Pass4Testの問題集はIT専門家がCAの270-131認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。Pass4Testの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。Pass4Testが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。
どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はCAの270-131認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
試験番号:270-131問題集
試験科目:CA 「Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator 」
君はまずネットで無料なCAの270-131試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% で270-131試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/270-131.pdf
NO.1 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C
CA 270-131過去問 270-131問題集
NO.2 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D
CA 270-131認定資格 270-131 270-131認定資格
NO.3 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B
CA認定試験 270-131認定証 270-131
NO.4 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B
CA参考書 270-131認証試験 270-131 270-131認定試験 270-131 270-131
NO.5 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF
CA 270-131問題集 270-131 270-131
NO.6 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B
CA認定証 270-131 270-131 270-131 270-131認定証 270-131認定試験
NO.7 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D
CA 270-131過去問 270-131問題集
NO.8 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D
CA認定資格 270-131 270-131 270-131
NO.9 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD
CA 270-131 270-131問題集 270-131
NO.10 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D
CA練習問題 270-131認定資格 270-131 270-131認定試験 270-131認定試験
NO.11 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B
CA 270-131問題集 270-131
NO.12 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A
CA参考書 270-131 270-131
NO.13 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131過去問 270-131
NO.14 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B
CA 270-131練習問題 270-131認定資格
NO.15 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 270-131練習問題
NO.16 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D
CA問題集 270-131 270-131
NO.17 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 270-131練習問題
NO.18 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C
CA参考書 270-131 270-131 270-131参考書 270-131
NO.19 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B
CA認定資格 270-131 270-131過去問 270-131過去問
NO.20 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C
CA 270-131認証試験 270-131参考書 270-131参考書 270-131認定試験 270-131