IT業界の一员として、君はまだIT認証試験を悩んでいますか?認証試験はITの専門知識を主なテストとして別に初めてIT関連の認証試験に参加する受験生にとってはとても難しいとみされます。良い対応性の訓練が必要で、Pass4Test の問題集をお勧めます。


Symantec Symantec Certified Security program 251-311

Pass4Test を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、Pass4Testが全額で返金いたします。


あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。


試験番号:251-311問題集

試験科目:Symantec 「Administration of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 for Windows」

Pass4Testは Symantec251-311認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してSymantec251-311認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。


Pass4TestはSymantec251-311認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちPass4Testが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/251-311.pdf


NO.1 The administrators at Lifeline Supply Company have a manufacturing facility that runs three shifts.
Employees at the facility must share computers. The administrators want the ability to apply different
policies/configurations for each shift.
How can the administrator configure the environment to allow policies to be applied to each shift?
(Choose two.)
A.create one group for all computers in the facility
B.create one group for all users in the facility
C.create one group for all computers on each shift
D.create one group for all users on each shift
E.switch the clients to computer mode
F.switch the clients to user mode
ANSWER: DF

Symantec   251-311   251-311

NO.2 In the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console, where do you modify replication?
A.Admim > Servers > Server Properties > Directory Servers
B.Admin > Servers > Local Site > Replication Partner
C.Policies > Management Server Lists > Replication
D.Admin > Servers > Database > Tasks
ANSWER: B

Symantec問題集   251-311   251-311   251-311

NO.3 Lifeline Supply Company wants to reduce or eliminate the HelpDesk calls they receive due to end
users modifying, moving, or deleting configuration files.
Which component of Symantec Endpoint Protection will allow the IT administrator to prevent users from
altering configuration files?
A.TruScan Proactive Threat Scan
B.Device Control
C.Application Control
D.Host Integrity
ANSWER: C

Symantec過去問   251-311   251-311練習問題   251-311   251-311   251-311認定資格

NO.4 Which page is used to create login accounts to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console?
A.Policies
B.Home
C.Admin
D.Clients
ANSWER: A

Symantec   251-311   251-311認証試験   251-311過去問

NO.5 What controls access from one network segment to another?
A.hub
B.MTA
C.sensor
D.firewall
ANSWER: D

Symantec   251-311過去問   251-311   251-311認定資格

NO.6 THE DISCLOSURE TO YOU OF THIS EXAMINATION ("THE EXAM") AND ANY ACCOMPANYING
EXAMINATION MATERIALS AND ANY DERIVATIVES THEREOF (COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS
THE "EXAM MATERIALS") IS SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE SYMANTEC
CORPORATION CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT PROVIDED HEREIN. BY CLICKING ON THE
"START" BUTTON IN RESPONSE TO THE ACCEPTANCE QUERY, OR BY OTHERWISE TAKING THE
EXAMINATION, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO BE BOUND BY THIS AGREEMENT. BY CLICKING ON
THE "EXIT" BUTTON, YOU CHOOSE NOT TO AGREE AND WILL BE LET OUT OF THE EXAM.
IF THESE TERMS ARE CONSIDERED AN OFFER, ACCEPTANCE IS EXPRESSLY LIMITED TO
THESE TERMS.
SYMANTEC CORPORATION CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT
This is an agreement ("Agreement") between You and Symantec Corporation that sets forth the terms and
conditions of your use and disclosure of the Exam Materials.
You hereby understand, acknowledge, and agree:
1.That Symantec Corporation spends substantial sums of time and money in developing and
administering its Exam Materials and labs and carefully guards their integrity and confidentiality;
2.That the questions and answers of the Exam are the exclusive and confidential property of Symantec
Corporation and are protected by Symantec Corporation's intellectual property rights;
3.That You may not disclose the Exam questions or answers or discuss any of the content of the Exam
Materials with any person, without prior written approval of Symantec Corporation;
4.Not to remove from the examination room any Exam Materials of any kind provided to You or any other
material related to the Exam, including, without limitation, any notes or calculations;
5.Not to copy or attempt to make copies (written, photocopied, or otherwise) of any Exam Material,
including, without limitation, any exam questions or answers;
6.Not to sell, license, distribute, give away, or obtain from any other source other Symantec Corporation
the Exam materials, questions or answers.
You hereby acknowledge and agree that violation of any of these provisions will cause irreparable harm to
Symantec Corporation for which monetary remedies may be inadequate, and that Symantec Corporation
shall be entitled, without waiving any other rights or remedies, to take all appropriate actions to remedy or
prevent such disclosure or misuse, including obtaining an immediate injunction. Neither this Agreement
nor any right granted hereunder shall be assignable or otherwise transferable by You. This Agreement
may be modified only by a writing signed by both parties. This Agreement shall be construed in
accordance with the laws of the State of California, without giving effect to any choice of law rule. This
Agreement represents the entire Agreement of the parties hereto pertaining to the subject matter of this
Agreement, and supersedes any and all prior oral discussions and/or written correspondence or
agreements between the parties with respect thereto.
If you ACCEPT the terms and conditions of this Agreement, click 'Yes, I agree.', and begin this exam. If
you DO NOT ACCEPT this Agreement, you must click 'No, I do not agree.', and will not be able to proceed
with this exam.
ANSWER:

