しかし、LOT-922試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにLOT-922試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

あなたはインターネットでIBMのLOT-922認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはPass4Testが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くPass4Testの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。
Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはIBM LOT-922認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のIBM LOT-922認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
試験番号:LOT-922問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Developing IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.2 Applications: Advanced XPage Design」
今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。IBMのLOT-922認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、Pass4TestがIBMのLOT-922認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。
Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったIBMのLOT-922認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。Pass4Testの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/LOT-922.pdf
NO.1 Rick creates a Server-Side JavaScript library, and defines a few global variables at the beginning of the
library. The JavaScript in his XPage and in the JavaScript library modify those global
variables. The server the application runs on is heavily used, and the application settings are set to Keep
Pages on Disk for best scalability. When the application executes, what is likely to happen?
A. The application will perform as expected.
B. The application will generate an error because you can not declare global Server-Side
JavaScript variables
C. The application will run, but the values of the globally defined variables may be lost when the server's
JVM garbage collects variables, causing unexpected results.
D. The application will run, but every partial or full refresh will reset the values of the global
variables when it reloads the Server-Side JavaScript library.
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 LOT-922 LOT-922練習問題
NO.2 Lydia wants to create a JSON string to represent an array with three objects. Each object has two
variables, vA and vB, set to different string values of "one", "two", "three", "four", "five", and "six". What is
the proper syntax for the JSON string?
A. [ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]
B. "[ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]"
C. "[ { vA: one, vB: two },{ vA: three, vB: four },{ vA: five, vB: six } ]"
D. new Array(new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({
vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }));
Answer: B
IBM LOT-922過去問 LOT-922 LOT-922認定資格
NO.3 Dominic wants to implement the open source CSS framework called Blueprint in his XPages application.
He does not want to include any other CSS framework resources which may exist on the Domino server.
What is the best way to include all of the required CSS files in the XPages in his application?
A. In each XPage in the application add the required CSS files to the Resources section
B. Create a new theme which extends webstandard and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a resource
definition
C. Create a new theme which extends oneui and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a resource
definition
D. Create a new theme which does not have an extension property and then add each Blueprint CSS file
via a resource definition
Answer: D
IBM LOT-922 LOT-922 LOT-922練習問題 LOT-922
NO.4 Ernie wants to add the Dojo theme "soria" to the other styling on his XPage. Which theme code will add
the appropriate class to the body tag of the outputted HTML?
A. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
B. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
C. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
D. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
Answer: C
IBM認定証 LOT-922認定資格 LOT-922 LOT-922
NO.5 Aaron has created an XPages application that has a couple of XPages to surface the same data to two
different application roles in two completely different user interfaces. Each role can manipulate parts of
the data, but in both cases, the data must adhere to the same business logic and rules. What would be
the best way for Aaron to implement the same business logic in each XPage.?
A. Create a common Client-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user interface can
use to execute the business logic
B. Use a series of Custom Controls to hold the business logic and share them amongst the XPages
C. Create a common Server-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user
interface can use to execute the business logic
D. The user interface and the business logic in an XPage can not easily be separated and must be
maintained in each XPage
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 LOT-922 LOT-922認定試験 LOT-922問題集
NO.6 Liz wants to make the user confirm their action when they try and delete a document from the
application using a delete button. The confirmation message needs to display the title of the document in
it. What is the best way to compute this message?
A. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
B. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}"))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
C. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
D. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}")
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
Answer: B
IBM参考書 LOT-922認定資格 LOT-922認証試験
NO.7 John has a JavaScript function in a Client Side JavaScript library which he wrote to parse some JSON
data and loop through the resulting objects. If he wanted to perform the same task in Server Side
JavaScript what would be the most efficient action?
A. write a new function in Server Side JavaScript to perform the same task
B. copy the Client Side function into a Server Side JavaScript library, add the script library to his XPage
and call the function from his Server Side
JavaScript
C. add the Client Side JavaScript library to his XPage and call the function from his server side JavaScript
D. Server Side JavaScript does not work with JSON data
Answer: B
IBM参考書 LOT-922認証試験 LOT-922 LOT-922 LOT-922認証試験
NO.8 Frank is attempting to add some functionality to an existing XPage: ?The XPage has a Date Time
Picker edit box named "graduationDate" where users must enter their graduation date. ?Frank looks at
the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the edit box has the HTML attribute:
dojoType="ibm.xsp.widget.layout.DateTimeTextBoxContainer" ?Frank has added a combo box where
users should choose their type of Job, from the options "Intern", "Graduate" or "Experienced". ?Frank
wants to add an onchange listener to the combo box, that checks the value of the graduation date and
gives a browser alert popup dialog like "Intern and Graduate positions only available in the first 2 years
after graduation". ?Frank has looked at the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the Date Time
Picker edit box has a dojoType attribute. Which of the following code snippets should Frank use to
retrieve the graduation date before triggering the alert dialog:
A. var graduationDate = getComponent("graduationDate").getValue();
B. var graduationDate = XSP.getElementById("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
C. var graduationDate = dojo.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
D. var graduationDate = dijit.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").getValue();
Answer: D
IBM過去問 LOT-922問題集 LOT-922 LOT-922参考書
NO.9 Jo wants to make a configurable list of countries available to the client side JavaScript of her XPage for
use in various different fields on the web page. What would be the most efficient approach?
A. Add an @DbColumn to a server side script library to look up the country list in each place it is required
B. Perform an AJAX request to get the country list from another XPage when it is required using
dojo.xhrGet
C. Use the Output Script control to create a global Client Side JavaScript object to reference when the list
is required
D. Add a @Decorum to a client side script library to look up the country list in each place it is required
Answer: C
IBM認定証 LOT-922練習問題 LOT-922問題集 LOT-922認定試験 LOT-922
NO.10 Elizabeth needs to parse the contents of a web page held on a remote server into an
applicationScope variable via the server side onclick event of a button using Server Side
JavaScript. How would she do this?
A. It is not possible to perform network operations from Server Side JavaScript
B. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Script Library and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
C. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Agent and call it from the onclick event of
the button.
D. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in the WebContent\WEB-INF\src folder via the
Package Explorer and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
Answer: D
IBM問題集 LOT-922認証試験 LOT-922問題集