Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。


Guidance Software Guidance Software Certification GD0-110

Pass4TestはGuidance SoftwareGD0-110試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。


Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったGuidance SoftwareGD0-110認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。Pass4Testの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。


試験番号:GD0-110問題集

試験科目:Guidance Software 「Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America」

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。


どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はGuidance SoftwareGD0-110認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/GD0-110.pdf


NO.1 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software問題集   GD0-110認定資格   GD0-110   GD0-110参考書   GD0-110認定資格

NO.2 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110認定試験   GD0-110認定資格   GD0-110

NO.3 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software   GD0-110過去問   GD0-110認定資格   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.4 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software認定試験   GD0-110認定試験   GD0-110認証試験   GD0-110

NO.5 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110認定証   GD0-110問題集

NO.6 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software参考書   GD0-110練習問題   GD0-110参考書   GD0-110

NO.7 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110過去問   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.8 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software過去問   GD0-110練習問題   GD0-110   GD0-110認証試験

NO.9 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110認証試験   GD0-110認定試験   GD0-110問題集

NO.10 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110認証試験   GD0-110認証試験   GD0-110認証試験   GD0-110認定試験

NO.11 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110問題集

NO.12 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software認定試験   GD0-110   GD0-110認証試験   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.13 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110過去問   GD0-110   GD0-110練習問題   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.14 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software認定資格   GD0-110参考書   GD0-110

NO.15 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.16 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110認定試験   GD0-110   GD0-110参考書   GD0-110

NO.17 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110練習問題   GD0-110

NO.18 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software過去問   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110参考書   GD0-110認定試験

NO.19 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software問題集   GD0-110   GD0-110過去問   GD0-110認証試験   GD0-110練習問題

NO.20 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110認定証   GD0-110参考書   GD0-110