君はまだNovell 50-703認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだNovell 50-703認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてNovell 50-703認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
今この競争社会では、専門の技術があったら大きく優位を占めることができます。IT業界では関連の認証を持っているのは知識や経験の一つ証明でございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Novellの50-703試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。
試験番号:50-703問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Identity Management」
今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。50-703認定試験はNovellの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってNovell 50-703認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。
Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/50-703.pdf
NO.1 Which systems can the Designer be installed on? (Choose 2.)
A.OS2
B.Linux
C.NetWare
D.Windows XP
E.Windows NT
Answer: BD
Novell練習問題 50-703問題集 50-703
NO.2 Novell iManager and Designer for Identity Manger both provide the means to configure and manage
an identity Management solution. Which functions are unique to Designer for Identity Manager? (Choose
2.)
A.Create eDir to eDir certificates
B.Ability to work on drivers "offline"
C.Install and configure custom drivers
D.Generate documentation for the IDM solution
Answer: BD
Novell練習問題 50-703 50-703参考書
NO.3 When running the Identity Manager user application on an Open Enterprise Server for Linux server,
which shell scripts do you need to run to make sure the user application is working properly and
accessible to users? (Choose 2.)
A.start-jboss.sh
B.start-mysql.sh
C.start-tomcat.sh
D.start-userapp.sh
E.start-jboss-client.sh
F.start-mysql-client.sh
Answer: AB
Novell認定証 50-703 50-703練習問題 50-703参考書 50-703 50-703認定資格
NO.4 An Identity Manager driver object in the Identity Vault can store several other objects. Which lists the
basic objects that can be stored by a driver object?
A.Subscriber channel object, Publisher channel object, and policy objects
B.Subscriber channel object, Publisher channel object, and Universal Password policy
C.Subscriber channel object, Publisher channel object, rule objects, and entitlements
D.Subscriber channel object, Publisher channel object, policy objects, and rule objects
Answer: A
Novell 50-703 50-703
NO.5 Angela needs to install Identity Manager on a server. Which version of eDirectory is supported for the
Identity Vault? (Choose 2.)
A.8.0
B.8.6.1
C.8.7.3
D.85.x
E.8.8
Answer: CE
Novell 50-703 50-703 50-703
NO.6 What needs to be done to prevent users passwords from being seen in clear text when synchronizing
between two eDir2eDir drivers?
A.Set up secure channeling between drivers
B.Set up Shared certificates between the drivers
C.Change the driver to not sync the universal password
D.Set up the NDS password to sync with the Distribution Password
Answer: B
Novell 50-703参考書 50-703 50-703
NO.7 In order for an LDAP directory to publish identity information through the LDAP Driver without a
performance overhead, what must the LDAP directory support?
A.SSL
B.Polling
C.RFC 2251
D.A Changelog mechanism
Answer: D
Novell認定資格 50-703 50-703
NO.8 Which are advantages of using Designer over iManager when working with an Identity Manager
solution? (Choose 3.)
A.You can integrate your own XML editor.
B.You can get help through contextual help.
C.You can use wizards to build policies and rules.
D.You can model your Identity Manager solution in a variety of views.
E.You can generate a report that documents your Identity Manager project.
Answer: ADE
Novell問題集 50-703 50-703
NO.9 When installing Novell Identity Manager on an OES Linux server, you have the choice of installing
several components. Which component installs the Identity Manager plug-ins?
A.Utilities
B.Metadirectory Server
C.Connected System Server
D.Web-based Administrative Server
E.Identity Manager User Application Components
Answer: D
Novell認証試験 50-703 50-703認定資格 50-703 50-703
NO.10 Which are examples of solutions that Identity Manager provides? (Choose 3.)
A.Image workstation
B.Manage user accounts
C.Provide application integration
D.Provide password management
E.Deliver applications to desktops
Answer: BCD
Novell 50-703参考書 50-703参考書 50-703認証試験
NO.11 What name is given to the server that has the Identity Manager 3 product installed?
