
C. a funds transfer initiated by contacting the bank and requesting wire payment to the bank of a supplier
D. transmission of payment information to an external party, such as your bank, that prints checks on your
behalf
Answer: C
Oracle参考書 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.29 Identify three statements that are correct for the multi-currency functionality of Oracle General Ledger.
(Choose three.)
A. Enter transactions and reports in any currency.
B. Enter exchange rates online and automatically.
C. Translate only actual but not budgeted balances.
D. Translate only budgeted but not actual balances.
E. Use daily, period end, average, and historical rates.
Answer: ABE
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-215認証試験 1Z0-215
NO.30 Select three levels where additional reporting currency representations can be maintained. (Choose
three.)
A. batch
B. journal
C. balance
D. subledger
Answer: BCD
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215過去問 1Z0-215 1Z0-215