今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、IBMCOG-700認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはIBMCOG-700認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。


IBM IBM Cognos COG-700

現在の社会の中で優秀なIT人材が揃て、競争も自ずからとても大きくなって、だから多くの方はITに関する試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。COG-700IBMの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。


IBMCOG-700認定試験の最新教育資料はPass4Testの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がIBMCOG-700認定試験でございます。がIBMCOG-700認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。


試験番号:COG-700問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application」

Pass4TestはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はPass4Testが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。Pass4Testの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。


COG-700IBMのひとつの認証で、COG-700IBMに入るの第一歩として、COG-700試験がますます人気があがって、COG-700に参加するかたもだんだん多くなって、しかしCOG-700認証試験に合格することが非常に難しいで、君はCOG-700に関する試験科目の問題集を購入したいですか?


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/COG-700.pdf


NO.1 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700認定証   COG-700認定試験   COG-700   COG-700練習問題

NO.2 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D

IBM認定証   COG-700練習問題   COG-700過去問   COG-700参考書

NO.3 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A

IBM過去問   COG-700認証試験   COG-700認定証   COG-700   COG-700問題集

NO.4 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A

IBM問題集   COG-700   COG-700参考書

NO.5 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700   COG-700練習問題   COG-700認定資格   COG-700認定証

NO.6 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700認証試験   COG-700

NO.7 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A

IBM認定証   COG-700認定試験   COG-700参考書   COG-700   COG-700

NO.8 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   COG-700認定試験   COG-700参考書

NO.9 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C

IBM   COG-700認定証   COG-700参考書

NO.10 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   COG-700   COG-700

NO.11 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C

IBM参考書   COG-700   COG-700参考書   COG-700認定証

NO.12 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A

IBM   COG-700認定試験   COG-700   COG-700

NO.13 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   COG-700参考書   COG-700認定資格

NO.14 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700認定証   COG-700

NO.15 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700練習問題   COG-700