Pass4TestはBusiness-ObjectsRDCR08301認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちPass4Testが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。


Business-Objects Business RDCR08301

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってBusiness-Objects RDCR08301認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。


きみはBusiness-ObjectsRDCR08301認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。Pass4Testは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のBusiness-Objects認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。


試験番号:RDCR08301問題集

試験科目:Business-Objects 「Business Objects Certified Professional - Crystal Reports 2008 - Level Two」

Business-ObjectsRDCR08301認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、Pass4Testが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。


みなさんにPass4Testを選ぶのはより安心させるためにPass4Testは部分のBusiness-Objects RDCR08301試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。Pass4Testは真実のBusiness-Objects RDCR08301認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/RDCR08301.pdf


NO.1 Scheduling a report and sending sub-sets of data to different users dependent on the security is called:
A.Report bursting
B.Report exporting
C.Report publishing
D.Report scheduling
Answer:A

Business-Objects認証試験   RDCR08301認証試験   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301認定資格

NO.2 You create a Crystal report that shows customer names and locations. You use a linked subreport to
display details of the orders placed so far this year by each customer. Each customer's total purchases for
last year are calculated and stored in the main report and retrieved by the subreport. The subreport must
calculate the percentage increase or decrease in orders received this year as compared to each
customer's purchases made last year. Which formula should you use to accomplish this?
A.Shared currencyVar cLYS; (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
B.Shared currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
C.Global currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
D.currencyVar cLYS; (cLYS - Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}))/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
Answer:A

Business-Objects認証試験   RDCR08301認証試験   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301問題集

NO.3 You must create a new Crystal report that displays the top 25% of customer sales leaders. Which
method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary?
A.Use a standard Top N report.
B.Use subreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results.
C.Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data.
D.Use a dynamic array with subreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.4 You create a Crystal report containing basic employee contact information including an employee
photo in a primary report. Occasionally your manager must view information on an employee's
educational background, employment history or training. You decide to use On-Demand subreports to
supply the additional data. Which action retrieves the data from the database?
A.Saving the report with data
B.Selecting the subreport design tab
C.Clicking the subreport hyperlink
D.Opening the main report the first time
Answer:C

Business-Objects   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.5 Which action should you perform to update a report to reflect a change to the database structure?
A.From the Database Menu, select Set Datasource Location.
B.From the Database Menu, select Verify Database.
C.From the Report Menu, select Refresh Report Data.
D.From the Report Menu, select Check Dependencies.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認証試験

NO.6 You add a custom function from the repository to a new Crystal report and want to categorize the
function. What must you do to enable the Category box?
A.Edit the custom function.
B.Disconnect the function from the repository.
C.Re-add the function to the repository.
D.Save the custom function to the report.
Answer:B

Business-Objects問題集   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.7 Which menu will allow you to import a new XML transform?
A.Report Export Options
B.Manage XML Exporting Formats
C.Manage XML Importing Formats
D.Report Import Options
Answer:B

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301   RDCR08301参考書

NO.8 Which three conditions might cause an error when you save a custom function? (Choose three.)
A.You used a local variable.
B.You used a summary field.
C.You used a User Function Library (UFL).
D.You used a Print State function.
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301   RDCR08301参考書

NO.9 You need to hyperlink to a customer's company name. Which syntax should you use to create the
hyperlink?
A.//"http://"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
B."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
C.//"http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
D."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+"com"
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.10 Which three statements describe characteristics of a subreport? (Choose three.)
A.Can be inserted in any section of a primary report
B.Can contain subreports
C.Can have its own record selection
D.Does not contain a Page Header or Page Footer section
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301問題集

NO.11 How can you reduce processing time for a Crystal report?
A.Sort records on the client
B.Perform query asynchronously
C.Perform grouping on the server
D.Verify data on first refresh
Answer:C

Business-Objects問題集   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301

NO.12 You create the following formula in a new Crystal report: Local NumberVar Array b; Redim b[10]; Local
NumberVar i; For i := 1 To 10 Do ( b[i] := 7 * i ); What is the correct value of b[2]?
A.14
B.140
C.70
D.7
Answer:A

Business-Objects問題集   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301

NO.13 Your test report contains the following record selection formula: {Customer.Region} = "CA" OR
DateTimeToDate ({Orders.Order Date}) > Date (2004,01,01) What is displayed when you select "Show
SQL Query? from the Database menu?
A.An SQL statement or WHERE clause
B.No SQL statement or WHERE clause
C.A server error message
D.A record selection error message
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定資格   RDCR08301

