多くのAvaya132-S-713.4認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな132-S-713.4認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。


Avaya Avaya-Certification 132-S-713.4

Avaya132-S-713.4は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くAvayaの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。


Pass4TestのAvaya132-S-713.4認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新Avaya132-S-713.4認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。


試験番号:132-S-713.4問題集

試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta)」

Avaya 132-S-713.4認証試験を通ってからかなり人生の新しいマイレージカードがあるようで、仕事に大きく向上してIT業種のすべての方は持ちたいでしょう。多くの人はこんなに良いの認証試験を通ることが難しくて合格率はかなり低いと思っています。ちっとも努力しないと合格することが本当に難しいです。Avaya 132-S-713.4試験を通るのはかなり優れた専門知識が必要です。Pass4TestがAvaya 132-S-713.4認証試験を助けて通るのウエブサイトでございます。Pass4TestはAvaya 132-S-713.4認証試験に向かって問題集を開発しておって、君のいい成績をとることを頑張ります。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説、充実の補充問題などで買うことは一番お得ですよ。


IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはAvaya132-S-713.4認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/132-S-713.4.pdf


NO.1 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4

NO.2 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description.
Which Supervisor function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya
completion codes?
A. translate
B. merge
C. fill
D. format
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4認定資格   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4参考書

NO.3 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A

Avaya認定資格   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4問題集

NO.4 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

Avaya認定資格   132-S-713.4問題集   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4認定資格

NO.5 Given the following command:
icall %12 %13 1 16144691010
Which function in swit is performed by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer: D

Avaya認定試験   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4過去問   132-S-713.4認定証   132-S-713.4認定試験

NO.6 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-713.4問題集   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4

NO.7 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4問題集

NO.8 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact.
Which command would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event
Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-713.4参考書   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4

NO.9 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: CD

Avaya   132-S-713.4認定試験   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4認証試験   132-S-713.4

NO.10 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds.
Which configuration field in master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-713.4認定資格   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4認定試験

NO.11 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D

Avaya練習問題   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4

NO.12 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C

Avaya認定資格   132-S-713.4過去問   132-S-713.4認定資格   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4問題集

NO.13 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4過去問   132-S-713.4認定試験

NO.14 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B

Avaya認定証   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4認定試験

NO.15 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-713.4認定証   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4

NO.16 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B

Avaya参考書   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4参考書   132-S-713.4過去問   132-S-713.4問題集

NO.17 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. digital switch
D. access server
Answer: C

Avaya認定試験   132-S-713.4練習問題   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4問題集   132-S-713.4

NO.18 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A

Avaya練習問題   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4

NO.19 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B

Avaya認定証   132-S-713.4参考書   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4認定資格   132-S-713.4過去問

NO.20 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: BD

Avaya認証試験   132-S-713.4   132-S-713.4