今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。000-173認定試験はIBMの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってIBM 000-173認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているIBMの000-173認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもPass4Testの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。000-173認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。
現在の社会の中で優秀なIT人材が揃て、競争も自ずからとても大きくなって、だから多くの方はITに関する試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。000-173はIBMの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。
試験番号:000-173問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM BPM Blueprint; IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1, Application Development」
Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはIBMの000-173認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、IBM 000-173認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。IBM 000-173認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、IBM 000-173証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-173.pdf
NO.1 A Process Owner requires that a particular process begins with three independent system tasks. The
WebSphere Lombardi Edition business process diagram and other assets should be designed for easy
readability by non-technical team members. There is also a technical goal to consume as few system
resources, such as CPU time, as possible. What is the most effective solution to meet all three
requirements?
A. Start the BPD with a split into three system lanes for the three system tasks.
B. Start the BPD with a nested BPD step containing the three system tasks.
C. Start the BPD with a simple loop step to run the three system tasks sequentially.
D. Start the BPD with a Service step containing nested Service steps for the three system tasks.
Answer: D
IBM認定証 000-173 000-173 000-173
NO.2 Refer to the Exhibits.
Given the exhibits, the developer has the Approve Loan Multi Instance Loop behavior configuration
completed. Does this implementation meet the requirements?
A. No, because the multiple conditions will conflict with each other and never allow the complex flow
condition to be met.
B. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the
loan will meet the complex flow condition.
C. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the
loan will meet the complex flow condition.
D. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the
loan will meet the complex flow condition.
E. No, because a Simple Loop Type would have yielded a much more refined solution than this complex
Multi Instance Loop.
F. Yes, because the Start Quantity integer needs to change to have finite control of the loop.
Answer: B,C,D
IBM 000-173 000-173 000-173認定証 000-173認定証 000-173過去問
NO.3 A simple business process allows a school teacher to submit a proposal for a children field trip. Every
proposal needs to be signed off by 3 out of 5A simple business process allows a school teacher to submit
a proposal for a children? field trip. Every proposal needs to be signed off by 3 out of 5 other teachers in
order for the trip to be funded. All the teachers perform their own research and then sign off on the
proposal. How is this implemented in WebSphere Lombardi Edition?
A. Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run in parallel with a Conditional Wait (complex) Flow Condition.
B. Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run in parallel with a Wait for All to finish (all) Flow Condition.
C. Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to a variable and create a JavaScript loop condition.
D. Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to 5 and create a JavaScript loop condition.
Answer: A
IBM参考書 000-173 000-173認定試験
NO.4 The Remediate Product Delivery Failure Process requires notification from a transportation company
that the delivery failed in order to start the process. What is the most effective way to implement this in
WebSphere Lombardi Edition?
A. UCA Listener receives the notification and fires an IME before the first Activity to send the first token to
the Activity.
B. Make the first Activity a system-based Activity that is integrated with the transportation system to
receive messages and start the process.
C. Use a Start Message Event to receive the notification from a listener and begin a process instance.
D. Add an attached IME to the first Activity that listens for the notification and activates the Activity in the
participant inbox.
Answer: C
IBM 000-173 000-173問題集 000-173 000-173参考書
NO.5 Process instances can be started by firing a UCA associated with a Start Message Event and by using
the WLE Web API. From within a running process, an Activity can create a new and separate process
instance by using the JavaScript function startBPDWithName. What is a disadvantage of using the
startBPDWithName JavaScript function to start a BPD process instance?
A. The "Where Used" feature of the Authoring Environment won't find the JavaScript reference.
B. It would be difficult to find out if the second BPD process instance started successfully at runtime.
C. If there is an error before the first Activity is created it will not throw an exception back to the caller.
D. It would be difficult to know the instance ID of the second BPD process instance at runtime.
Answer: A
IBM 000-173 000-173問題集 000-173認定証 000-173練習問題 000-173
NO.6 An external system is configured to integrate to WLE by sending the Event Manager an XML message
via JMS. During testing, the integration is observed to fail. What would cause a failure?
A. The event message XML does not include the Process App acronym.
B. The event message XML does not include the UCA name.
C. The event message XML does not include the Snapshot name.
D. The event message XML does not include the JMS queue name.
Answer: A
IBM 000-173認定資格 000-173認定試験
NO.7 A developer wants to design a process so that it can be cancelled at any time. For implementation the
developer considers using either multiple attached Intermediate Message Events, a task that could cause
the process to flow to a Terminate End Event, or a nested BPD with a single attached Intermediate
Message Event. What is a valid reason to use a nested BPD with a single attached Intermediate Message
Event over the other options?
A. A Terminate End Event will not work if the main process contains nested BPDs.
B. There is a limit to how many Activities can have attached Intermediate Message Events.
C. A nested process with a single attached Intermediate Message Event is the only one of the three
strategies that is capable of fully meeting the requirement.
D. A nested process with a single attached Intermediate message Event is the simplest of the three
strategies to implement and maintain.
Answer: D
IBM 000-173問題集 000-173 000-173 000-173
NO.8 A claim review process is required to wait for external processing of a claim to complete before the
review process continues. However, the external processing of the claim may occur before or after the
claim review process is initiated. Which Intermediate Message Event options must be enabled to meet the
requirement?
A. Consume Anytime
B. Close Attached Activity
C. Durable Subscription
D. Receivable Anytime
Answer: C
IBM 000-173 000-173過去問 000-173練習問題
NO.9 A home loan approval business process might remain open for days and weeks until the actual loan
rate is locked in. While the loan officer is working on the application, if the APR is updated, some of the
current calculations will become invalid and they would have to apply the new rate and recalculate the
figures they originally had. This could continue to happen until the rate is locked in and the loan is secured.
Which functional approach is the most effective in maintaining the integrity of the loan approval process
application under these circumstances?
A. Use an Intermediate Message Event to cancel the process that does not have a locked-in rate.
B. Use a Start Message Event to begin the process only if a locked-in rate is secured.
C. Use an Intermediate Timer Event to escalate all rates that are invalid to a manager for an override
decision.
D. Use an Intermediate Message Event to update process variables to be the new rates.
Answer: D
IBM 000-173 000-173過去問
NO.10 A home loan business process requires an applicant? credit check be performed. The BPD has a large
ApplicantData object that contains all the applicant information. Some of this data needs to be verified by
external systems. The process interacts with one external system to verify an applicant employment
information and another system to determine their existing debts. These Activities are performed in
parallel and flow to a Join.applicant employment information and another system to determine their
existing debts. These Activities are performed in parallel and flow to a Join. The output of both Activities is
the entire ApplicantData object. What will happen with the ApplicantData object once those Activities
complete?
A. The data from both objects will cause an error inWebSphere Lombardi Edition and no data will flow to
the next Activity.
B. The data from both objects will be merged byWebSphere Lombardi Edition and the merged object will
flow to the next Activity.
C. The data that gets toWebSphere Lombardi Edition first from one of the external systems will flow to the
next Activity.
D. The data that gets toWebSphere Lombardi Edition last from one of the external systems will overwrite
whatever is there and flow to the next Activity.
Answer: D
IBM 000-173過去問 000-173 000-173 000-173