多くのIT者がIBMFPM-200認定試験を通してIT業界の中で良い就職機会を得たくて、生活水準も向上させたいです。でも多くの人が合格するために大量の時間とエネルギーをかかって、無駄になります。同等の効果は、Pass4Testは君の貴重な時間とお金を節約するだけでなく100%の合格率を保証いたします。もし弊社の商品が君にとっては何も役割にならなくて全額で返金いたいます。


IBM IBM Cognos FPM-200

わずか数年の中に、IBM FPM-200認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にIBM FPM-200認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、Pass4Testはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のFPM-200認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。


今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、IBM FPM-200認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。IBM FPM-200認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、IBM FPM-200証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


試験番号:FPM-200問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Cognos 8 Controller Developer」

FPM-200試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにFPM-200試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。


多くのIBMFPM-200認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろなFPM-200認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/FPM-200.pdf


NO.1 When is a group company used?
A. When manual journals are needed.
B. When many parent companies are needed.
C. When consolidated figures need to be stored.
D. When automatic journals need to be created.
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   FPM-200   FPM-200認定証   FPM-200

NO.2 An administrator created multiple submissions for the period 0812. Why would an administrator create
multiple submissions for the same period?
A. To enter data from multiple companies.
B. To create multiple forms.
C. To enter data for different reporting occasions.
D. To create a report book with different reports.
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   FPM-200認定資格   FPM-200過去問   FPM-200過去問   FPM-200練習問題

NO.3 The controller has legal data with no extended dimensions and needs to lock these values once
reconciled. They also have detailed extended dimensions management data that should reconcile to the
legal data, but kept separate from the legal data. How can the Controller achieve this?
A. Create separate companies.
B. Create separate consolidation types.
C. Create linked actualities.
D. Create two submissions.
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   FPM-200   FPM-200

NO.4 How can an administrator validate company structures to ensure that they meet the application's rules?
A. Verify Structures menu
B. Validate Data menu
C. Company structure log file
D. Consolidation Types - Define menu
Answer: A

IBM   FPM-200   FPM-200   FPM-200認定証

NO.5 When creating a company, the administrator selects a consolidation type. What does the consolidation
type allow the administrator to do?
A. Use the same company in different structures.
B. Create separate local currency on subsidiary.
C. Create accounts.
D. Create specific dimensions.
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   FPM-200認証試験   FPM-200認証試験   FPM-200

NO.6 An administrator wants to create movement accounts to track changes between the opening and
closing balances of account 1200 (Machinery and Equipment). What must the administrator attach to
account 1200 in order to generate these movement accounts?
A. Base accounts
B. Group journals
C. Movement extensions
D. Automatic journals
Answer: C

IBM   FPM-200過去問   FPM-200   FPM-200

NO.7 An administrator wants to make it easier for end users to enter data into account 1310 (Investments in
Subsidiaries) by enabling the investment register. What investments code must the administrator specify
for this account?
A. I - in Group Companies
B. E - in External Companies
C. J - Intercompany with Transaction Currency
D. M - Intercompany with Margin %
Answer: A

IBM   FPM-200参考書   FPM-200   FPM-200認証試験

NO.8 An administrator wants end users to be able to carry out currency simulations. For example, a user
may want to see how actual results would compare to budgeted results if the effects of currency rates
were eliminated. What type of actuality must the administrator use for this purpose?
A. Weekly
B. Budget (BU) predefined actuality
C. Linked
D. Actual (AC) predefined actuality
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   FPM-200認証試験   FPM-200   FPM-200

NO.9 An administrator is setting up an account structure for a Controller application. The administrator is
going to reconcile the values in account 8999 (Profit and Loss for the Year) against those in account 2099
(Net Profit). In the screen capture below, what does the + code indicate?
A. This year's closing balance will be copied during reconciliation.
B. The previous year's closing balance will be copied during reconciliation.
C. Reconciliation will be performed for the same period and actuality.
D. Reconciliation will be performed to the previous year's closing balance.
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   FPM-200   FPM-200認証試験   FPM-200認定試験   FPM-200

NO.10 What is the purpose of the advanced account view setting?
A. It shows the account codes in a flat list view in the Define Account Structure window.
B. It shows the account codes and the account short names in the Define Account Structure window.
C. It shows the account codes, account names, and related company names in the Define Account
Structure window.
D. It shows the account codes, account names and summation rules in a tree structure view in the
Account Structure window.
Answer: D

IBM認定証   FPM-200   FPM-200認定資格   FPM-200

NO.11 Before movement accounts can be generated, where must the administrator enable the system for
movement accounts prior to their creation?
A. Define Company Structure window
B. Define Account Structure window, Overview tab
C. General Configuration dialog box, General 2 tab
D. Shareholdings and Investments window
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   FPM-200認定試験   FPM-200

NO.12 An administrator wants to create a non-integrated movement account to track the sale of buildings.
Which of the following is a valid account type for this movement account?
A. C - Expenses
B. R - Statistical account debit balance sheet account
C. E - Equity
D. I - Intercompany without Transaction Currency
Answer: B

IBM   FPM-200問題集   FPM-200   FPM-200   FPM-200

NO.13 An administrator wants to create an integrated movement account to track the purchase of machinery
and equipment. Which of the following is a valid account type for this movement account?
A. L - Liabilities
B. R - Statistical account debit balance sheet account
C. A - Assets
D. U - Statistical account credit profit and loss account
Answer: C

IBM   FPM-200練習問題   FPM-200   FPM-200過去問   FPM-200

NO.14 A Controller administrator wants to track the changes between opening and closing balances of
goodwill. What type of account must the administrator create?
A. Income statement account
B. Movement account
C. Intercompany account
D. Cash account
Answer: B

IBM認定証   FPM-200認定証   FPM-200認定試験   FPM-200認証試験

NO.15 An administrator wants to enhance data analysis by adding extended dimensions to the Controller
application (for example, to represent the products that the company sells). What is the maximum number
of levels for extended dimensions that the administrator can add to the system?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 6
D. 3
Answer: C

IBM参考書   FPM-200練習問題   FPM-200認定試験   FPM-200過去問

NO.16 When using a non-manual consolidation type, when would the administrator update the consolidation
structure?
A. When importing investments for a parent company.
B. When changing the company structure.
C. When adding an account.
D. When entering period data.
Answer: B

IBM問題集   FPM-200   FPM-200練習問題   FPM-200

NO.17 The administrator has generated a group adjustment company (GAC). Which of the following actions
will a user be able to perform with the GAC?
A. Eliminate investments using automatic journals.
B. Enter reported value adjustments using a data entry form.
C. Enter data into group journals.
D. Create company journals.
Answer: C

IBM   FPM-200認定資格   FPM-200認定資格   FPM-200   FPM-200

NO.18 An administrator has created a non-integrated movement account to track the closing balance of
machinery and equipment. What must the administrator specify for both the base account and the
movement account to ensure that the data is entered correctly?
A. Reconciliation code
B. Conversion code
C. Intercompany code
D. Investments code
Answer: A

IBM   FPM-200   FPM-200認定試験

NO.19 When creating an integrated movement account, what must an administrator connect to the base
account?
A. Closing balance of the movement account
B. One or more linked structures
C. One or more company journals
D. Opening balance of the group journal
Answer: A

IBM過去問   FPM-200認証試験   FPM-200

NO.20 End users report data on a weekly basis. They want to be able to work with as many weeks as
possible in a single fiscal year. When configuring the application, what is the maximum number of weeks
that an administrator can specify for a year?
A. 52
B. 53
C. 12
D. 13
Answer: B

IBM参考書   FPM-200認定資格   FPM-200認定試験