Pass4TestはJuniperJN0-101認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトでJN0-101認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Juniper認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはPass4Testが提供したJN0-101の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。


Juniper JNCIA JN0-101

JuniperJN0-101の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。JuniperJN0-101の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。


Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでJuniper JN0-101認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。


試験番号:JN0-101問題集

試験科目:Juniper 「JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES」

JuniperJN0-101認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Juniper認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。


Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはJuniper JN0-101認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のJuniper JN0-101認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/JN0-101.pdf


NO.1 Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP address 192.168.1.142? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination)
A.10.20.106.10
B.10.20.14.131
C.10.18.1.1
D.10.20.14.130
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.2 Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A.root
B.admin
C.juniper
D.user
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101認定証

NO.3 What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A.root authentication
B.default gateway
C.hostname
D.management services
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101過去問   JN0-101認証試験   JN0-101

NO.4 When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?
A.snoop
B.tcpdump
C.monitor
D.tail
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101認定証   JN0-101参考書

NO.5 What is the default import routing for OSPF?
A.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the 3 routing table
B.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table
C.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table
D.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table
Answer: D

Juniper認定証   JN0-101認定証   JN0-101   JN0-101認定資格

NO.6 You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface.You have
decided to use a firewall filter.How should you apply the firewall filter?
A.as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B.as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C.as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D.as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Answer: D

Juniper認定証   JN0-101過去問   JN0-101   JN0-101認定証   JN0-101認証試験

NO.7 Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three)
A.HTTP
B.TFTP
C.DNS
D.SNMP
E.SMTP
Answer: BCD

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101過去問   JN0-101

NO.8 Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt.?
A.run cli
B.cli
C.start cli
D.edit
Answer: B

Juniper認定資格   JN0-101認定証   JN0-101練習問題   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.9 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command
Which statement is correct?
A.The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line
B.The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface
C.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through
it
D.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any
outbound traffic
Answer: C

Juniper問題集   JN0-101認定資格   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two)
A.It must include a root password
B.It is roll back file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50
C.It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save
D.It is updated automatically when you commit
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-101参考書   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.11 Given the configuration and routing table in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF
neighbors because of the demo policy?
A.192.168.0.0/16 only
B.192.168.0.0/17 only
C.192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D.192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
Answer: D

Juniper過去問   JN0-101認定試験   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101認定試験

NO.12 You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the
router.Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?
A.resolve
B.indirect
C.next-hop
D.recursive
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.13 Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two)
A.The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination
B.The forwarding table constains only active routes
C.The forwarding table is used to process transit packets
D.The forwarding table is stored in compact flash
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101認定証

NO.14 What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?
A.10
B.15
C.150
D.160
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101参考書   JN0-101   JN0-101過去問

NO.15 You are the top of hierarchy and must configure OSPF on inteface so-0/0/0 unit 100.Which two
achieve this result? (Choose two)
A.set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
B.set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C.edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D.edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
Answer: BD

Juniper認証試験   JN0-101   JN0-101練習問題   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.16 What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A.11001111
B.11101011
C.11010111
D.11010101
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.17 What are two valid match criteria for a routing policy? (Choose two)
A.OSPF area ID
B.prefix list
C.port
D.time-to-live (TTL)
Answer: AB

Juniper認証試験   JN0-101練習問題   JN0-101過去問   JN0-101問題集

NO.18 Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?
[edit fireall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]
user@router# show
term MANAGER {
form {
soruce-address {
192.168.200.0/25;
}
destination-address {
100.100.100.1/32;
}
}
then {
forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
accept;
}
}
term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {
then accept;
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# show
unit 0 {
family inet {
filter {
input COS-CLASSIFIER
}
address 192.168.200.1/24;
}
}
A.behavior aggregate
B.policer
C.multifield
D.forward policy
Answer: C

Juniper問題集   JN0-101過去問   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101

NO.19 Referring to the exhibit,
which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A.The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted
B.The route 192.168.2.0/25 is accepted
C.OSPF routes will be exported into RIP
D.RIP routes will be exported into OSPF
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-101認定資格   JN0-101   JN0-101   JN0-101認定証   JN0-101参考書

NO.20 Whitch three user authentication methos are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three)
A.RADIUS
B.CHAP
C.local user database
D.tacacs+
E.PAP
Answer: ACD

Juniper認定証   JN0-101過去問   JN0-101過去問   JN0-101問題集