君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにPass4Testを選択してください。Pass4Testはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。
現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、070-634試験はMicrosoftの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がMicrosoft認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。
多くの時間とお金がいらなくて20時間だけあって楽に一回にMicrosoftの070-634認定試験を合格できます。Pass4Testが提供したMicrosoftの070-634試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。
試験番号:070-634問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Pro:MS Office Project Server 2007. Managing Projects and Prgms」
IT業界の一员として、君はまだIT認証試験を悩んでいますか?認証試験はITの専門知識を主なテストとして別に初めてIT関連の認証試験に参加する受験生にとってはとても難しいとみされます。良い対応性の訓練が必要で、Pass4Test の問題集をお勧めます。
今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Microsoftの070-634認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、Pass4TestがMicrosoftの070-634認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/070-634.pdf
NO.1 You are the project manager of the coffee maker project. You need to reverse the error made by the
internal resource.
What should you do first?
A. In Project Web Access, use Task Updates. Select Task B, start the preview of the project, and then
reject the task.
B. In Project Web Access, use Task Updates. Select all tasks other than Task B and accept all updates.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, change the Baseline Start for Task B.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, delete the Actual Work for Task B.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-634 070-634 070-634
NO.2 You need to address the need for an enterprise framework for varying project types.
What should you do?
A. Create a project plan template for each project type, and save these to Microsoft Office Project Server
2007.
B. Create a master project that includes one project of each type, and save it to Microsoft Office Project
Server 2007.
C. Open a project plan that includes best practices, and save this as a new project plan to Microsoft Office
Project Server 2007.
D. Create a project plan template for each project type, and save the templates to Microsoft Office Project
Professional 2007 on all project managers computers.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-634 070-634 070-634 070-634認定試験
NO.3 You need to solve the European corporate offices resource scheduling problem.
What should you do?
A. Add all U.K. holidays to the enterprise Standard calendar.
B. In Project Web Access, add all U.K. holidays to each project calendar.
C. Create an enterprise project calendar for the U.K. projects that contains all U.K. holidays.
D. Create an enterprise resource calendar that contains all U.K. holidays, and assign this calendar to all
U.K. resources.
Answer: D
Microsoft参考書 070-634 070-634認定試験 070-634認定試験
NO.4 You need to resolve Matt Hinks issue of data discrepancy in Microsoft Office Project Web Access
views.
What should you do?
A. Publish all projects.
B. Rebuild the OLAP cube.
C. Cancel all jobs in the queue.
D. Check in all enterprise projects.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-634認定証 070-634
NO.5 You have just completed a project. You need to meet managements requirement for historical
reporting.
What should you do?
A. Delete the project from the server.
B. Back up the project to the archive database.
C. Save the project as a file to your hard drive and delete the project from the server.
D. Create a custom field for status and assign a value of Complete to the project. Filter these projects
from all Project Center views.
Answer: D
Microsoft過去問 070-634 070-634問題集 070-634認証試験 070-634認証試験
NO.6 You need to meet the project workspace requirements.
What should you do?
A. Create a site column named Project Phase and add it to each major list and to the Project Documents
library.
B. Create a column named Project Phase in the Project Documents library.
C. Create a folder named Project Phase in the Project Documents library.
D. Create a folder for each project phase in the Project Documents library.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-634過去問 070-634
NO.7 You need to manage access to resources and projects for departmental managers.
What should you do?
A. Configure the RBS based on location. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource Pool. Assign
resources to groups, and add groups to categories. Set permissions on groups and categories as
appropriate.
B. Configure the RBS field based on departments. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource Pool.
Assign the resources to groups, and groups to categories. Set permissions on groups and categories as
appropriate.
C. Configure the RBS field based on departments. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource Pool.
Assign the resources to groups, and groups to categories. Set permissions on the user accounts only, not
on the categories.
D. Configure an enterprise custom field called Departments. Add resources to the Enterprise Resource
Pool. Assign the resources to groups, and groups to categories. Set permissions on users and categories
as appropriate.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-634 070-634練習問題 070-634 070-634参考書 070-634認定資格
NO.8 You need to resolve the issue with the PMO view.
What should you do?
A. Rebuild the OLAP cube.
B. Create a Project Center view.
C. Assign the view to the PMO category.
D. Modify permissions on the PMO group.
Answer: C
Microsoft認定資格 070-634認定資格 070-634 070-634認定資格
NO.9 You need to create the acquisition template.
What should you do?
A. Save the San Francisco acquisition project plan locally on your hard drive as an .mpt file.
B. Launch all new projects by opening the existing San Francisco acquisition project plan and saving it
with a new name.
C. Create a project plan containing actual work, resource assignments, and baselines and then save it as
an enterprise project template.
D. Create a project plan based on tasks, time estimates, and dependencies outlined in the San Francisco
project plan and then save it as an enterprise project template.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-634練習問題 070-634認定証 070-634過去問 070-634
NO.10 You need to create a view that will indicate whether project managers are fulfilling the requirements for
updating their projects.
Which view should you create?
A. A view that displays a status date greater than todays date.
B. A view that displays unfinished work prior to the status date.
C. A view that displays all unstarted tasks that start after the status date.
D. A Resource Usage view that displays only actual work prior to the status date.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-634 070-634問題集 070-634参考書