Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。


IBM IBM certifications I 000-103

Pass4TestはIBM000-103試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。


IBM000-103認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がIBM認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。


試験番号:000-103問題集

試験科目:IBM 「AIX 6.1 Basic Operations」

多くの時間とお金がいらなくて20時間だけあって楽に一回にIBM000-103認定試験を合格できます。Pass4Testが提供したIBM000-103試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。


弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-103.pdf


NO.1 An operator has been asked if a system was rebooted. Which of the following commands should be
used to determine if a reboot has occurred?
A. The name?command.The ?name?command.
B. The ptime?command.The ?ptime?command.
C. The hutdown ast?command.The ?hutdown ?ast?command.
D. The ?etc/rc.shutdown?command.
Answer: B

IBM   000-103   000-103

NO.2 An operator is trying to perform an immediate power down of an AIX LPAR using the 'shutdown -k'
command. The cursor has returned to the command prompt, but no shutdown activities are showing on
the screen after more than one minute.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The /etc/rc.shutdown script is missing.
B. The bos.rte.control fileset has become corrupted.
C. The operator UID is not a member of the shutdown group.
D. The -k flag against the shutdown command only broadcast the shutdown message.
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-103   000-103認定証   000-103   000-103過去問

NO.3 Which of the following commands will display what space is used in /tmp filesystem?
A. df -Ik /tmp
B. df -fk /tmp
C. df -Uk /tmp
D. df -Fk /tmp
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-103認定証   000-103

NO.4 An operator needs to change from the /usr/bin to the /var/spool directory. Which of the following
commands will accomplish this?
A. cd /var/spool
B. lcd /var/spool
C. cd /usr/bin /var/spool
D. lcd /usr/bin /var/spool
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-103認定試験   000-103

NO.5 After performing a modification on the /etc/ssh/sshd_config file the operator needs to reinitialize the
secure shell daemon to enable the new settings. Which of the following is the correct way to achieve this?
A. Use refresh -s sshd
B. Use init.sshd /etc/rc.ssh
C. Use /usr/sbin/sshd -restart
D. Use stopsrc -s sshd and then startsrc -s sshd
Answer: D

IBM   000-103   000-103認定資格

NO.6 An operator needs to schedule the script '/usr/scripts/listall.ksh' to run at 19.00 on the current day. What
is the correct form of the 'at' command to accomplish this task?
A. at 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
B. at 7 P /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
C. at now + 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
D. at today + 7 p /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   000-103認証試験   000-103練習問題

NO.7 The printer associated with the hp5_queue is down for maintenance.
Which of the following commands will move the remaining print jobs from hp5_queue to the hp7_queue?
A. export $LPDEST=hp7_queue
B. qmov -m hp7_queue -P hp5_queue
C. lpmov -s hp5_queue -d hp7_queue
D. redirect -q hp5_queue hp7_queue
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   000-103認定証   000-103   000-103過去問

NO.8 A user is complaining that their display does not look correct. When the operator has the user run the
command 'echo $TERM' the result is 'ascii', however, the /etc/environment file contains the line 'export
TERM=vt100'. What is the likely cause of this difference?
A. The user is not using a VT100 terminal
B. The user's login shell is set to sh instead of ksh
C. The user's .profile resets the TERM environment variable
D. The /etc/profile file sets the TERM environment variable to 'ascii'
Answer: C

IBM   000-103認証試験   000-103参考書   000-103   000-103

NO.9 An operator is in the middle of a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to go to previous
page in the file?
A. b
B. p
C. r
D. v
Answer: A

IBM   000-103   000-103練習問題

NO.10 Which command enables a user to exit the vi editor, overwriting the existing file without prompting for
confirmation?
A. :w
B. :qw
C. :x!
D. :we!
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-103認証試験   000-103   000-103認定証

NO.11 An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current file using vi
with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this?
A. :1,$ s:/home/user1./home1/user2.g
B. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g
C. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g
D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g
Answer: A

IBM   000-103参考書   000-103   000-103   000-103   000-103

NO.12 An operator needs to run a script which will write standard output and standard error to different files.
Which of the following commands will successfully perform this task?
A. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>/tmp/log/script.err
B. myscript.ksh $1>/tmp/log/script.log $2>/tmp/log/script.err
C. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>&1 /tmp/log/script/err
D. myscript.ksh 2>&1 /tmp/log/script.log 2> /tmp/log/script.err
Answer: A

IBM   000-103認定資格   000-103認定試験   000-103

NO.13 The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before reaching
the end of the file?
A. q
B. :w!
C. /quit
D. ctrl X
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-103   000-103参考書

NO.14 During heavy system resources usage, and administrator detects that the top processes are from the
user 'webapp'. The operator needs to check all the running processes from that user to analyze them.
Which command can retrieve that information in a single step?
A. puser webapp
B. ps -fu webapp
C. proc -uid webapp
D. fuser /dev/webapp
Answer: B

IBM   000-103   000-103   000-103

NO.15 Which of the following will rename dir1 as dir2?
A. mv dir1 dir2
B. ren dir1 dir2
C. cp -R dir1 dir2
D. mv -R dir1 dir2
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-103   000-103過去問