Lotusの190-838認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。Pass4Testはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がLotusの190-838認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。

Pass4Testが提供したLotusの190-838試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
Pass4TestはLotusの190-838試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してLotusの190-838試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Lotus 190-838試験の合格のために、Pass4Testを選択してください。
試験番号:190-838問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Composite Applications」
購入前にPass4Testが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。Pass4Testを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。
今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、Lotus 190-838認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Lotus 190-838認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Lotus 190-838証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/190-838.pdf
NO.1 Philip is enhancing the Sales composite application. Philip would like to add two new components to
the application. He would like to add a link, indented under the existing Customers navigation link. The
new link should be called "Research" and should open a pane that would surface the new components
How can Philip add this new link in the desired location in the left navigation?
A.Open the Sales application in the CAE. Right-click Customers and select Add Page > As Child. For the
Page Title option, enter "Research".
B.Open the Sales application in Domino Designer. From the Composite Applications section, select New
Page. For the Name option, enter "Customers\Research".
C.Open the Sales application in Domino Designer. Expand the Composite Applications section, select
Applications > Sales > Add Page. For the Page Title option, enter "Customers\Research".
D.Open the Sales application in the CAE. Drag one of the desired components from the Component
Palette onto a blank area of the navigation pane. Right-click the new entry and in the Component
properties, change the Parent option from "Customers" to "Customers\Research".
Answer: A
Lotus認定証 190-838練習問題 190-838
NO.2 Harold used the New Comp App button in Domino Designer to create a new, empty composite
application definition in his Lotus Notes database. If he sets the database launch properties to Launch As
Composite Application and points to the new definition, what will happen when he opens the database?
A.The Notes client will display an error message and the database will not open.
B.A screen will be displayed, prompting him to edit the new composite application.
C.The default frameset will be displayed because the composite application definition is empty.
D.The Composite Application Editor will open immediately, allowing him to edit the new composite
application.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-838認定証 190-838 190-838認定証 190-838 190-838
NO.3 Lucy has begun using the Time Reporting composite application. When she selects the name of a
Project to which she is charging time, another area of the screen displays the HoursCharged that have
been recorded for this Project previously. One of the components of the composite application provides
the HoursCharged data. The composite application logic that consumes this data (the HoursCharged) is
called what?
A.WSDL
B.Wiring
C.An Action
D.A Property
Answer: C
Lotus問題集 190-838認定試験 190-838過去問 190-838
NO.4 While exploring the Composite Applications area within Domino Designer, Henry has noticed several
items pertaining to WSDL. What is the purpose of a WSDL file in a composite application?
A.A WSDL file contains the DXL representation of the Domino code that will be executed by the
components of the composite application.
B.A WSDL file reflects the namespaces, properties, actions, and types used for interaction between
components of the composite application.
C.A WSDL file is only present if the composite application provides one or more Web services, in which
case there is a WSDL file for each Web service.
D.A WSDL file is only present if the composite application consumes one or more Web services, in which
case there is a WSDL file for each Web service.
Answer: B
Lotus認定証 190-838 190-838過去問 190-838
NO.5 Susan has been asked to make several modifications to the CustOrders composite application. Which
of the following will Susan be able to do using the Composite Application Editor?
A.Add a page to the application.
Rename a page in the application.
Edit wires for components of the application.
B.Add a page to the application.
Add a PIM component view to the application.
Create a new component for the application.
C.Add a PIM component view to the application.
Add a new column to a PIM component view.
Delete a page from the application.
D.Delete a page from the application.
Create a new component for the application.
Edit wires for components of the application.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-838 190-838認定証 190-838参考書
NO.6 Louise is writing some LotusScript to put on an action button. She needs to access the
NotesPropertyBroker object in the script. What Notes class is the NotesPropertyClass descended from?
A.NotesSession
B.NotesDocument
C.NotesUIWorkspace
D.NotesCompositeApp
Answer: A
Lotus 190-838 190-838問題集 190-838過去問 190-838 190-838参考書
NO.7 Charles has been asked to make modifications to the EmpTravel composite application. He knows the
server and file path for the application. How can Charles open the composite application in Domino
Designer?
A.Add the application to his Workspace as he would for any Domino application. With the application
highlighted, select View > Design to open the application in Domino Designer.
B.Add the application to his Workspace as he would for any Domino application. With the application
highlighted, select Edit > Edit Composite Application to open the application in Domino Designer.
C.A composite application cannot be opened in Domino Designer. Charles needs to open the application
from his Workspace or Bookmarks, and then select Edit > Edit Application to open the application in the
Composite Application Editor.
D.A composite application cannot be opened in Domino Designer. But Charles can select the application
from his Workspace or Bookmarks, and then select Edit > Edit Application to open the application in the
Composite Application Editor.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-838 190-838認定試験
NO.8 Pierre has been asked to create a composite application to allow users to interact with data from
multiple components. He will be using the Property Broker Editor as he develops his application. What is
the purpose of the Property Broker?
A.The Property Broker allows components to interact through the use of a Property and Action registry
and a wiring mechanism.
B.The Property Broker controls the allowed operations for each user or component interacting with the
composite application, via the application ACL.
C.When a component method is invoked, the Property Broker compiles the method code (if needed) and
then executes the code on behalf of the component.
D.The Property Broker places each component in its position within the user interface, based on
properties defined with the Property Broker Editor, and stored in the generated WSDL.
Answer: A
Lotus練習問題 190-838 190-838過去問 190-838問題集 190-838
NO.9 Alex is developing a composite application. He has created the basic user interface. Alex is now going
to define the properties for his application. What is the role of properties in a composite application?
A.Properties are the data items that comprise the information flow.
B.Properties are the methods that transfer data between components.
C.Properties specify the layout of the elements of a composite application in the user interface.
D.Properties are used to designate the allowed operations for each user and component within the
composite application.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-838練習問題 190-838認証試験 190-838
NO.10 Eleanor has been asked to create a composite application, surfacing elements from several Notes
applications. Which elements will she be able to incorporate into NSF components?
A.Documents, Folders, Forms, Framesets, Navigators, Pages, and Views can all be surfaced as
components.
B.Folders, Forms, Framesets, Navigators, Pages, and Views can be surfaced as components.
Documents cannot.
C.Forms, Framesets, Pages, and Views can be surfaced as components.
Documents, Folders, and Navigators cannot.
D.Documents, Folders, Forms, and Views can be surfaced as components.
Framesets, Navigators, and Pages cannot.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-838認定資格 190-838過去問