Avayaの3100は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くAvayaの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。

Pass4Testがもっと早くAvayaの3100認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Avayaの3100認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。Pass4Testを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。
Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。Pass4Testはずっと君のために最も正確なAvayaの3100試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。
試験番号:3100問題集
試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Aura Communication Manager Administration Exam」
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
Pass4Testの専門家チームがAvayaの3100認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したAvayaの3100試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/3100.pdf
NO.1 You have to add a new G650 Media Gateway to the system.
Which command will perform this I
A. add cabinet next
B. add port network next
C. add media �C gateway next
D. add G6SO-port next.
Answer: A
Avaya 3100問題集 3100認定証 3100練習問題 3100認定資格
NO.2 A remote user Avaya softphone to work from home reports that the client desktop
application
will
not register. After verifying that the user has configured the softphone application to point to
the
current IP address of a Communication Manager Gatekeeper using an administered extension,
you ask if the user supplied a password when logging on. The user confirms that the password
was used on each log-on attempt.
You look up the users information and note that the type field is 4620 (IP telephone) and the
security code field is.
With reference to the scenario described in the exhibit, which action should you take to ensure
that
the user can use the IP SoftPhone?
A. Change the IP SoftPhone field to y.
B. Change the Converge Path 1 value to match the value in converge path 2.
C. Change the message Lamp Ext value to match the extension number.
D. Change the name in the name field to match the name as administered in the LDAP directory.
Answer: A
Avaya 3100過去問 3100認定証 3100認証試験 3100
NO.3 Communication Manager Backups are done through the system management interface
(SMI).
Which three statements about the Communication Manager backup function are correct?
(Choose
three)
A. The backup function creates two complete files on the internal hardware drive.
B. The backup function can create a file on a network device using protocols: SCP, SFTP, or FTP.
C. The backup function can encrypt the file with a pass phrase.
D. The backup is done dynamically and cannot be scheduled in advance.
E. The full Backup option does not do Save Transaction Command Automatically before creating
the backup file.
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya 3100 3100問題集 3100認定試験
NO.4 With reference to the Dial Plan Analysis Tables, how many codes are available in the system
for
activation / deactivation of features?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 11
D. 21
Answer: A
Avaya問題集 3100 3100参考書
NO.5 The Avaya Extension to Cellular feature provides users with the capability to have one
administered telephone that supports communication manager features for both an office
telephone and one outside cellular or wireless telephone, two fields must be set to Yes in order
to use this functionality:
Enhanced EC500 and extended Cvg/Fwd Admin.
Which command do you use to verify the field settings?
A. System-parameters features
B. System-parameters customer-options
C. System-parameters wireless
D. System-parameters converge-forwarding
Answer: B
Avaya 3100 3100
NO.6 There are two GUI-based access tools available: Avaya site administration (ASA) and system
management interface (SMI).
Which statement correctly differentiates between ASA and SMI?
A. Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but ASA is being replaced by
SMI.
B. Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but SMI is for technicians and
ASA is for customers.
C. SMI provides access to less frequent administration, installation and upgrade functions, while
ASA provides access to day-to-day administration functions.
D. Old hardware and software (Pre �C 5.x) is administered using SMI, while current hardware and
software (5.x and later) is administered using ASA.
Answer: C
Avaya練習問題 3100問題集 3100参考書 3100
NO.7 Consider the signaling Group Information shown in the exhibit.
Which SAT command can you use to get the IP address of the Far-end Node of the Signaling
group 50?
A. Display board CLAN10
B. List node-name all
C. List ip-address nodes
D. List ip-interface nodes
Answer: B
Avaya認定資格 3100 3100問題集
NO.8 Although not exactly the same, a bridged call appearance and a team button can perform
some
of
the same functions.
Which statement correctly contrasts the team button and bridged call appearance?
A. The team button does not allow conferencing to an active call or speed dial to the monitored
station.
B. The team button allows conferencing to an active call and making outgoing calls for the
monitored station.
C. The bridged call appearance does not allow conferencing to an active call or speed dial to the
mirrored station.
D. The bridged call appearance allows conferencing to an active call and making outgoing calls for
the mirrored station.
Answer: D
Avaya認定試験 3100過去問 3100認定資格 3100 3100
NO.9 You want a users station to be able to dial extension 5605 and 5608 only.
Which station configuration will achieve this?
A. Assign COR 11 to user station, In COR11
Set COR-to COR calling permission = n for all except COR 10.
Assign COR to 5605 and 5608.
Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other station object.
B. The FRL = 7to users station. FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608.
Set FRL for all other stations to 6 and lesser
C. Assign COR 10 to users station.
In COR 11, set CPR-to-COR calling permission = n for all except.
Assign COR 11 to 5605 and 5608.
Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other object.
D. The FRL = 5 to users station, FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608.
Set FRL for all other stations to 5 or lesser.
Answer: A
Avaya問題集 3100 3100認定証 3100 3100問題集
NO.10 You are adding ten new IP telephones in a small company administered with a G430 Media
Gateway and a S8300D ICC main server. The G430 has the S8300D inserted in the slot V1, and
MM71 in the slot V2, and an MM712 in the slot V3.
Which hardware module will act as Gatekeeper for the telephones?
A. MM710
B. MM712
C. MGP on the media gateway
D. S8300D server using Processor Ethernet (PE)
Answer: D
Avaya過去問 3100問題集 3100