Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0の認証そんなに人気があって、Pass4Testも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにPass4Testを選らばましょう。

Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。
Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
試験番号:QAWI201V3.0問題集
試験科目:Business-Objects 「Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0」
Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。Pass4Testはずっと君のために最も正確なBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。
どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/QAWI201V3.0.pdf
NO.1 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D
Business-Objects認定試験 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.2 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects認証試験 QAWI201V3.0問題集 QAWI201V3.0認証試験 QAWI201V3.0認定証 QAWI201V3.0
NO.3 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0問題集 QAWI201V3.0過去問 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0練習問題
NO.4 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C
Business-Objects認定試験 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.5 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A
Business-Objects認定資格 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0問題集 QAWI201V3.0
NO.6 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0参考書 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0認定試験
NO.7 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects練習問題 QAWI201V3.0過去問 QAWI201V3.0練習問題 QAWI201V3.0認定資格 QAWI201V3.0
NO.8 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects認定資格 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0参考書 QAWI201V3.0認定試験
NO.9 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B
Business-Objects認定試験 QAWI201V3.0認定資格 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0過去問
NO.10 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D
Business-Objects過去問 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0練習問題 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0参考書
NO.11 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D
Business-Objects過去問 QAWI201V3.0認定証 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0認証試験
NO.12 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B
Business-Objects参考書 QAWI201V3.0認証試験 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.13 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0認定試験 QAWI201V3.0参考書
NO.14 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D
Business-Objects認定試験 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0認定資格 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0認定資格
NO.15 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C
Business-Objects参考書 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.16 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B
Business-Objects過去問 QAWI201V3.0練習問題 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.17 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0過去問 QAWI201V3.0
NO.18 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D
Business-Objects認定証 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0認定試験 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.19 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0認定証 QAWI201V3.0過去問
NO.20 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0認定証 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0練習問題 QAWI201V3.0認定資格