50-676認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、Pass4Testが一日早くNovellの50-676認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

50-676試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに50-676試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
Pass4TestはNovellの50-676認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のNovellの50-676認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。
試験番号:50-676問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Upgrading to netware 6」
Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてNovell 50-676認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
Pass4Testの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。Pass4TestはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。Pass4Testの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/50-676.pdf
NO.1 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A.NFAP
B.iFolder
C.NetDrive
D.NetStorage
E.Web Access
Answer:A
Novell過去問 50-676問題集 50-676
NO.2 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install NetWare 6?
A.56 MB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
E.1 GB
Answer:C
Novell参考書 50-676問題集 50-676
NO.3 You are using Deployment Manager to update eDirectory on your network servers. Which steps do you
perform to see a list of all servers that need to be updated in your tree? (Choose 2.)
A.Select each server object in the tree.
B.Click the Check NDS Version button.
C.Select the top-most container in the tree.
D.Click the Include Subordinate Containers button.
E.Mark the Verify Version box next to each server object.
Answer:C D
Novell認定試験 50-676認定資格 50-676認定証 50-676過去問 50-676
NO.4 In which situation will you be able to restore a deleted NSS volume?
A.When its associated storage pool is deleted
B.When both the volume and its storage pool are deleted
C.When the volume is deleted, but the storage pool is not
D.When only the volume is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
E.When its associated storage pool is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
Answer:D
Novell練習問題 50-676 50-676認定証
NO.5 Click the Point-and-Click button to begin. Click the object you use to configure WebAccess gadgets.
Answer:
NO.6 Which statements describe an eDirectory index? (Choose 2.)
A.An index is stored in its associated server's file system.
B.An index is stored as an attribute on a server object in a tree.
C.An index is stored as an attribute on a container object in a tree.
D.An index is created at the root of the tree and applies throughout the tree.
E.An index is unique to one server but can be applied to more than one server.
Answer:B E
Novell認証試験 50-676練習問題 50-676 50-676認定証 50-676認定試験
NO.7 How much memory must a NetWare 6 server have to install Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6?
A.1 GB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
Answer:C
Novell認定資格 50-676参考書 50-676過去問 50-676認定証 50-676
NO.8 Which eDirectory database file could hold a user's login script information?
A.0.DB
B.NDS.DB
C.NDS.01
D.NDS*.LOG
E.00000110.NDS
Answer:E
Novell 50-676過去問 50-676認定証 50-676認定証 50-676 50-676
NO.9 You are performing an eDirectory health check prior to installing NetWare 6 and eDirectory 8.6. Which
command displays schema synchronization information?
A.SET DSTRACE=+S
B.SET DSTRACE=*S
C.SET DSTRACE=*SS
D.SET DSTRACE=*SSA
E.SET DSTRACE=+SCHEMA
F.SET DSTRACE=*SCHEMA
Answer:E
Novell認証試験 50-676認定資格 50-676認定証 50-676 50-676認証試験
NO.10 Which is a component of eDirectory 8.6?
A.A 0.DSB file to hold index information about the database
B.Streams files used to hold information such as login scripts
C.Novell's transaction tracking system to ensure database integrity
D.Files named 01.DB, 02.DB, etc. to hold all database record information
Answer:B
Novell 50-676 50-676認定資格 50-676
NO.11 You need to modify your iPrint environment. Which web-based utility do you use to create and modify
Printer, NDPS Broker, and NDPS Manager objects?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Remote Manager
D.Novell iManager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D
Novell 50-676認定試験 50-676認定試験 50-676認定試験 50-676
NO.12 Which are features and benefits of NSS? (Choose 2.)
A.Clustering
B.Borrowing space from other partitions
C.The creation of multiple storage pools within a partition
D.Saving your file data to disk immediately after you save the file instead of waiting for the next flush cycle
E.Turning off file compression after it's enabled on a volume without having to recreate the volume
Answer:A D
Novell認証試験 50-676認定資格 50-676 50-676 50-676
NO.13 You have a server with the following specifications: NetWare 5.0 with Support Pack 6a Pentium II
processor with 256 MB RAM 200 MB of free space on the DOS partition 3 GB of free space on volume
SYS You want to replace this server with a NetWare 6 server as easily and inexpensively as possible. You
have no other available machines, but purchasing new hardware is possible if it is necessary. Which
option best meets these objectives?
A.Perform an in-place upgrade to NetWare 6.
B.Perform a NetWare accelerated upgrade to NetWare 6.
C.Obtain new hardware to install a NetWare 6 server and copy the current server data to it.
D.Use the migration wizard to migrate the current server's data to new NetWare 6 server hardware.
Answer:A
Novell参考書 50-676認定試験 50-676認定証
NO.14 You have installed NFAP for Windows and are in the process of creating simple passwords for all
objects in the Education container. What utility can you use to create all user simple passwords at one
time?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Novell iManager
D.Remote Manager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D
Novell練習問題 50-676認定試験 50-676練習問題
NO.15 Which statements are true regarding iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A.The iFolder client can be installed on any UNIX workstation.
B.The iFolder client can be installed on any Windows workstation.
C.The iFolder client can be installed on any Macintosh workstation.
D.Applications associated with the files in the iFolder directory must be installed on the local workstation.
E.The iFolder directory must be the root directory of whichever workstation the client is installed on.
Answer:B D
Novell 50-676 50-676認定試験 50-676 50-676
NO.16 When adding a new site to NetDrive, you did not specify a protocol in the Site Address/URL field.
Which protocol is used by default?
A.FTP
B.TFTP
C.HTTP
D.HTTPS
E.iFolder
F.WebDAV
Answer:A
Novell認定試験 50-676 50-676 50-676
NO.17 When performing a health check after installing eDirectory 8.6, how can you check to see if there are
any obituaries?
A.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Obituary Check
B.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Partition Status
C.Set DSTRACE=+S and Set DSTRACE=*H
D.Set DSTRACE=+OBIT and Set DSTRACE=*O
E.Set DSTRACE=+BLINK and Set DSTRACE=*B
F.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Check External References
G.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Report Synchronization Status
Answer:F
Novell練習問題 50-676 50-676認証試験 50-676
NO.18 Which of the following are components of Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6? (Choose 3.)
A.An IDE controller
B.A shared disk system
C.SCSI cards and cables
D.eDirectory 5.0 and later
E.NetWare 6 servers configured to use IP
Answer:B C E
Novell 50-676 50-676過去問
NO.19 When creating an eDirectory index you must select a rule to use. Which rules are available? (Choose 3.)
A.Entry
B.Value
C.Absence
D.Presence
E.Substring
Answer:B D E
Novell 50-676参考書 50-676 50-676 50-676認定資格
NO.20 Which statements are true concerning filtered replicas on an eDirectory server? (Choose 2.)
A.A server can hold both full replicas and filtered replicas.
B.Each replica on a server can be configured with its own filter.
C.A replica filter cannot be modified; it must be removed and then recreated.
D.Servers running eDirectory versions earlier than 8.5 cannot synchronize with filtered replicas.
E.The master replica of a partition being filtered must reside on a server running eDirectory 8.5 or later.
Answer:A E
Novell 50-676 50-676 50-676