A.Identity Vault
B.Metadirectory server
C.GroupWise post office
D.Connected system server
Answer: B
Novell 50-703認定試験 50-703問題集
NO.12 What is the default Connection Port for an IDM Remote Loader?
A.8000
B.8010
C.8060
D.8090
Answer: D
Novell 50-703過去問 50-703参考書 50-703認定証
NO.13 During an add operation, the Matching policy answers the question, "Is this object already in the data
store?" In circumstances where a match is not found, which policy is used next to continue processing of
the add operation?
A.Input policy
B.Creation policy
C.Output policy
D.Placement policy
E.Schema Mapping policy
F.Command Transformation policy
Answer: B
Novell過去問 50-703 50-703 50-703練習問題
NO.14 When the Identity Manager installation program copies the eDirectory.xml file to the system, where is
the default location for which it copies the NdsToNds.jar file on a Windows 2003 server?
A.novell\nds
B.novell\eDirectory\lib
C.novell\eDirectory\lib\dirxml\classes
D.novell\opt\eDirectory\lib\dirxml\classes
Answer: A
Novell 50-703 50-703参考書 50-703練習問題 50-703認定資格 50-703認定証
NO.15 When the Identity Manager installation program copies the eDirectory.xml file to the system, where is
the default location for which it copies the NdsToNds.jar file on a NetWare server?
A.sys:system\lib
B.sys:system\lib\dirxml
C.sys:system\opt\lib\dirxml
D.sys:system\lib\dirxml\classes
Answer: A
Novell 50-703 50-703参考書 50-703 50-703練習問題
NO.16 An Administrator would like to switch users from NDS Password to Universal Password. Previously
Password Synchronization has been used to update the NDS Password. Which need to be completed to
enable users to create their own Universal Password? (Choose 2.)
A.Create and assign a Universal Password policy
B.Have the user log-in by using a service, such as a company portal
C.Login as an Administrator and manually create a Single-Sign On Policy
D.Enable the 'Create Password Synchronization' checkbox when creating a user
E.Going into the User Account option in Windows and setting a generic Password
Answer: AB
Novell 50-703認定証 50-703
NO.17 After changing the Active Directory schema, what do you need to do to update the Active Directory
schema mapping in the driver?
A.From the Schema Map Editor, select Refresh Application Schema.
B.From the Schema Map Editor, select Refresh eDirectory Schema; then select Refresh Application
Schema.
C.From the Schema Map Editor, remove any impacted classes and attributes; then select Refresh
Application Schema.
D.From the Schema Map Editor, select Refresh Application Schema; then remove any impacted classes
and attributes from the Identity Vault.
E.From the Schema Map Editor, remove any impacted classes and attributes; select Refresh eDirectory
Schema; then select Refresh Application Schema.
Answer: A
Novell参考書 50-703 50-703 50-703問題集
NO.18 Using Designer, what should an administrator do to validate the dataflow configuration for all of the
drivers in the Identity Manager project? (Choose 2.)
A.Select the Dataflow view in the Developer tab.
B.Open up the System Model of the project and select the Dataflow tab.
C.Open up the Provisioning Model of the project and select the Dataflow tab.
D.Right mouse click on the driver object and select the Dataflow menu option.
E.Open up Policy Builder in Designer and select each attribute to show the data flow for the attribute.
Answer: AB
Novell 50-703 50-703 50-703認定証
NO.19 Which channel is responsible for sending events from the Identity Vault to the connected system?
A.Push
B.Publisher
C.Placement
D.Subscriber
Answer: D
Novell 50-703 50-703 50-703問題集
NO.20 What password synchronization method allows password synchronization to flow between spoke
systems without impact on the Identity Vault Password?
A.Simple password synchronization
B.Universal Password Synchronization
C.Distribution Password Synchronization
D.eDirectory to eDirectory using NDS Password
Answer: C
Novell参考書 50-703 50-703 50-703 50-703認定試験