NO.14 Which two statements are true when you create a shared variable in a main report and pass the
variable to an On-Demand subreport? (Choose two.)
A.The main report passes the variable as a local variable.
B.The shared variable is not available for use in the subreport.
C.The shared variable is available for use in the subreport.
D.The main report must calculate the shared variable before it is available in the subreport.
E.The shared variable is calculated in the subreport.
Answer:C D

Business-Objects問題集   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定試験

NO.15 You want to calculate summaries on a different dataset than the main report. The summaries must be
calculated before the main report data is returned. These summaries must display once in the main report.
Which task should you perform to create the report?
A.Insert an unlinked subreport in the report header.
B.Insert an unlinked subreport in the group header.
C.Insert a linked subreport in the group header.
D.Insert a linked subreport in the report footer.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定試験

NO.16 You run a report and the report returns an error that fields are missing. Which feature can you use to
determine if the database structure has changed?
A.Verify Database
B.Record Selection Formula
C.Check Dependencies
D.Show SQL Query
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301問題集

NO.17 Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.)
A.In the Preview pane, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
B.In the Design tab, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
C.In the Subreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As
D.In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As
Answer:A B

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定資格

NO.18 What must you do when unmapped report fields appear in the Map Fields dialog box?
A.Map the fields required for the report.
B.Map all required fields to subreport links.
C.Run the Dependency Checker.
D.Map fields to global variables.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301認定資格   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.19 The sales manager would like a sales report of last year's sales summarized first by country and then by
last year's sales summarized by sales person. Which method should you use to create the report?
A.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person.
B.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in Group Header grouped by country.
C.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by country.
D.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person.
Answer:A

Business-Objects認証試験   RDCR08301認定資格   RDCR08301認定資格   RDCR08301認証試験

NO.20 You want to ensure that your Accounts Receivable listing report displays only those customers with
invoices. Which join type must you specify when you link the Customer and Invoice tables using the
Customer ID field?
A.Enforced Both Join
B.Equal Join
C.Inner Join
D.Full Inner Join
Answer:C

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301

NO.21 You use two different ODBC DSNs that assign different data types (numeric in one data source and
string in the second data source). Which three solutions can you use to link the different data types?
(Choose three.)
A.Use an OLAP cube.
B.Use a command object.
C.Use a linked subreport.
D.Use a stored procedure.
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects練習問題   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301参考書

NO.22 Which two evaluation time functions can you use in a formula which contains a manual running total?
(Choose two.)
A.BeforeReadingRecords
B.EvaluateAfter
C.WhileReadingRecords
D.WhilePrintingRecords
Answer:B D

Business-Objects認定試験   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.23 How can you verify that the data displayed on a report from a database is correct by using the Show
SQL Query option?
A.Copy and run the query into the native database client utility.
B.Copy the query into the Crystal SQL command.
C.Copy and run the query into the Database Expert.
D.Copy the query into SQL+.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定資格

NO.24 You want to design a weekly sales report that contains a list of all products sold during the week in the
Report Header. Which type of array would you use to handle the data?
A.Dynamic
B.Standard
C.Adaptive
D.Passive
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301認証試験   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301

NO.25 What is an acceptable file type for the imported XML transform?
A.XML
B.XSL
C.VTD
D.STX
Answer:B

Business-Objects問題集   RDCR08301   RDCR08301問題集

NO.26 The world sales report is being sent to all regional managers. Three of the managers cover multiple
regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of
the following is true?
A.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID.
B.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID.
C.It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report.
D.No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary.
Answer:A

Business-Objects練習問題   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301

NO.27 You design a Crystal report for the Sales department. It lists customer orders received year-to-date
and is grouped and subtotaled monthly by order date. It contains the selection formula: Sum
({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "monthly") > $200000. What is the highest stage of
processing that this report requires?
A.Pass 2
B.Pre-pass 3
C.Pass 1
D.Pre-pass 2
E.Pass 3
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.28 In which pass do shared variables get processed?
A.Pre-pass 2
B.Pass 1
C.Pass 3
D.Pass 2
E.Pre-pass 3
Answer:D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問

NO.29 Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person, Weekly
Sales and Quota. The Sales Managers would like the ability to retrieve additional non-sales related
information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create?
A.Unlinked subreport based on manager ID
B.Unlinked subreport based on employee ID
C.Linked On-Demand subreport based on employee ID
D.On-Demand subreport based on manager ID
Answer:C

Business-Objects認証試験   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認証試験   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301認定証

NO.30 Which is the earliest evaluation time function you can use in a formula which does not use any
database fields or summaries?
A.WhilePrintingRecords
B.BeforeReadingRecords
C.EvaluateAfter
D.WhileReadingRecords
Answer:B

Business-Objects認定証   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定資格