今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Avaya3100.1認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Avaya3100.1認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にAvaya3100.1認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。


Avaya Avaya-Certification 3100.1

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。


Avaya3100.1認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。


試験番号:3100.1問題集

試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Aura Communication Manager Administration Exam」

君はまずネットで無料なAvaya3100.1試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。


IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはAvaya3100.1認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/3100.1.pdf


NO.1 A remote user Avaya softphone to work from home reports that the client desktop application will not
register.After verifying that the user has configured the softphone application to point
to the current IP
address of a Communication Manager Gatekeeper using an administered extension, you ask if the user
supplied a password when logging on.The user confirms that the password was used on each log-on
attempt.
You look up the user s information and note that the type field is 4620 (IP telephone) and the security
code field is.
With reference to the scenario described in the exhibit, which action should you take to ensure that the
user can use the IP SoftPhone?
A.Change the IP SoftPhone field to y.
B.Change the Converge Path 1 value to match the value in converge path 2.
C.Change the message Lamp Ext value to match the extension number.
D.Change the name in the name field to match the name as administered in the LDAP directory.
Answer: A

Avaya   3100.1認証試験   3100.1参考書   3100.1過去問   3100.1問題集

NO.2 There are two GUI-based access tools available: Avaya site administration (ASA) and system
management interface (SMI).
Which statement correctly differentiates between ASA and SMI?
A.Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but ASA is being replaced by SMI.
B.Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but SMI is for technicians and ASA is for
customers.
C.SMI provides access to less frequent administration, installation and upgrade functions, while ASA
provides access to day-to-day administration functions.
D.Old hardware and software (Pre
5.x) is administered using SMI, while current hardware and software
(5.x and later) is administered using ASA.
Answer: C

Avaya認証試験   3100.1問題集   3100.1認定資格   3100.1

NO.3 Communication Manager Backups are done through the system management interface (SMI).
Which three statements about the Communication Manager backup function are correct? (Choose three)
A.The backup function creates two complete files on the internal hardware drive.
B.The backup function can create a file on a network device using protocols: SCP, SFTP, or FTP.
C.The backup function can encrypt the file with a pass phrase.
D.The backup is done dynamically and cannot be scheduled in advance.
E.The full Backup option does not do Save Transaction Command Automatically before creating the
backup file.
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya認定証   3100.1   3100.1参考書   3100.1認定証   3100.1

NO.4 You have to add a new G650 Media Gateway to the system.
Which command will perform this I
A.add cabinet next
B.add port network next
C.add media
gateway next
D.add G6SO-port next.
Answer: A

Avaya認証試験   3100.1認定資格   3100.1   3100.1   3100.1認定試験

NO.5 You are adding ten new IP telephones in a small company administered with a G430 Media Gateway
and a S8300D ICC main server.The G430 has the S8300D inserted in the slot V1, and MM71 in the slot
V2, and an MM712 in the slot V3.
Which hardware module will act as Gatekeeper for the telephones?
A.MM710
B.MM712
C.MGP on the media gateway
D.S8300D server using Processor Ethernet (PE)
Answer: D

Avaya   3100.1認定資格   3100.1練習問題   3100.1認証試験

NO.6 With reference to the Dial Plan Analysis Tables, how many codes are available in the system for
activation / deactivation of features?
A.2
B.3
C.11
D.21
Answer: A

Avaya   3100.1認証試験   3100.1認定証   3100.1   3100.1

NO.7 Although not exactly the same, a bridged call appearance and a team button can perform some of the
same functions.
Which statement correctly contrasts the team button and bridged call appearance?
A.The team button does not allow conferencing to an active call or speed dial to the monitored station.
B.The team button allows conferencing to an active call and making outgoing calls for the monitored
station.
C.The bridged call appearance does not allow conferencing to an active call or speed dial to the mirrored
station.
D.The bridged call appearance allows conferencing to an active call and making outgoing calls for the
mirrored station.
Answer: D

Avaya問題集   3100.1認定証   3100.1認証試験   3100.1認定証   3100.1認証試験

NO.8 The Avaya Extension to Cellular feature provides users with the capability to have one administered
telephone that supports communication manager features for both an office telephone and one outside
cellular or wireless telephone, two fields must be set to Yes
in order to use this functionality:
Enhanced EC500 and extended Cvg/Fwd Admin.
Which command do you use to verify the field settings?
A.System-parameters features
B.System-parameters customer-options
C.System-parameters wireless
D.System-parameters converge-forwarding
Answer: B

Avaya認定証   3100.1過去問   3100.1参考書

NO.9 Consider the signaling Group Information shown in the exhibit.
Which SAT command can you use to get the IP address of the Far-end Node of the Signaling group 50.?
A.Display board CLAN10
B.List node-name all
C.List ip-address nodes
D.List ip-interface nodes
Answer: B

Avaya問題集   3100.1   3100.1認定証   3100.1

NO.10 You want a user s station to be able to dial extension 5605 and 5608 only.
Which station configuration will achieve this?
A.Assign COR 11 to user
station, In COR11
Set COR-to COR calling permission = n
for all except COR 10.
Assign COR to 5605 and 5608.
Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other station object.
B.The FRL = 7to user s station.FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608.
Set FRL for all other stations to 6 and lesser
C.Assign COR 10 to user s station.
In COR 11, set CPR-to-COR calling permission = n
for all except.
Assign COR 11 to 5605 and 5608.
Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other object.
D.The FRL = 5 to user s station, FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608.
Set FRL for all other stations to 5 or lesser.
Answer: A

Avaya認定試験   3100.1   3100.1   3100.1   3100.1