NO.7 Which two statements are true about Symantec Endpoint Protection TruScan Proactive Threat Scan?
(Choose two.)
A.It inspects encrypted network traffic.
B.It evaluates process behavior.
C.It uses malicious code detection signatures.
D.It blocks attackers' IP addresses.
E.It detects unknown threats.
ANSWER: BE

Symantec   251-311   251-311   251-311認定証

NO.8 THE DISCLOSURE TO YOU OF THIS EXAMINATION ("THE EXAM") AND ANY ACCOMPANYING
EXAMINATION MATERIALS AND ANY DERIVATIVES THEREOF (COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS
THE "EXAM MATERIALS") IS SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE SYMANTEC
CORPORATION CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT PROVIDED HEREIN. BY CLICKING ON THE
"START" BUTTON IN RESPONSE TO THE ACCEPTANCE QUERY, OR BY OTHERWISE TAKING THE
EXAMINATION, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO BE BOUND BY THIS AGREEMENT. BY CLICKING ON
THE "EXIT" BUTTON, YOU CHOOSE NOT TO AGREE AND WILL BE LET OUT OF THE EXAM.
IF THESE TERMS ARE CONSIDERED AN OFFER, ACCEPTANCE IS EXPRESSLY LIMITED TO
THESE TERMS.
SYMANTEC CORPORATION CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT
This is an agreement ("Agreement") between You and Symantec Corporation that sets forth the terms and
conditions of your use and disclosure of the Exam Materials.
You hereby understand, acknowledge, and agree:
1.That Symantec Corporation spends substantial sums of time and money in developing and
administering its Exam Materials and labs and carefully guards their integrity and confidentiality;
2.That the questions and answers of the Exam are the exclusive and confidential property of Symantec
Corporation and are protected by Symantec Corporation's intellectual property rights;
3.That You may not disclose the Exam questions or answers or discuss any of the content of the Exam
Materials with any person, without prior written approval of Symantec Corporation;
4.Not to remove from the examination room any Exam Materials of any kind provided to You or any other
material related to the Exam, including, without limitation, any notes or calculations;
5.Not to copy or attempt to make copies (written, photocopied, or otherwise) of any Exam Material,
including, without limitation, any exam questions or answers;
6.Not to sell, license, distribute, give away, or obtain from any other source other Symantec Corporation
the Exam materials, questions or answers.
You hereby acknowledge and agree that violation of any of these provisions will cause irreparable harm to
Symantec Corporation for which monetary remedies may be inadequate, and that Symantec Corporation
shall be entitled, without waiving any other rights or remedies, to take all appropriate actions to remedy or
prevent such disclosure or misuse, including obtaining an immediate injunction. Neither this Agreement
nor any right granted hereunder shall be assignable or otherwise transferable by You. This Agreement
may be modified only by a writing signed by both parties. This Agreement shall be construed in
accordance with the laws of the State of California, without giving effect to any choice of law rule. This
Agreement represents the entire Agreement of the parties hereto pertaining to the subject matter of this
Agreement, and supersedes any and all prior oral discussions and/or written correspondence or
agreements between the parties with respect thereto.
If you ACCEPT the terms and conditions of this Agreement, click 'Yes, I agree.', and begin this exam. If
you DO NOT ACCEPT this Agreement, you must click 'No, I do not agree.', and will not be able to proceed
with this exam.
ANSWER:

