どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はSymantecの251-501認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはSymantec 251-501認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のSymantec 251-501認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
多くの時間と労力をかかってSymantecの251-501認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりPass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるPass4Testを選ばましょう。
試験番号:251-501問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Intrusion protection solutions」
今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にSymantec 251-501認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なSymantec 251-501認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/251-501.pdf
NO.1 Where are Symantec Host IDS events recorded?
A. the DataStore
B. the Directory
C. the Local Agent log
D. the Symantec Host IDS Manager
Answer: A
Symantec 251-501 251-501 251-501練習問題 251-501認定資格
NO.2 Which activity compromises the integrity of forensic data collected during an incident response
investigation of HostA?
A. modification of firewall settings to collect additional forensic data
B. modification of the system files on HostA to block further intrusions
C. modification of the network intrusion detection system's signature files
D. modification of the intrusion policy at HostA's IPS sensor to block further intrusions
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 251-501 251-501 251-501
NO.3 Which type of attacks are anomaly-based intrusion detection systems primarily designed to detect?
A. novel
B. known
C. host-based
D. network-based
Answer: A
Symantec 251-501 251-501
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button. What is the minimum number of Symantec Security Management System
Console computers required to monitor the Boston office locally, while managing the entire Symantec
Host IDS deployment from New York?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 15
Answer: B
Symantec過去問 251-501 251-501過去問 251-501 251-501 251-501
NO.5 Which two types of policies are supported by Symantec Host IDS? (Choose two.)
A. stock
B. update
C. custom
D. best practice
Answer: AC
Symantec 251-501 251-501過去問 251-501認証試験 251-501練習問題
NO.6 Which three organizations actively monitor the release of patches and upgrades from vendors?
(Choose three.)
A. CERT
B. Microsoft
C. Symantec
D. Security Focus
E. Sun Microsystems
Answer: ACD
Symantec 251-501 251-501 251-501練習問題 251-501
NO.7 Which service facilitates the automatic update of Symantec Host IDS stock policies?
A. Symantec LiveUpdate
B. Symantec PolicyEditor
C. Symantec PolicyUpdate
D. Symantec Host IDSUpdate
Answer: A
Symantec 251-501 251-501過去問
NO.8 Which Symantec Security Management System view displays Symantec Host IDS events?
A. Symantec Host IDS Events folder, Intrusion Detection Events view
B. Symantec Host IDS Events folder, Intrusion Detection Attack view
C. Intrusion Detection Family folder, Symantec Host IDS Events view
D. Intrusion Detection Reports folder, Symantec Host IDS Attack view
Answer: C
Symantec認証試験 251-501 251-501認定試験 251-501 251-501
NO.9 Which two states are monitored by statistical anomaly filters to detect changes in network activity?
(Choose two.)
A. protocol traffic rates
B. changes in file sizes
C. user account misuse
D. users' activity over the network
Answer: AD
Symantec 251-501 251-501参考書 251-501問題集 251-501 251-501
NO.10 What is a possible risk of operating a decoy-based intrusion detection system on your network?
A. Attackers could use the decoy to compromise another system making you liable.
B. Attackers learn how to circumvent your perimeter defense through the decoy.
C. The decoy reduces network performance by generating broadcast traffic on the network.
D. The decoy may give away information about your network and other legitimate systems
Answer: A
Symantec認定資格 251-501 251-501認定資格 251-501練習問題 251-501問題集
NO.11 Which two methods might you use to create custom policies? (Choose two.)
A. build from scratch
B. use the policy template
C. import system registry settings
D. export and modify a stock policy
Answer: AD
Symantec 251-501 251-501 251-501 251-501認定試験
NO.12 Which solution provides a robust management and reporting framework for Symantec Host IDS?
A. Symantec Security Management System
B. Symantec Host IDS Manager and Agent Tools
C. Symantec Intrusion Protection Enterprise Manager
D. Symantec Enterprise Security Management Console
Answer: A
Symantec 251-501問題集 251-501過去問 251-501認定資格
NO.13 Which service is required to deploy a Symantec Enterprise Security Architecture Manager?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. iPlanet Web Server
C. Netscape Web Server
D. Internet Information Server
Answer: A
Symantec認証試験 251-501 251-501過去問 251-501 251-501
NO.14 Which statement is true regarding Symantec Host IDS policy behavior?
A. Policies are collected from Symantec Host IDS Agent computers.
B. Policies are distributed to all Symantec Host IDS Agent computers.
C. Policies are based on application settings on all computers running Symantec Host IDS.
D. Policies are monitored on all computers running Symantec Host IDS Manager services.
Answer: B
Symantec 251-501 251-501 251-501認証試験
NO.15 To which mode must you set the network interface on a network intrusion detection sensor to collect all
packets?
A. report
B. receive
C. transfer
D. promiscuous
Answer: D
Symantec 251-501過去問 251-501
NO.16 What is a characteristic unique to a host-based intrusion protection solution?
A. service specific
B. protocol specific
C. topology specific
D. operating system specific
Answer: D
Symantec 251-501 251-501過去問 251-501
NO.17 Which two conditions affect the performance of network-based intrusion detection systems? (Choose
two.)
A. local area network traffic congestion
B. resource utilization on sensor nodes
C. presence of a host-based intrusion detection system
D. concurrent support for intrusion detection across multiple platforms
Answer: AB
Symantec認定証 251-501 251-501 251-501 251-501 251-501過去問
NO.18 Which type of device is associated with passive intrusion detection strategies?
A. firewall
B. packet filter
C. network sniffer
D. management console
Answer: C
Symantec 251-501 251-501 251-501
NO.19 Which three types of network traffic should be considered suspicious by a deception-based intrusion
system running on your corporate Intranet? (Choose three. )
A. FTP connection
B. broadcast traffic
C. HTTP get request
D. SSL logon attempt
Answer: ACD
Symantec 251-501認定試験 251-501
NO.20 Which two technologies act as intrusion protection sensors? (Choose two.)
A. routers
B. host agents
C. deception hosts
D. managed switches
Answer: BC
Symantec認定試験 251-501 251-501 251-501参考書 251-501問題集