E20-616試験はEMCの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。EMCE20-616の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、Pass4TestはE20-616試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、Pass4Testから君に合ったツールを選択してください。


EMC Legato Cert E20-616

Pass4Testの専門家チームがEMCE20-616認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したEMCE20-616試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


Pass4TestはEMCE20-616認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はPass4Testが提供した資料を利用してE20-616認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。


試験番号:E20-616問題集

試験科目:EMC 「Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist」

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なEMC E20-616認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。


同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはEMCE20-616の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/E20-616.pdf


NO.1 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B

EMC参考書   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616認証試験   E20-616参考書   E20-616

NO.2 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C

EMC   E20-616過去問   E20-616参考書   E20-616   E20-616認定資格

NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

EMC認定試験   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616認定試験

NO.4 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616認定資格   E20-616   E20-616問題集   E20-616問題集

NO.5 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A

EMC   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616

NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D

EMC   E20-616   E20-616練習問題

NO.7 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A

EMC過去問   E20-616   E20-616認定資格   E20-616

NO.8 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B

EMC参考書   E20-616認定資格   E20-616   E20-616練習問題   E20-616

NO.9 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B

EMC認定資格   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616認定証

NO.10 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B

EMC認定試験   E20-616   E20-616参考書

NO.11 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

EMC練習問題   E20-616   E20-616認定試験   E20-616過去問   E20-616認定証

NO.12 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A

EMC問題集   E20-616問題集   E20-616   E20-616過去問

NO.13 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616認定試験

NO.14 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616参考書   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616認定試験   E20-616

NO.15 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B

EMC認定試験   E20-616認定証   E20-616   E20-616練習問題   E20-616参考書

NO.16 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616認定証   E20-616認定資格

NO.17 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B

EMC認証試験   E20-616認定証   E20-616認証試験

NO.18 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D

EMC練習問題   E20-616   E20-616参考書   E20-616認定証

NO.19 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

EMC過去問   E20-616問題集   E20-616   E20-616問題集   E20-616認証試験

NO.20 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D

EMC   E20-616問題集   E20-616