Pass4Testは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。

ISEBのISEB-BA1認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。ISEBのISEB-BA1認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なISEBのISEB-BA1試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のISEB ISEB-BA1試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。
多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。
試験番号:ISEB-BA1問題集
試験科目:ISEB 「Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis」
ISEBのISEB-BA1の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。Pass4TestはISEBのISEB-BA1の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。
Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。Pass4Testはずっと君のために最も正確なISEBのISEB-BA1試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/ISEB-BA1.pdf
NO.1 It has been suggested that five clerical posts can be abolished when a new computer system is
implemented. Under which category of costs or benefits will this be recorded?
A. Tangible costs.
B. Tangible benefits.
C. Intangible costs.
D. Intangible benefits.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.2 Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?
A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.
B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.
C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.
D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1過去問
NO.3 Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings are
business rules considered?
A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
B. Statutory and internal policies.
C. Constraints and operational guidance.
D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1参考書 ISEB-BA1
NO.4 Which stage in the waterfall model is considered as several separate stages in the V model?
A. Development.
B. Analysis.
C. Testing.
D. Design.
Answer: C
ISEB参考書 ISEB-BA1練習問題 ISEB-BA1練習問題 ISEB-BA1認定試験 ISEB-BA1
NO.5 In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role primarily
operate?
A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
B. Defining the needs of the business.
C. Implementing business changes.
D. Specifying IT system requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB認定証 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1認定証 ISEB-BA1過去問
NO.6 A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked by a clerk.
In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?
A. System prints invoices.
B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
C. Customer's cheque is received.
D. Clerk banks the cheque.
Answer: C
ISEB認定資格 ISEB-BA1認定試験 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.7 When should benefits realisation be carried out?
A. Immediately at the end of the project.
B. At the beginning of the project.
C. At the end of the finalised feasibility study.
D. Months or years after the end of the project.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1過去問
NO.8 During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?
A. Define requirements.
B. Analyse needs.
C. Evaluate the options.
D. Investigate situation.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1参考書 ISEB-BA1認定資格 ISEB-BA1認証試験
NO.9 A stakeholder has been classified as 'some' on both the power/influence and interest axes of a
power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this
stakeholder?
A. Keep on side.
B. Keep watching.
C. Keep informed.
D. Keep satisfied.
Answer: A
ISEB問題集 ISEB-BA1過去問 ISEB-BA1過去問 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1練習問題
NO.10 Which of the following statement is TRUE about the process view of an organisation?
A. It focuses on the customer of the organisation.
B. It focuses solely on the internal view of the organisation.
C. It focuses on the functions of an organisation.
D. It focuses on the organisational structure.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1問題集 ISEB-BA1認証試験 ISEB-BA1練習問題 ISEB-BA1
NO.11 What does the O' stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
A. The objectives of the business system under review.
B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
C. The organisation of the business system under review.
D. The owner of the business system under review.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1認定証 ISEB-BA1問題集 ISEB-BA1認定資格 ISEB-BA1参考書
NO.12 In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the
culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach.
What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?
A. Explicit individual knowledge.
B. Tacit individual knowledge.
C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1参考書 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.13 What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?
A. Plan.
B. Analysis.
C. Feasibility Study.
D. Strategic Vision.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1練習問題 ISEB-BA1
NO.14 A well formed requirement is said to comply with which of the following acronyms?
A. MOSCOW.
B. SMART.
C. OSCAR.
D. MOST.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1過去問 ISEB-BA1
NO.15 Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions
include:
a. Enthusiasm for the change.
b. Fear of the change.
c. Reduced performance on the job.
d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.
Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?
A. b, d, c and a.
B. a, b, c and d.
C. b, c, d and a.
D. a, b, d and c.
Answer: C
ISEB参考書 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.16 The required competencies of a business analyst are classified into three categories.
Which of the following is one of these three categories.?
A. Management Qualities.
B. Business Knowledge.
C. IT Skills
D. Project Skills.
Answer: B
ISEB認証試験 ISEB-BA1練習問題 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1参考書
NO.17 On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?
A. The number of attributes held within each class.
B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.
C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.
D. The business rules for an association between two classes.
Answer: D
ISEB認定資格 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.18 Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour
of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?
A. Opponent.
B. Neutral.
C. Critic.
D. Blocker.
Answer: C
ISEB認証試験 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1過去問
NO.19 Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in order to
find out what a particular job entails?
A. Scenario analysis.
B. Protocol analysis.
C. Shadowing.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: C
ISEB参考書 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1認定証 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1認定試験 ISEB-BA1認定証
NO.20 As part of an investigation a Business Analyst has devised a form for users of an existing system to use
to keep track of the tasks they undertake during their working day. Which of the following describes this
investigation technique?
A. Special purpose records,
B. Scenario analysis.
C. Questionnaires.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1認定資格 ISEB-BA1認定資格