Pass4Testの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にNovellの50-654-(570A)認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はPass4Testが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。Pass4Testが提供したNovellの50-654-(570A)の問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。

まだNovellの50-654-(570A)認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。Novellの50-654-(570A)認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。Pass4Testの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。
今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:50-654-(570A)問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Netware 5.1 Advanced Administration」
50-654-(570A)はNovellのひとつの認証で、50-654-(570A)がNovellに入るの第一歩として、50-654-(570A)試験がますます人気があがって、50-654-(570A)に参加するかたもだんだん多くなって、しかし50-654-(570A)認証試験に合格することが非常に難しいで、君は50-654-(570A)に関する試験科目の問題集を購入したいですか?
今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Novellの50-654-(570A)認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、Pass4TestがNovellの50-654-(570A)認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/50-654--570A.pdf
NO.1 NetWare has 4 types of loadable modules. Which modules control communication between the server
operating system and storage devices?
A. LAN Drivers
B. Disk Drivers
C. NLM Utilities
D. Name Space Modules
Answer: B
Novell 50-654-(570A)認定証 50-654-(570A)過去問 50-654-(570A)
NO.2 Which statement best describes a web application server?
A. A central location for public and private discussion groups.
B. A platform that provides the runtime environment for an application's business logic.
C. An application that lets users transfer files to and from the computer on the Internet.
D. An application that publishes documents and files on the World Wide Web or on an intranet.
Answer: B
Novell 50-654-(570A)問題集 50-654-(570A)練習問題
NO.3 Network Address Translation (NAT) can be configured to operate in three different modes. You need
to provide the private network with access to the public network and you need certain hosts (such as web
and FTP servers) on the private network to be accessible from the public network. Which mode should
NAT be configured to use?
A. IP
B. IPX
C. Static
D. Dynamic
E. Static and Dynamic
Answer: E
Novell認定資格 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)
NO.4 When you are configuring DHCP, which object identifies the IP addresses available for dynamic
assignment?
A. DHCP Server object
B. Subnet Pool object
C. DNS-DHCP Locator object
D. Subnet Address Range object
Answer: D
Novell問題集 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)認証試験
NO.5 In a Public Key Cryptography system, which key does the key owner use to decrypt data he receives
from other parties?
A. Public key
B. Private key
C. Certificate key
D. Authentication key
Answer: B
Novell練習問題 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)問題集 50-654-(570A)
NO.6 Which network administration tool is used to down, restart, or reset a server?
A. ConsoleOne
B. NDS Manager
C. NetWare Administrator
D. NetWare Management Portal
Answer: D
Novell 50-654-(570A)問題集 50-654-(570A)認定証 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)
NO.7 Which type of DHCP object should you configure to manually assign an IP address to a specific
workstation on the network?
A. IP Address object
B. DHCP Subnet object
C. Subnet Pool object
D. Subnet Address Range object
Answer: A
Novell認証試験 50-654-(570A)問題集 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)問題集 50-654-(570A)
NO.8 What DOS utility is used for creating the DOS partition when installing NetWare 5.1?
A. FDISK
B. FORMAT
C. PARTITION
D. CHKDSK
Answer: A
Novell 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)
NO.9 The Hung Console Screen is useful if you are unable to execute any commands at the server console.
Which hot key sequence would you use to bring up this screen?
A. Ctrl+Alt+Esc
B. Ctrl+Alt+Del
C. Ctrl+Alt+Tab
D. Ctrl+Shift+Esc
Answer: A
Novell問題集 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)認証試験 50-654-(570A)過去問
NO.10 You need to modify the bindery context and NetWare server name for the server. Which file must you
change?
A. SYS:SYSTEM\STARTUP.NCF
B. SYS:SYSTEM\AUTOEXEC.NCF
C. C:\NWSERVER\STARTUP.NCF
D. C:\NWSERVER\AUTOEXEC.NCF
Answer: B
Novell 50-654-(570A)参考書 50-654-(570A)練習問題 50-654-(570A)練習問題 50-654-(570A)認定資格 50-654-(570A)
NO.11 Which statements are true regarding the Compatibility Mode Driver? (Choose 2.)
A. CMD encapsulates IPX packets within IP packets by adding an IP header.
B. In its migration agent mode, SCMD will not load if IPX is bound to a network board in the server.
C. IPX must be bound to the network board in the server before SCMD can be loaded in its default mode.
D. Workstations on IP-only segments need CMD configured in order to communicate with servers on
IPX-only segments.
Answer: AD
Novell問題集 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)過去問 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)認定証
NO.12 What is the default method for an IP server to locate a migration agent?
A. Unicast
B. Multicast
C. Broadcast
D. SAP tables
E. DHCP query
F. Directed broadcast
Answer: B
Novell 50-654-(570A)参考書 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)認定資格
NO.13 What is the command to unload all modules from ADDRESS_SPACE2 and remove the address
space?
A. UNLOAD ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2
B. UNLOAD KILL ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2
C. UNLOAD MODULES ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2
D. UNLOAD ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2 MODULES=ALL
Answer: A
Novell 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)参考書
NO.14 Which network administration tools can you use to create NDS objects? (Choose 3.)
A. ConsoleOne
B. NDS Manager
C. NetWare Administrator
D. NetWare Management Portal
E. Novell Application Launcher
Answer: ACD
Novell認定資格 50-654-(570A)認定証 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)
NO.15 What NLF file allows you to install more than 1 license certificate at a time into license Container
objects?
A. Folders
B. Objects
C. Envelopes
D. Containers
Answer: C
Novell参考書 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)問題集 50-654-(570A)認定試験 50-654-(570A)認証試験 50-654-(570A)
NO.16 One of your servers is responding slowly to client requests. You notice that the Long Term Cache Hits
is at 84%. Which action would be the most effective in resolving the problem?
A. Unload DOS
B. Add more RAM
C. Upgrade the CPU
D. Unload noncritical NLMs
E. Decrease the Maximum Concurrent Disk Cache Writes
Answer: B
Novell過去問 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)参考書 50-654-(570A)認定試験
NO.17 Which type of DNS zone maps IP addresses to domain names?
A. IP6.INT zones
B. Primary zones
C. IN-ADDR.ARPA zones
D. RootServerInfo zones
Answer: C
Novell 50-654-(570A)参考書 50-654-(570A)
NO.18 Which RConsole agent NLM do you run to access the console screens of a NetWare 5.1 server over
an IP connection?
A. AIO.NLM
B. RCONAG6.NLM
C. RCONSOLE.NLM
D. RCONSOLEJ.NLM
Answer: B
Novell 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)
NO.19 NDS uses four types of replicas. Which replica type does not contain data but points to replicas that
do contain the data?
A. Master
B. Read-Only
C. Read/Write
D. Subordinate references
Answer: D
Novell 50-654-(570A)認証試験 50-654-(570A)参考書
NO.20 In a Public Key Cryptography system, which key do other parties use to validate the key owner's
digital signature?
A. Public key
B. Private key
C. Certificate key
D. Authentication key
Answer: A
Novell 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A) 50-654-(570A)認定試験 50-654-(570A)認定試験