CheckPoint156-315.75認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。


CheckPoint CPEPS 156-315.75

Pass4Tesを通じて最新のCheckPoint156-315.75試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。


君はまずネットで無料なCheckPoint156-315.75試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。


試験番号:156-315.75問題集

試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam」

Pass4Testが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてCheckPoint156-315.75認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。


今の競争の激しいIT業界ではCheckPoint156-315.75試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/156-315.75.pdf


NO.1 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-315.75   156-315.75

NO.2 If Bob wanted to create a Management High Availability configuration, what is the minimum
number of Security Management servers required in order to achieve his goal?
A. Three
B. Two
C. Four
D. One
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.75認定証   156-315.75過去問   156-315.75

NO.3 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool
would David use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315.75認定資格   156-315.75認定試験   156-315.75   156-315.75練習問題

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint過去問   156-315.75認定証   156-315.75練習問題   156-315.75参考書

NO.5 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What
command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unloadlocal
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.75認定資格   156-315.75認定資格   156-315.75過去問   156-315.75

NO.6 How do you verify the Check Point kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctl get kernel
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.75   156-315.75認定試験   156-315.75認定証

NO.7 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not
encrypted by the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.75   156-315.75

NO.8 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.75   156-315.75

NO.9 You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with two rules: an HTTP rule with a weight of 40,
and the Default Rule with a weight of 10. If the only traffic passing through your QoS Module is
HTTP traffic, what percent of bandwidth will be allocated to the HTTP traffic?
A. 80%
B. 40%
C. 100%
D. 50%
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.75   156-315.75認定証   156-315.75   156-315.75   156-315.75認定試験

NO.10 The process ________________ compiles $FWDIR/conf/*.W files into machine language.
A. fw gen
B. cpd
C. fwd
D. fwm
Answer: A

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315.75練習問題   156-315.75   156-315.75参考書