Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってSybase 510-888認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはSybaseの510-888認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のSybaseの510-888認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。Pass4Testは100%でSybaseの510-888認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。
試験番号:510-888問題集
試験科目:Sybase 「Sybase PowerDesigner Data Modeling Professional Exam」
Sybase 510-888試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればSybase 510-888認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。
Sybaseの510-888試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。Sybaseの510-888認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。Pass4Testは最も正確なSybaseの510-888試験資料を追求しています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/510-888.pdf
NO.1 Where do you define Trigger Template items? (Choose 2)
A. Model ? Triggers
B. Database ? Generate Database
C. Tools ? Model Options
D. Tables property sheet, Triggers tab
E. Database ? Edit Current DBMS
Answer: A,E
Sybase問題集 510-888 510-888 510-888参考書 510-888 510-888
NO.2 Which of the following are ways of displaying the Palette? (Choose 2)
A. SelectTools ? Display Preferences
B. SelectTools ? Customize Toolbars
C. Right-click in the Toolbar area
D. SelectTools ? Model Options
Answer: B,C
Sybase練習問題 510-888認定資格 510-888 510-888認証試験
NO.3 Which of the following is FALSE about workspaces? (Choose 2)
A. Can hold a Repository
B. Can include external files
C. Can be saved locally
D. Multiple workspaces can be opened at the same time
Answer: A,D
Sybase認定資格 510-888練習問題 510-888
NO.4 Which of the following are TRUE about a given report template? (Choose 2)
A. Can only be used for a specific model type
B. Can be saved within the model
C. Cannot be built for a multi-model report
D. Cannot be built from more than one section
Answer: A,D
Sybase認定資格 510-888認定証 510-888認証試験
NO.5 What statement is FALSE about triggers?
A. Implemented in a physical database as internally stored code
B. Can be used to improve performance
C. Automatically invoked based upon insert, update, or delete actions taken against a table
D. Initiated directly from an application program
Answer: D
Sybase 510-888認証試験 510-888過去問 510-888
NO.6 What are the ways in which you can enforce referential integrity? (Choose 2)
A. Use a Primary Key Constraint
B. Use a Foreign Key Constraint
C. Use Application Code
D. Use a Domain
Answer: B,C
Sybase問題集 510-888 510-888 510-888参考書
NO.7 When generating a diagram for an Impact and Lineage Analysis, what does PowerDesigner create?
A. New diagram in the same package of the same model
B. New diagram in a new package of the same model
C. New diagram in a new model
D. Visual display that cannot be saved
Answer: C
Sybase問題集 510-888過去問 510-888練習問題 510-888 510-888
NO.8 Which artifact can NOT be modeled in a Logical Data Model?
A. Entity
B. Attribute
C. Data item
D. Inheritance
Answer: C
Sybase 510-888認定資格 510-888 510-888
NO.9 What are some of the characteristics of a Domain? (Choose 2)
A. Can be used to define a standard data type, data length, and data precision
B. Can be used to define standard attributes of an entity
C. Can only be used within a Conceptual Data Model
D. Can provide consistency across common attributes
E. Cannot be modified once associated to an attribute
Answer: A,D
Sybase 510-888認定証 510-888認定資格 510-888参考書 510-888
NO.10 Physical Data Model macros can be embedded into ________________ and ________________ to
generate SQL statements. (Choose 2)
A. Template Items
B. Table via the Script tab
C. Business Rules
D. Procedures
E. View Queries
F. Extended Objects
Answer: A,D
Sybase 510-888認定試験 510-888 510-888認定証
NO.11 Which one of the following Inheritance Generation modes will cause attributes to be lost when
generating a Physical Data Model?
A. Generate parent
B. Generate children, Inherit only primary attributes
C. Generate children, Inherit all attributes
D. Generate parent and children, Inherit all attributes
Answer: B
Sybase練習問題 510-888 510-888 510-888参考書
NO.12 Which of the following is FALSE about Model Generation?
A. New CDM can be generated directly from an existing CDM
B. New PDM can be generated directly from an existing CDM
C. New CDM can be generated directly from an existing database
D. New CDM can be generated directly from an existing PDM
Answer: C
Sybase問題集 510-888参考書 510-888 510-888参考書
NO.13 Which of the following are business rules types? (Choose 2)
A. Constraints
B. Annotation
C. Associative
D. Formula
Answer: A,D
Sybase 510-888 510-888 510-888
NO.14 Which of the following objects are NOT found in a Conceptual Data Model? (Choose 2)
A. Manyto many relationships
B. Relationship joins
C. Foreign identifiers
D. Domains
E. Primary identifiers
F. Data items
Answer: B,C
Sybase 510-888 510-888 510-888参考書
NO.15 In which PowerDesigner model are stored procedures supported?
A. Conceptual Data Model
B. Logical Data Model
C. Physical Data Model
D. Requirements Model
Answer: C
Sybase 510-888 510-888
NO.16 A primary key must meet the following conditions. (Choose 2)
A. Be unique
B. Contain coded information
C. Have a definite value
D. Be a surrogate key
E. Be clustered
F. Be accessible to the table creator
Answer: A,C
Sybase認証試験 510-888 510-888参考書 510-888過去問
NO.17 Model settings enabled in the Model Options dialog apply to Model settings enabled in the Model
Options dialog apply to
A. all models.
B. the current model only.
C. all models in the project.
D. archived models only.
Answer: B
Sybase過去問 510-888 510-888問題集 510-888
NO.18 User Profiles can NOT create defaults for which of the following?
A. Database Generation Options
B. Display Preferences
C. Report Sections
D. Model Options
E. General Options
F. Repository Definitions
Answer: C
Sybase 510-888認証試験 510-888 510-888練習問題
NO.19 A(n) _________________relationship is a relationship between an entity and itself.
A. Replica
B. Reflexive
C. Mandatory
D. Associative
Answer: B
Sybase 510-888認証試験 510-888 510-888 510-888 510-888
NO.20 A COPY of an object that is tied to its parent object is known as a _____________.
A. Stereotype
B. Shortcut
C. Replica
D. Domain
Answer: C
Sybase認定証 510-888 510-888認証試験 510-888認証試験