NO.9 A computer is configured in Mixed Control mode. The administrator creates and applies a firewall policy
to the computer that has a rule that allows FTP traffic above the blue line and another rule that blocks
LDAP traffic below the blue line. On the computer, local rules are created to allow LDAP traffic and block
FTP.
Which traffic flow behavior should be expected on the local computer?
A.Both FTP and LDAP traffic are allowed.
B.Both FTP and LDAP traffic are blocked.
C.FTP is blocked and LDAP is allowed.
D.FTP is allowed and LDAP is blocked.
ANSWER: A

Symantec   251-311過去問   251-311   251-311問題集   251-311認定証

NO.10 Lifeline Supply Company found during a recent audit that the current security solution for their
desktops and servers missed several rootkits within their environment. These rootkits have compromised
several company computers.
Which protection technology in Symantec Endpoint Protection could remediate these rootkits?
A.Host Integrity
B.Antivirus and Antispyware Protection
C.Network Threat Protection
D.Application and Device Control
ANSWER: B

Symantec   251-311   251-311練習問題   251-311認定資格

NO.11 What are the three configurable actions in TruScan Proactive Threat Scan? (Choose three.)
A.log suspect process only
B.set a public SNMP trap
C.quarantine suspect process
D.terminate the suspect process
E.generate dump of system state
F.suspend the suspect process
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec認定証   251-311   251-311   251-311   251-311参考書

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Inheritance is turned on for groups LLSCO, Group A, Laptops, and Group 2 (outlined).
Without turning inheritance off, which top level group must be modified to affect users in the Laptop group?
A.Desktops
B.Laptops
C.Group 1
D.Group A
ANSWER: C

Symantec認証試験   251-311認定資格   251-311認証試験   251-311   251-311過去問   251-311

NO.13 What is one reason for disabling learned applications?
A.Learned applications can often expose usernames and passwords.
B.Learned applications require promiscuous mode.
C.Learned applications are often legitimate programs.
D.Learned applications are illegal in some countries.
ANSWER: D

Symantec認証試験   251-311   251-311   251-311   251-311認証試験

NO.14 Which five components are incorporated in Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Choose five.)
A.antispam
B.application and device control
C.full disk encryption
D.host integrity
E.antivirus
F.antispyware
G.content filtering
H.intrusion prevention
I.client firewall
J.asset management
ANSWER: BEFHI

Symantec練習問題   251-311   251-311

NO.15 Which Network Threat Protection technologies of the Symantec Endpoint Protection client provide the
primary protection layers against network attacks?
A.Proactive Threat Protection and Network Access Control
B.Proactive Threat Protection and Client Firewall
C.Intrusion Prevention and Client Firewall
D.Client Firewall and Network Access Control
ANSWER: C

Symantec参考書   251-311問題集   251-311参考書   251-311認定試験

NO.16 A company has a large sales force who travel with laptops. They want to block USB access on the
laptops when they are disconnected from the corporate network.
Which two things are required to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A.multiple sites
B.multiple locations
C.firewall policy
D.device control policy
E.host integrity policy
ANSWER: BD

Symantec   251-311   251-311認定証   251-311

NO.17 The Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager supports the use of which database solutions? (Choose
two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server 2000
B.MySQL Server 2005
C.Microsoft SQL Server 2005
D.Oracle Database 11g
E.Oracle Database 9i
ANSWER: AC

Symantec認証試験   251-311認定証   251-311

NO.18 Which label is given to a program or algorithm that replicates itself over a computer network and
usually performs malicious actions?
A.virus
B.zero-day exploit
C.spam
D.worm
ANSWER: D

Symantec過去問   251-311過去問   251-311問題集   251-311

NO.19 Where can you edit a non-shared policy?
A.Clients
B.Monitors
C.Home
D.Admin
ANSWER: A

Symantec過去問   251-311認定試験   251-311過去問

NO.20 An administrator believes that client computers are running different software versions of Symantec
Endpoint Protection.
Which report type shows which client computers are running different software versions?
A.Application and Device Control Report
B.System Report
C.Compliance Report
D.Computer Status Report
ANSWER: D

Symantec   251-311問題集   251-311認証試験   251-311過去問   251-311