今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、Exam ExpressEE0-600認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはExam ExpressEE0-600認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。


Exam Express Exam Express Certification EE0-600

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはExam Express EE0-600認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のExam Express EE0-600認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。


ここで無料にPass4Testが提供したExam ExpressEE0-600試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度Pass4Testを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。


試験番号:EE0-600問題集

試験科目:Exam Express 「Exam Express MRO MAXIMO 5.2 Certified Consultant Exam」

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてExam Express EE0-600認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


Pass4Testの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/EE0-600.pdf


NO.1 Which two tasks can be accomplished using Database Configuration? (Choose two.)
A.adding new columns to an existing table
B.specifying currency codes and exchange rates
C.setting up electronic signature and audit records
D.specifying Chart of Accounts combination values
Answer: AC

Exam Express参考書   EE0-600   EE0-600

NO.2 Which two statements are true about establishing a GL Account structure? (Choose two.)
A.An optional component may be specified.
B.Delimiters are always written to the database.
C.Partially-defined accounts can be made mandatory.
D.Optional components can be placed between two mandatory segments.
Answer: AC

Exam Express問題集   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600

NO.3 The Work Order Failure Class field gets populated automatically from which two applications? (Choose
two.)
A.PM
B.Labor
C.Job Plan
D.Locations
E.Equipment
Answer: DE

Exam Express   EE0-600問題集   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600認定証

NO.4 Which applications are within the Control Center?
A.System Security, Currency Manager, and Application setup
B.System Administration, Administrative setup, and Site setup
C.Chart of Accounts, Signature Security, and Asset Catalog setup
D.Multisite setup, Asset Manager setup, and WorkManager Designer
Answer: C

Exam Express   EE0-600過去問   EE0-600認定資格   EE0-600

NO.5 What is the difference between a network and a hierarchy?
A.A network is a collection of locations and a hierarchy is a collection of locations.
B.A hierarchy logically arranges locations and a network connects the hierarchies.
C.A network is a collection of hierarchies and a hierarchy is a collection of networks.
D.A location in a hierarchy has only one parent and a location in a network can have multiple parents.
Answer: D

Exam Express認証試験   EE0-600   EE0-600認定証   EE0-600認定証   EE0-600認証試験   EE0-600

NO.6 Which four functions does the Signature Security application allow the system administrator to
perform? (Choose four.)
A.specify purchasing limits
B.specify access to labor information
C.specify Internet and firewall security
D.change passwords and set password expiration intervals
E.specify editing privileges for GL Account code components
F.specify privileges for both MAXIMO application and database security
Answer: BDEF

Exam Express   EE0-600   EE0-600

NO.7 Which three types of records can be assigned a Failure Class? (Choose three.)
A.Stock Item
B.Equipment
C.Work Order
D.Operating Location
Answer: BCD

Exam Express認証試験   EE0-600   EE0-600認定証

NO.8 What are two valid reasons for creating a cloned application in MAXIMO? (Choose two.)
A.to access data from multiple MAXIMO databases
B.to restrict data access for a specific group of users
C.to allow various screen configurations for presenting the same data
D.to capture custom data not related to any existing MAXIMO application
Answer: BC

Exam Express過去問   EE0-600   EE0-600過去問

NO.9 Which file contains the configuration parameters for the Mail Server, Workflow, Actuate Server, and
the webMethods B2B Server?
A.Win.ini
B.SQL.ini
C.Maximo.ini
D.Maximo.properties
E.MXServer.properties
Answer: E

Exam Express   EE0-600認定試験   EE0-600

NO.10 What publishes the MAXIMO Application when accessing it through the browser? (Choose two.)
A.MXServer
B.BEA Weblogic
C.Apache Server
D.Internet Information Server
E.IBM Websphere
Answer: BE

Exam Express   EE0-600認定証   EE0-600認定証   EE0-600   EE0-600

NO.11 Which file is accessed when the Application Server is started?
A.WIN.ini
B.SQL.ini
C.Maximo.ini
D.MAXIMO.properties
E.MXServer.properties
Answer: E

Exam Express   EE0-600認定試験   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600問題集

NO.12 When are application access privileges for a user set?
A.when initially creating the user
B.when assigning the user to a site
C.when assigning the user to a group
D.when assigning a Start Center to the user
Answer: C

Exam Express練習問題   EE0-600   EE0-600認定資格   EE0-600   EE0-600認定証

NO.13 Which type of inventory adjustment must you perform to have the MAXIMO Inventory table contain the
number of items actually in the bin (as verified by the storeroom clerk)?
A.inventory transfer
B.physical count adjustment
C.current balance adjustment
D.reconcile balances adjustment
Answer: B

Exam Express練習問題   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600認定資格

NO.14 Which application is used to modify delivered MAXIMO reports?
A.BRIO Workbench
B.Actuate ReportCast
C.eReport Designer Professional
D.Actuate Administrative Desktop tool
Answer: C

Exam Express認証試験   EE0-600   EE0-600   EE0-600

NO.15 Which statement is FALSE about MAXIMO ESig and EAudit capabilities?
A.Specific menu items can be identified for ESig.
B.ESig and EAudit can track database changes made by external applications.
C.Specific columns on specific tables can be identified for ESig and EAudit.
D.ESig and EAudit can provide a record of specific changes made by specific users.
Answer: B

Exam Express認定試験   EE0-600過去問   EE0-600認証試験   EE0-600認証試験   EE0-600過去問

NO.16 Which two statements are true about setting up and working with Master PM? (Choose two.)
A.The Master PM can override an Associated PM's Job Plan Sequence.
B.Checking the Override Master PM Updates? check box updates the associated PM's values with the
Master PM values.
C.Start Date, Seasonal Date, and Extended date are the only date fields that Master PMs can update on
Associated PMs.
D.Last Target Start Date, Last Completion Date, Meter 1 Estimated Next Due Date, and Meter 2
Estimated Next Due Date are the only fields that Master PMs can update on Associated PMs.
Answer: AC

Exam Express   EE0-600   EE0-600問題集   EE0-600認証試験

NO.17 Which of the following configuration parameters is NOT included in the MXServer.properties file?
A.Actuate connectivity
B.data base connectivity
C.automated process / cron jobs
D.capturing diagnostic messages
E.launching the application server
Answer: E

Exam Express   EE0-600   EE0-600練習問題   EE0-600問題集

NO.18 Which statement about receipt of rotating equipment is true?
A.An equipment number must be assigned to each item.
B.Partial receipts are not allowed for rotating equipment.
C.You can receive the equipment before the PO is approved.
D.The equipment must be received into an inventory storeroom.
Answer: A

Exam Express認定証   EE0-600参考書   EE0-600過去問   EE0-600   EE0-600練習問題

NO.19 Which four functions does the Signature Security application allow the system administrator to
perform? (Choose four.)
A.specify a user's default Start Center
B.specify storeroom access privileges
C.specify GL Account validation parameters
D.specify privileges for MAXIMO applications
E.specify SQL privileges for MAXIMO database access
F.specify electronic audit settings (for example, which table columns should be audited)
Answer: ABDE

Exam Express   EE0-600過去問   EE0-600参考書

NO.20 Against which kind of record can downtime be reported?
A.Location
B.Equipment
C.Condition Monitoring
D.Preventive Maintenance
Answer: B

Exam Express認定資格   EE0-600   EE0-600問題集   EE0-600過去問